Competition: World Junior Championships 2020

Information:
  • 133 athletes from 24 nations
  • 67 women and 66 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 735 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
21. - 22.02.2020

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 36.74 (3) 1:49.88 (1) 1:11.22 (1) 6:43.65 (2) PB 149.341 NRJ -
2 Jaewon Chung (A2) KOR 37.33 (10) SB 1:50.08 (2) SB 1:12.45 (7) SB 6:43.95 (3) 150.643 SB +1.302
3 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 36.98 (6) SB 1:51.32 (3) 1:12.23 (5) SB 6:44.47 (4) 150.648 PB +1.307
4 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 37.33 (10) 1:51.75 (4) 1:12.23 (5) 6:46.36 (5) 151.331 NRJ +1.990
5 Hubert Marcotte (A2) CAN 36.79 (4) 1:52.86 (7) 1:12.18 (4) 7:00.84 (9) 152.584 +3.243
6 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 38.12 (22) 1:52.73 (5) 1:13.97 (12) 6:40.33 (1) 152.714 +3.373
7 Frank Roth (A2) CAN 36.53 (2) 1:54.74 (10) 1:11.84 (3) 7:12.78 (11) 153.974 +4.633
8 Jack Deibert (A2) CAN 37.75 (19) 1:54.74 (10) 1:14.64 (17) 6:55.55 (8) 154.871 +5.530
9 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 38.91 (25) 1:54.28 (9) 1:14.24 (13) 6:47.54 (6) SB 154.877 PB +5.536
10 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 37.72 (18) 1:55.49 (13) 1:13.50 (11) 7:01.90 (10) 155.156 +5.815
11 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 38.16 (24) 1:55.24 (12) 1:15.28 (23) 6:54.78 (7) 155.691 +6.350
12 Cédrick Brunet (A2) CAN 36.94 (5) 1:57.56 (17) 1:13.35 (10) 7:27.19 (12) 157.520 +8.179
13 Peter Riches (A1) GBR 37.25 (7) 1:53.48 (8) 1:12.61 (8) NRJ - 111.381 -
15 Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN 37.62 (13) 1:55.95 (14) 1:14.33 (15) SB - 113.435 -
16 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 37.28 (9) 1:56.62 (16) 1:14.74 (19) - 113.523 -
17 Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL 38.15 (23) 1:56.16 (15) 1:14.72 (18) - 114.230 -
18 Joonas Valge (A2) EST 37.70 (16) 1:57.95 (18) 1:15.13 (21) - 114.581 -
19 Jarle Gerrits (A1) NED 36.14 (1) SB 2:07.73 (25) 1:11.78 (2) SB - 114.606 -
20 Szymon Wojtakowski (C2) POL 37.69 (15) 1:59.62 (22) 1:14.29 (14) SB - 114.708 -
21 João Victor da Silva (A1) BRA 37.68 (14) NRJ 1:58.46 (20) 1:15.22 (22) - 114.776 -
22 Thomas Nadalini (A1) ITA 37.71 (17) 1:59.31 (21) 1:15.04 (20) SB - 115.000 -
23 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL 37.94 (20) SB 1:58.28 (19) 1:15.58 (24) - 115.156 -
25 Altaj Zjardembekuly (A2) KAZ 38.00 (21) 2:02.30 (23) 1:17.04 (25) - 117.286 -
Jordan Stolz (B1) USA 37.53 (12) 2:04.83 (24) 1:14.53 (16) DQ - -
Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 37.25 (7) 1:52.82 (6) 1:13.20 (9) DQ - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jarle Gerrits (A1) NED 36.14 SB -
2 Frank Roth (A2) CAN 36.53 +0.390
3 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 36.74 +0.600
4 Hubert Marcotte (A2) CAN 36.79 +0.650
5 Cédrick Brunet (A2) CAN 36.94 +0.800
6 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 36.98 SB +0.840
7 Peter Riches (A1) GBR 37.25 +1.110
Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 37.25 +1.110
9 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 37.28 +1.140
10 Jaewon Chung (A2) KOR 37.33 SB +1.190
Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 37.33 +1.190
12 Jordan Stolz (B1) USA 37.53 +1.390
13 Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN 37.62 +1.480
14 João Victor da Silva (A1) BRA 37.68 NRJ +1.540
15 Szymon Wojtakowski (C2) POL 37.69 +1.550
16 Joonas Valge (A2) EST 37.70 +1.560
17 Thomas Nadalini (A1) ITA 37.71 +1.570
18 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 37.72 +1.580
19 Jack Deibert (A2) CAN 37.75 +1.610
20 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL 37.94 SB +1.800
21 Altaj Zjardembekuly (A2) KAZ 38.00 +1.860
22 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 38.12 +1.980
23 Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL 38.15 +2.010
24 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 38.16 +2.020
25 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 38.91 +2.770
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
