Competition: World Junior Championships 2017

Information:
  • 130 athletes from 21 nations
  • 57 women and 73 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 866 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
17. - 18.02.2017

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 38.84 (20) 1:55.12 (2) 1:15.18 (4) 6:46.40 (1) 155.443 TR -
2 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 38.39 (9) 1:54.05 (1) TR 1:14.25 (1) TRJ 7:09.87 (8) 156.518 +1.075
3 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 38.29 (8) 1:55.66 (3) 1:14.91 (2) 7:17.66 (13) 158.064 +2.621
4 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 38.60 (14) 1:56.57 (5) 1:16.55 (13) 7:05.55 (6) 158.286 +2.843
5 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 38.75 (18) 1:57.62 (11) 1:16.26 (11) 7:02.19 (5) 158.305 +2.862
6 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 39.01 (23) 1:56.72 (6) 1:16.56 (14) 7:01.75 (3) 158.371 +2.928
7 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 39.25 (28) 1:56.04 (4) 1:15.74 (7) 7:06.62 (7) 158.462 +3.019
8 David Larue (A1) CAN 38.40 (10) 1:57.44 (7) 1:15.05 (3) 7:21.55 (17) 159.226 +3.783
9 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 39.39 (30) 1:57.54 (10) 1:17.50 (20) 7:02.04 (4) 159.524 +4.081
10 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 38.47 (13) 1:57.44 (7) 1:16.16 (10) 7:19.89 (15) 159.685 +4.242
11 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 37.74 (3) 1:58.72 (14) 1:16.00 (8) 7:30.51 (22) 160.364 +4.921
12 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 37.61 (2) 1:58.90 (15) 1:15.53 (5) 7:34.10 (24) 160.418 +4.975
13 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 38.85 (21) 1:57.52 (9) 1:18.32 (28) 7:20.52 (16) 161.235 +5.792
14 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 39.63 (34) 1:59.68 (23) 1:17.81 (21) 7:11.79 (10) 161.607 +6.164
15 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 39.88 (39) 1:59.03 (17) 1:18.28 (26) 7:11.12 (9) 161.808 +6.365
16 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 38.70 (16) 1:59.25 (18) 1:17.37 (18) 7:29.04 (21) 162.039 +6.596
17 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 39.99 (40) 2:00.01 (25) 1:17.98 (24) 7:13.33 (11) 162.316 +6.873
18 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 40.82 (46) 1:59.27 (19) 1:20.18 (40) 6:58.48 (2) 162.514 +7.071
19 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 39.47 (32) 1:59.93 (24) 1:16.37 (12) 7:30.85 (23) 162.716 +7.273
20 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.71 (37) 1:58.60 (13) 1:18.22 (25) 7:27.55 (19) 163.108 +7.665
21 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 38.20 (6) 2:01.01 (29) 1:17.81 (21) 7:42.87 (26) 163.728 +8.285
22 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 40.25 (43) 2:02.30 (35) 1:19.34 (35) 7:15.73 (12) 164.259 +8.816
23 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 39.42 (31) 2:02.56 (37) 1:19.02 (33) 7:37.09 (25) 165.492 +10.049
24 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 39.13 (24) 2:01.94 (33) 1:18.68 (31) 7:44.44 (27) 165.560 +10.117
25 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 40.81 (45) 2:02.20 (34) 1:20.35 (41) 7:18.83 (14) 165.601 +10.158
26 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 39.17 (27) 2:02.72 (40) 1:19.36 (36) 7:52.46 (28) 167.002 +11.559
27 Max Reder (B2) GER 38.07 (4) 1:58.96 (16) 1:16.08 (9) - 115.763 -
28 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 37.44 (1) 2:00.36 (27) 1:16.92 (16) - 116.020 -
29 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 38.44 (12) 1:59.40 (20) 1:15.57 (6) - 116.025 -
30 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 38.65 (15) 1:59.44 (21) 1:17.35 (17) - 117.138 -
31 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 38.16 (5) 2:01.91 (32) 1:17.89 (23) - 117.741 -
32 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 38.73 (17) 2:02.66 (39) 1:16.86 (15) - 118.046 -
33 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 38.83 (19) 2:01.59 (31) 1:17.38 (19) - 118.050 -
34 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 38.42 (11) 2:02.38 (36) 1:18.50 (29) - 118.463 -
35 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 39.69 (36) 2:00.59 (28) 1:18.63 (30) - 119.201 -
36 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 39.65 (35) 2:01.42 (30) 1:18.93 (32) - 119.588 -
37 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 38.90 (22) 2:04.22 (46) 1:19.54 (37) - 120.076 -
38 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 39.13 (24) 2:03.15 (42) 1:20.88 (42) - 120.620 -
39 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 39.16 (26) 2:03.62 (44) 1:21.17 (43) - 120.951 -
40 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 39.35 (29) 2:05.40 (48) 1:20.10 (39) - 121.200 -
41 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 40.13 (42) 2:04.05 (45) 1:19.72 (38) - 121.340 -
42 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 39.52 (33) 2:00.30 (26) - 7:26.48 (18) 124.268 -
43 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 39.81 (38) 1:59.64 (22) - 7:28.24 (20) 124.514 -
47 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 40.34 (44) 2:02.60 (38) - - 81.206 -
48 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 40.04 (41) 2:04.59 (47) - - 81.570 -
William Gebauer (A1) USA DQ 2:03.09 (41) 1:19.33 (34) - - -
Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR DNF 2:03.33 (43) 1:18.28 (26) - - -
Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 38.28 (7) 1:57.89 (12) DNF - - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 500 meter
17.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 37.44 -
2 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 37.61 +0.170
3 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 37.74 +0.300
4 Max Reder (B2) GER 38.07 +0.630
5 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 38.16 +0.720
6 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 38.20 +0.760
7 Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 38.28 +0.840
8 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 38.29 +0.850
9 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 38.39 +0.950
