Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Norway 2237
2 South Korea 21-3
3 Czech Republic 2--2
4 Netherlands -123
5 Finland -1-1
China -1-1
7 Canada --11

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.68 (1) TRJ 36.77 (1) 73.450 TRJ -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.71 (2) 36.85 (2) 73.560 +0.110
3 Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 36.97 (3) 37.38 (3) 74.350 +0.900
4 Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.07 (4) 37.47 (4) 74.540 +1.090
5 Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.39 (6) 37.77 (6) 75.160 +1.710
6 David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.64 (11) 37.70 (5) 75.340 SB +1.890
7 Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 37.42 (7) 38.10 (8) 75.520 +2.070
8 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 37.62 (10) 38.66 (13) 76.280 +2.830
9 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 37.71 (13) 38.66 (12) 76.370 SB +2.920
10 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.24 (19) 38.22 (9) 76.460 SB +3.010
11 Niels Olivier (A1) NED 37.96 (15) 38.51 (11) 76.470 +3.020
12 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 37.44 (8) 39.08 (16) 76.520 +3.070
13 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.53 (26) 38.03 (7) 76.560 +3.110
14 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.24 (18) 38.46 (10) 76.700 +3.250
15 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.69 (32) 38.95 (15) 77.640 +4.190
16 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 39.08 (38) 38.69 (14) 77.770 +4.320
17 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 38.63 (30) 39.24 (17) 77.870 +4.420
18 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 38.93 (34) 39.31 (18) 78.240 +4.790
19 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.14 (39) 39.84 (20) 78.980 +5.530
20 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 (42) 39.62 (19) 79.240 +5.790
21 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 39.67 (44) 40.40 (21) 80.070 +6.620
Emery Lehman (C2) USA 41.04 (50) DNS - -
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 40.56 (49) DNS - -
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 40.22 (48) DNS - -
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 40.08 (47) DNS - -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA 40.01 (46) DNS - -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 39.74 (45) DNS - -
Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.63 (43) DNS - -
Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 39.59 (41) DNS - -
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 39.21 (40) DNS - -
Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 39.01 (36) DNS - -
Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 39.01 (37) DNS - -
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.95 (35) DNS - -
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 38.72 (33) DNS - -
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 (31) DNS - -
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 38.61 (29) DNS - -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 38.61 (28) DNS - -
Frank Hermans (A2) NED 38.57 (27) DNS - -
Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 38.46 (25) DNS - -
Charles Stangl (A2) USA 38.44 (24) DNS - -
Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 38.33 (23) DNS - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 38.32 (22) DNS - -
Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 38.32 (21) DNS - -
Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 38.24 (20) DNS - -
Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 38.22 (17) DNS - -
Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 38.01 (16) DNS - -
Thomas Krol (A1) NED 37.84 (14) DNS - -
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 37.66 (12) DNS - -
Bailin Li (A1) CHN 37.57 (9) DNS - -
Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 37.15 (5) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 37.66 (12) 3:55.85 (1) TR 1:54.71 (1) 6:51.09 (1) 156.314 SB -
2 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 38.33 (23) 3:57.57 (3) 1:56.37 (5) 6:53.06 (3) 158.021 +1.707
3 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 38.61 (28) 3:56.80 (2) 1:56.80 (8) 6:51.17 (2) 158.127 +1.813
4 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 38.01 (16) 4:01.34 (5) 1:56.44 (7) 6:53.67 (4) 158.414 SB +2.100
5 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 37.57 (9) 4:02.56 (7) 1:55.25 (2) 7:00.77 (7) 158.490 SB +2.176
6 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 38.22 (17) 4:02.56 (6) 1:56.37 (6) 6:59.46 (6) SB 159.383 +3.069
7 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 38.57 (27) 3:59.81 (4) 1:57.34 (10) 6:57.40 (5) 159.392 SB +3.078
8 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 37.84 (14) 4:06.34 (10) 1:56.25 (4) 7:04.72 (9) 160.119 +3.805
9 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 38.46 (25) 4:05.74 (9) 1:57.94 (14) 7:03.72 (8) 161.102 SB +4.788
10 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 37.15 (5) 4:08.86 (13) 1:57.73 (12) 7:17.14 (19) 161.584 +5.270
11 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 38.24 (18) 4:11.00 (17) 1:58.43 (17) 7:05.97 (10) 162.147 SB +5.833
12 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 39.01 (37) 4:04.64 (8) 1:57.70 (11) 7:13.82 (17) 162.399 +6.085
13 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 37.44 (8) 4:13.28 (21) 1:57.19 (9) 7:24.51 (22) 163.168 +6.854
14 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 39.01 (36) 4:10.74 (16) 1:58.24 (15) 7:11.34 (15) 163.347 +7.033
15 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.63 (43) 4:06.75 (11) 2:00.46 (26) 7:10.73 (14) 163.981 +7.667
16 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 38.32 (21) 4:13.60 (22) 1:59.14 (21) 7:21.86 (20) 164.486 +8.172
17 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 38.44 (24) 4:15.39 (25) 2:01.95 (29) 7:21.91 (21) 165.846 +9.532
18 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 41.04 (50) 4:11.37 (19) 2:03.62 (38) 7:06.58 (11) 166.800 +10.486
19 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 39.59 (41) 4:16.49 (26) 2:05.71 (43) 7:25.65 (23) 168.807 SB +12.493
Willi Koschel (A2) GER DNS DNS DNS 7:14.94 (18) - -
Jonas Pflug (A1) GER DNS DNS DNS 7:07.27 (13) - -
Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN DNS DNS 2:10.32 (52) - - -
Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU DNS DNS 2:06.09 (48) - - -
Paweł Toruń (A2) POL DNS DNS 2:05.89 (47) - - -