21.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 1:49.88 -
2 Jaewon Chung (A2) KOR 1:50.08 SB +0.200
3 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 1:51.32 +1.440
4 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 1:51.75 +1.870
5 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 1:52.73 +2.850
6 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 1:52.82 +2.940
7 Hubert Marcotte (A2) CAN 1:52.86 +2.980
8 Peter Riches (A1) GBR 1:53.48 +3.600
9 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 1:54.28 +4.400
10 Frank Roth (A2) CAN 1:54.74 +4.860
Jack Deibert (A2) CAN 1:54.74 +4.860
12 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 1:55.24 +5.360
13 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 1:55.49 +5.610
14 Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN 1:55.95 +6.070
15 Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL 1:56.16 +6.280
16 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 1:56.62 +6.740
17 Cédrick Brunet (A2) CAN 1:57.56 +7.680
18 Joonas Valge (A2) EST 1:57.95 +8.070
19 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL 1:58.28 +8.400
20 João Victor da Silva (A1) BRA 1:58.46 +8.580
21 Thomas Nadalini (A1) ITA 1:59.31 +9.430
22 Szymon Wojtakowski (C2) POL 1:59.62 +9.740
23 Altaj Zjardembekuly (A2) KAZ 2:02.30 +12.420
24 Jordan Stolz (B1) USA 2:04.83 +14.950
25 Jarle Gerrits (A1) NED 2:07.73 +17.850
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
22.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 1:11.22 -
2 Jarle Gerrits (A1) NED 1:11.78 SB +0.560
3 Frank Roth (A2) CAN 1:11.84 +0.620
4 Hubert Marcotte (A2) CAN 1:12.18 +0.960
5 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 1:12.23 SB +1.010
Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 1:12.23 +1.010
7 Jaewon Chung (A2) KOR 1:12.45 SB +1.230
8 Peter Riches (A1) GBR 1:12.61 NRJ +1.390
9 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 1:13.20 +1.980
10 Cédrick Brunet (A2) CAN 1:13.35 +2.130
11 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 1:13.50 +2.280
12 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 1:13.97 +2.750
13 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 1:14.24 +3.020
14 Szymon Wojtakowski (C2) POL 1:14.29 SB +3.070
15 Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN 1:14.33 SB +3.110
16 Jordan Stolz (B1) USA 1:14.53 +3.310
17 Jack Deibert (A2) CAN 1:14.64 +3.420
18 Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL 1:14.72 +3.500
19 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 1:14.74 +3.520
20 Thomas Nadalini (A1) ITA 1:15.04 SB +3.820
21 Joonas Valge (A2) EST 1:15.13 +3.910
22 João Victor da Silva (A1) BRA 1:15.22 +4.000
23 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 1:15.28 +4.060
24 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL 1:15.58 +4.360
25 Altaj Zjardembekuly (A2) KAZ 1:17.04 +5.820
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 6:40.33 -
2 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 6:43.65 PB +3.320
3 Jaewon Chung (A2) KOR 6:43.95 +3.620
4 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 6:44.47 +4.140
5 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 6:46.36 +6.030
6 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 6:47.54 SB +7.210
7 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 6:54.78 +14.450
8 Jack Deibert (A2) CAN 6:55.55 +15.220
9 Hubert Marcotte (A2) CAN 7:00.84 +20.510
10 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 7:01.90 +21.570
11 Frank Roth (A2) CAN 7:12.78 +32.450
12 Cédrick Brunet (A2) CAN 7:27.19 +46.860
DQ Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR DQ -
DQ Jordan Stolz (B1) USA DQ -
Peter Riches (A1) GBR - -
Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN - -
Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT - -
Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL - -
Joonas Valge (A2) EST - -
Jarle Gerrits (A1) NED - -
Szymon Wojtakowski (C2) POL - -
João Victor da Silva (A1) BRA - -
Thomas Nadalini (A1) ITA - -
Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL - -
Altaj Zjardembekuly (A2) KAZ - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best