Competition: World Junior Championships 2020

Information:
  • 133 athletes from 24 nations
  • 67 women and 66 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 735 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
21.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Robin Groot (A2) NED 2:01.04 -
2 Femke Kok (A2) NED 2:01.28 +0.245
3 Merel Conijn (A1) NED 2:02.71 +1.669
4 Momoka Horikawa (B1) JPN 2:03.37 +2.329
5 Chae-Weon Park (B2) KOR 2:04.62 +3.584
6 Elizaveta Agafoshina (A2) RUS 2:04.98 +3.944
7 Victoria Stirnemann (A1) GER 2:05.10 +4.066
8 Alexa Scott (A2) CAN 2:05.26 +4.219
9 Rin Kosaka (A1) JPN 2:05.39 +4.354
10 Soo-Min Kang (B1) KOR 2:05.45 +4.414
11 Myrthe de Boer (A1) NED 2:05.92 +4.887
12 Irina Slesareva (A1) RUS 2:06.03 +4.989
13 Anastasiia Grigoreva (A2) RUS 2:06.12 +5.083
14 Natalia Jabrzyk (A2) POL 2:06.14 +5.106
15 Giorgia Birkeland (A1) USA 2:06.64 +5.599
16 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 2:06.78 +5.744
17 Sol Lee (B1) KOR 2:06.87 +5.832
18 Aleksandra Kravtsjenko (A1) RUS 2:07.10 +6.068
19 Federica Maffei (A2) ITA 2:07.54 +6.502
20 Ayuri Fukuoka (B2) JPN 2:08.12 +7.079
21 Kaja Gajewska (A2) POL 2:08.33 +7.289
22 Julie Berg Sjøbrend (A1) NOR 2:08.59 +7.552
23 Meghan Wystrichowski (A1) GER 2:08.64 +7.601
24 Karina Shypulia (A1) BLR 2:09.24 +8.204
25 Amalie Haugland (B1) NOR 2:10.13 +9.094
26 Sara Cabrera (A2) ESP 2:10.22 NRJ, NR +9.179
27 Zuzana Kursova (B2) CZE 2:10.48 +9.441
28 Abigail Hailey Sorenson (B2) USA 2:10.71 +9.673
29 Darja Gavrilova (C2) KAZ 2:10.80 +9.768
30 Laura Peveri (A1) ITA 2:10.89 +9.856
31 Emmanuelle Côté (A2) CAN 2:11.04 +10.002
32 Blair Cruikshank (A2) USA 2:11.04 +10.008
33 Alina Dauranova (B1) KAZ 2:11.17 +10.131
34 Maja Płończyk (A2) POL 2:11.32 +10.279
35 Greta Myers (B1) USA 2:11.43 +10.397
36 Laura Hall (B2) CAN 2:11.81 +10.777
37 Hee Won Son (A2) CAN 2:12.35 +11.318
38 Inessa Shumekova (B2) KAZ 2:12.67 +11.635
39 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 2:12.74 +11.700
40 Tara Donoghue (A1) IRL 2:12.74 +11.708
41 Ilka Fuzesy (B1) ROU 2:13.75 +12.715
42 Varvara Bandaryana (B1) BLR 2:16.84 +15.805
43 Laura Kivioja (B2) FIN 2:19.14 +18.106
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best