Roman Vodička (A2) CZE DNS DNS 2:05.79 (45) - - -
Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL DNS DNS 2:05.77 (44) - - -
Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA DNS DNS 2:05.50 (41) - - -
Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL DNS DNS 2:04.72 (40) - - -
Armin Hager (B1) AUT DNS DNS 2:03.57 (37) - - -
Matteo Signora (A2) ITA DNS DNS 2:02.90 (35) - - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN DNS DNS 2:02.36 (32) - - -
Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR DNS DNS 2:02.00 (30) - - -
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER DNS DNS 2:01.24 (27) - - -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA 40.01 (46) DNS DNS - - -
Axel Morin (A2) CAN 38.93 (34) DNS DNS - - -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 38.61 (29) DNS DNS - - -
Niels Olivier (A1) NED 37.96 (15) DNS DNS - - -
David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.64 (11) DNS DNS - - -
Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 37.42 (7) DNS DNS - - -
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.39 (6) DNS DNS - - -
Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.07 (4) DNS DNS - - -
Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 36.97 (3) DNS DNS - - -
Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.68 (1) DNS DNS - - -
Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 39.67 (44) DNS 2:06.96 (51) - - -
Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 (42) DNS 2:06.62 (49) - - -
Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.69 (32) DNS 2:06.89 (50) - - -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 39.74 (45) DNS 2:05.54 (42) - - -
Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.14 (39) DNS 2:05.88 (46) - - -
Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.53 (26) DNS 2:02.62 (33) - - -
Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 39.08 (38) DNS 2:00.02 (24) - - -
Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.24 (19) DNS 1:58.48 (18) - - -
Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.71 (2) DNS 1:59.56 (22) - - -
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 37.71 (13) DNS 1:55.57 (3) - - -
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 38.72 (33) DQ 1:59.07 (20) 7:13.13 (16) - -
Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 38.63 (30) DQ 1:57.87 (13) 7:07.26 (12) - -
Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.24 (20) 4:19.68 (28) 2:02.64 (34) - - -
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 40.08 (47) 4:14.14 (24) 2:04.33 (39) - - -
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 40.22 (48) 4:13.89 (23) 2:03.19 (36) - - -
Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 37.62 (10) 4:19.27 (27) 1:58.34 (16) - - -
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 39.21 (40) 4:12.20 (20) 2:01.43 (28) - - -
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 40.56 (49) 4:09.04 (15) 2:02.19 (31) - - -
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 (31) 4:11.18 (18) 2:00.24 (25) - - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 38.32 (22) 4:09.00 (14) 1:59.71 (23) - - -
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.95 (35) 4:08.32 (12) 1:58.70 (19) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 4:11.30 (1) - - 4:05.14 (2) SB
Thomas Krol (A1) NED 4:11.30 (1) - - 4:05.14 (2) SB
Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 4:11.30 (1) - - 4:05.14 (2) SB
Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 4:11.30 (1) - - 4:05.14 (2) SB
2 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 4:41.50 (2) - - 4:04.13 (1) SB
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 4:41.50 (2) - - 4:04.13 (1) SB
Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 4:41.50 (2) - - 4:04.13 (1) SB
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 4:41.50 (2) - - 4:04.13 (1)
3 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 4:06.99 (1) SB - - 4:08.25 (3)
Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 4:06.99 (1) - - 4:08.25 (3)
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 4:06.99 (1) SB - - 4:08.25 (3)
Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 4:06.99 (1) - - 4:08.25 (3)
4 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 4:13.51 (2) - - 4:11.16 (4)
Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 4:13.51 (2) - - 4:11.16 (4) SB
Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 4:13.51 (2) - - 4:11.16 (4)
Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 4:13.51 (2) - - 4:11.16 (4)
5 Bailin Li (A1) CHN - - - 4:11.40 (5) SB
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN - - - 4:11.40 (5)
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN - - - 4:11.40 (5)
6 Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR - - - 4:11.86 (6) SB
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR - - - 4:11.86 (6) SB
Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR - - - 4:11.86 (6) SB
Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR - - - 4:11.86 (6) SB
7 David Bosa (A2) ITA - - - 4:12.95 (7) PB
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA - - - 4:12.95 (7)
Matteo Signora (A2) ITA - - - 4:12.95 (7)
Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA - - - 4:12.95 (7)
8 Willi Koschel (A2) GER - - - 4:13.15 (8)
Jonas Pflug (A1) GER - - - 4:13.15 (8)
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER - - - 4:13.15 (8) SB
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER - - - 4:13.15 (8)
9 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN - - - 4:13.84 (9) PB
Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN - - - 4:13.84 (9) PB
Alec Janssens (A2) CAN - - - 4:13.84 (9) PB
Connor McConvey (B1) CAN - - - 4:13.84 (9) PB
10 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ - - - 4:16.93 (10)
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ - - - 4:16.93 (10) PB
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ - - - 4:16.93 (10) PB
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ - - - 4:16.93 (10)
11 Paweł Toruń (A2) POL - - - 4:22.03 (11)
Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL - - - 4:22.03 (11)
Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL - - - 4:22.03 (11)
12 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA - - - 4:24.81 (12) PB
Emery Lehman (C2) USA - - - 4:24.81 (12) PB
Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA - - - 4:24.81 (12) PB
Charles Stangl (A2) USA - - - 4:24.81 (12) PB
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011