Competition: World Junior Championships 2020

Information:
  • 133 athletes from 24 nations
  • 67 women and 66 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 735 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 3000 meter
22.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Robin Groot (A2) NED 4:13.55 TRJ -
2 Momoka Horikawa (B1) JPN 4:17.46 +3.909
3 Merel Conijn (A1) NED 4:18.79 +5.232
4 Femke Kok (A2) NED 4:21.61 +8.054
5 Soo-Min Kang (B1) KOR 4:21.67 PB +8.114
6 Ayuri Fukuoka (B2) JPN 4:22.02 SB +8.471
7 Anastasiia Grigoreva (A2) RUS 4:22.10 +8.547
8 Rin Kosaka (A1) JPN 4:23.09 +9.535
9 Sol Lee (B1) KOR 4:23.46 +9.905
10 Alexa Scott (A2) CAN 4:25.08 +11.531
11 Federica Maffei (A2) ITA 4:25.14 +11.586
12 Victoria Stirnemann (A1) GER 4:25.77 +12.215
13 Elizaveta Agafoshina (A2) RUS 4:27.05 +13.497
14 Natalia Jabrzyk (A2) POL 4:27.06 +13.509
15 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 4:27.94 +14.388
16 Laura Peveri (A1) ITA 4:28.62 +15.065
17 Chae-Weon Park (B2) KOR 4:28.64 +15.091
18 Tara Donoghue (A1) IRL 4:29.54 NRJ, NR +15.991
19 Laura Hall (B2) CAN 4:29.79 +16.239
20 Julie Berg Sjøbrend (A1) NOR 4:31.70 SB +18.151
21 Georgia Birkland (A1) USA 4:32.34 +18.784
22 Kaja Gajewska (A2) POL 4:32.36 +18.804
23 Alina Dauranova (B1) KAZ 4:32.49 +18.936
24 Karina Shypulia (A1) BLR 4:33.96 PB +20.402
25 Abigail Hailey Sorenson (B2) USA 4:34.63 +21.080
26 Zuzana Kursova (B2) CZE 4:34.84 +21.285
27 Amalie Haugland (B1) NOR 4:34.96 +21.409
28 Emmanuelle Côté (A2) CAN 4:39.52 +25.966
29 Greta Myers (B1) USA 4:40.10 +26.547
30 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 4:42.03 +28.475
31 Natascha Lindenskov (C2) DEN 4:42.67 +29.116
32 Veronika Antosova (A2) CZE 4:43.98 +30.422
33 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A1) POL 4:44.59 +31.036
34 Katerina Macháckova (C2) CZE 4:48.98 +35.430
DNS Hee Won Son (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Martyna Baran (A2) POL DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best