Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Norway 2237
2 South Korea 21-3
3 Czech Republic 2--2
4 Netherlands -123
5 Finland -1-1
China -1-1
7 Canada --11

Men - 1500 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 1:54.72 -
2 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 1:55.25 +0.530
3 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 1:55.58 +0.860
4 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 1:56.26 +1.540
5 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 1:56.39 +1.670
6 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 1:56.39 +1.670
7 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 1:56.45 +1.730
8 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 1:56.80 +2.080
9 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 1:57.19 +2.470
10 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 1:57.36 +2.640
11 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 1:57.72 +3.000
12 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 1:57.73 +3.010
13 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 1:57.88 +3.160
14 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 1:57.94 +3.220
15 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 1:58.25 +3.530
16 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 1:58.37 +3.650
17 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 1:58.43 +3.710
18 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 1:58.48 +3.760
19 Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 1:58.70 +3.980
20 Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 1:59.08 +4.360
21 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 1:59.15 +4.430
22 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:59.58 +4.860
23 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 1:59.71 +4.990
24 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 2:00.02 +5.300
25 Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 2:00.25 +5.530
26 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 2:00.48 +5.760
27 Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER 2:01.25 +6.530
28 Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 2:01.44 +6.720
29 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 2:01.95 +7.230
30 Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR 2:02.01 +7.290
31 Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 2:02.20 +7.480
32 Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN 2:02.36 +7.640
33 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 2:02.62 +7.900
34 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 2:02.64 +7.920
35 Matteo Signora (A2) ITA 2:02.91 +8.190
36 Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 2:03.20 +8.480
37 Armin Hager (B1) AUT 2:03.58 +8.860
38 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 2:03.64 +8.920
39 Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 2:04.33 +9.610
40 Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL 2:04.72 +10.000
41 Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA 2:05.50 +10.780
42 Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 2:05.55 +10.830
43 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 2:05.71 +10.990
44 Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL 2:05.78 +11.060
45 Roman Vodička (A2) CZE 2:05.80 +11.080
46 Paweł Toruń (A2) POL 2:05.89 +11.170
47 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 2:05.89 +11.170
48 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU 2:06.09 +11.370
49 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 2:06.65 +11.930
50 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 2:06.89 +12.170
51 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 2:06.97 +12.250
52 Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN 2:10.32 +15.600

Men - 5000 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 6:51.09 -
2 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 6:51.17 +0.080
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 6:53.06 +1.970
4 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 6:53.67 +2.580
5 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 6:57.40 +6.310
6 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 6:59.46 +8.370
7 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 7:00.77 +9.680
8 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 7:03.72 +12.630
9 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 7:04.72 +13.630
10 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 7:05.97 +14.880
11 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 7:06.58 +15.490
12 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 7:07.26 +16.170
13 Jonas Pflug (A1) GER 7:07.27 +16.180
14 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 7:10.73 +19.640
15 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 7:11.34 +20.250
16 Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 7:13.13 +22.040
17 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 7:13.82 +22.730
18 Willi Koschel (A2) GER 7:14.94 +23.850
19 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 7:17.14 +26.050
20 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 7:21.86 +30.770
21 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 7:21.91 +30.820
22 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 7:24.51 +33.420
23 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 7:25.65 +34.560

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011