10 David Larue (A1) CAN 38.40 +0.960
11 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 38.42 +0.980
12 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 38.44 +1.000
13 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 38.47 +1.030
14 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 38.60 +1.160
15 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 38.65 +1.210
16 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 38.70 +1.260
17 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 38.73 +1.290
18 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 38.75 +1.310
19 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 38.83 +1.390
20 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 38.84 +1.400
21 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 38.85 +1.410
22 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 38.90 +1.460
23 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 39.01 +1.570
24 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 39.13 +1.690
Connor Howe (B2) CAN 39.13 +1.690
26 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 39.16 +1.720
27 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 39.17 +1.730
28 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 39.25 +1.810
29 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 39.35 +1.910
30 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 39.39 +1.950
31 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 39.42 +1.980
32 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 39.47 +2.030
33 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 39.52 +2.080
34 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 39.63 +2.190
35 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 39.65 +2.210
36 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 39.69 +2.250
37 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.71 +2.270
38 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 39.81 +2.370
39 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 39.88 +2.440
40 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 39.99 +2.550
41 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 40.04 +2.600
42 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 40.13 +2.690
43 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 40.25 +2.810
44 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 40.34 +2.900
45 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 40.81 +3.370
46 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 40.82 +3.380
DQ William Gebauer (A1) USA DQ -
DNF Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR DNF -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 1500 meter
17.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:54.05 TR -
2 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 1:55.12 +1.070
3 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:55.66 +1.610
4 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 1:56.04 +1.990
5 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:56.57 +2.520
6 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 1:56.72 +2.670
7 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:57.44 +3.390
David Larue (A1) CAN 1:57.44 +3.390
9 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 1:57.52 +3.470
10 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 1:57.54 +3.490
11 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 1:57.62 +3.570
12 Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 1:57.89 +3.840
13 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 1:58.60 +4.550
14 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:58.72 +4.670
15 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:58.90 +4.850
16 Max Reder (B2) GER 1:58.96 +4.910
17 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:59.03 +4.980
18 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 1:59.25 +5.200
19 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:59.27 +5.220
20 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 1:59.40 +5.350
21 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 1:59.44 +5.390
22 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 1:59.64 +5.590
23 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 1:59.68 +5.630
24 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:59.93 +5.880
25 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 2:00.01 +5.960
26 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 2:00.30 +6.250
27 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 2:00.36 +6.310
28 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 2:00.59 +6.540
29 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 2:01.01 +6.960
30 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 2:01.42 +7.370
31 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 2:01.59 +7.540
32 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 2:01.91 +7.860
33 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 2:01.94 +7.890
34 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 2:02.20 +8.150
35 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 2:02.30 +8.250
36 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 2:02.38 +8.330
37 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 2:02.56 +8.510
38 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 2:02.60 +8.550
39 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 2:02.66 +8.610
40 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 2:02.72 +8.670
41 William Gebauer (A1) USA 2:03.09 +9.040
42 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 2:03.15 +9.100
43 Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR 2:03.33 +9.280
44 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 2:03.62 +9.570
45 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 2:04.05 +10.000
46 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 2:04.22 +10.170
47 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 2:04.59 +10.540
48 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 2:05.40 +11.350
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TR - Track Record

Men - 1000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:14.25 TRJ -
2 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:14.91 +0.660
3 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:15.05 +0.800
4 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 1:15.18 +0.930
5 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:15.53 +1.280
6 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 1:15.57 +1.320
7 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 1:15.74 +1.490
8 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:16.00 +1.750
9 Max Reder (B2) GER 1:16.08 +1.830
10 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:16.16 +1.910
11 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 1:16.26 +2.010
12 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:16.37 +2.120
13 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:16.55 +2.300
14 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 1:16.56 +2.310
15 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 1:16.86 +2.610
16 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 1:16.92 +2.670
17 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 1:17.35 +3.100
18 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 1:17.37 +3.120
19 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 1:17.38 +3.130
20 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 1:17.50 +3.250
21 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 1:17.81 +3.560
Austin Kleba (B2) USA 1:17.81 +3.560
23 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:17.89 +3.640
24 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 1:17.98 +3.730
25 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 1:18.22 +3.970
26 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:18.28 +4.030
Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR 1:18.28 +4.030
28 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 1:18.32 +4.070
29 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 1:18.50 +4.250
30 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 1:18.63 +4.380
31 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:18.68 +4.430
32 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 1:18.93 +4.680
33 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 1:19.02 +4.770
34 William Gebauer (A1) USA 1:19.33 +5.080
35 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 1:19.34 +5.090
36 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 1:19.36 +5.110
37 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 1:19.54 +5.290
38 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 1:19.72 +5.470
39 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 1:20.10 +5.850
40 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:20.18 +5.930
41 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 1:20.35 +6.100
42 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 1:20.88 +6.630
43 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 1:21.17 +6.920
Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS - -
Lukas Mann (B2) GER - -
Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA - -
Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ - -
DNF Tijmen Snel (A2) NED DNF -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 5000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 6:46.40 -
2 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 6:58.48 +12.080
3 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 7:01.75 +15.350
4 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 7:02.04 +15.640
5 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 7:02.19 +15.790
6 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 7:05.55 +19.150
7 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 7:06.62 +20.220
8 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 7:09.87 +23.470
9 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 7:11.12 +24.720
10 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 7:11.79 +25.390
11 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 7:13.33 +26.930
12 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 7:15.73 +29.330
13 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 7:17.66 +31.260
14 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 7:18.83 +32.430
15 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 7:19.89 +33.490
16 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 7:20.52 +34.120
17 David Larue (A1) CAN 7:21.55 +35.150
18 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 7:26.48 +40.080
19 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 7:27.55 +41.150
20 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 7:28.24 +41.840
21 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 7:29.04 +42.640
22 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 7:30.51 +44.110
23 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 7:30.85 +44.450
24 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 7:34.10 +47.700
25 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 7:37.09 +50.690
26 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 7:42.87 +56.470
27 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 7:44.44 +58.040
28 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 7:52.46 +1.06.060
Max Reder (B2) GER - -
Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN - -
Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR - -
Marius Bratli (A2) NOR - -
Damian Żurek (B2) POL - -
Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS - -
Jan Świątek (A1) POL - -
Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA - -
Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL - -
Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT - -
Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN - -
Antero Eskola (A2) FIN - -
David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE - -
Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ - -
Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ - -
Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA - -
Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ - -
Tijmen Snel (A2) NED - -
Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR - -
William Gebauer (A1) USA - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior