Competition: World Junior Championships 2014

Information:
  • 128 athletes from 19 nations
  • 60 women and 68 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 895 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
07. - 09.03.2014

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 3:11.09 (1) - - 3:11.66 (1)
Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 3:11.09 (1) - - 3:11.66 (1)
Jade van der Molen (A2) NED 3:11.09 (1) - - 3:11.66 (1)
2 Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 3:18.89 (2) - - 3:15.03 (2) PB
Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 3:18.89 (2) - - 3:15.03 (2) PB
Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 3:18.89 (2) - - 3:15.03 (2) PB
3 Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 3:20.73 (3) - - 3:18.53 (3) SB
Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 3:20.73 (3) - - 3:18.53 (3) SB
Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 3:20.73 (3) - - 3:18.53 (3) SB
4 Natalia Voronina (A2) RUS 3:23.48 (4) SB - - -
Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS - - - 3:19.07 (4) SB
Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 3:23.48 (4) - - 3:19.07 (4) SB
Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 3:23.48 (4) - - 3:19.07 (4) SB
5 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR - - - 3:20.61 (5)
Camilla Lund (A2) NOR - - - 3:20.61 (5)
Inga Anne Vasaasen (B2) NOR - - - 3:20.61 (5)
6 Mei Han (B1) CHN - - - 3:23.68 (6)
Xiaoxuan Shi (B2) CHN - - - 3:23.68 (6) PB
Nan.98 Sun (C2) CHN - - - 3:23.68 (6)
7 Magdalena Czyszczoń (A2) POL - - - 3:24.68 (7) SB
Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL - - - 3:24.68 (7) SB
Urszula Włodarczyk (A2) POL - - - 3:24.68 (7) SB
8 Eliska Drimalova (A2) CZE - - - 3:26.30 (8) NRJ
Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE - - - 3:26.30 (8) NRJ
Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE - - - 3:26.30 (8) NRJ
9 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A1) CAN - - - 3:26.58 (9) PB
Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN - - - 3:26.58 (9) PB
Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN - - - 3:26.58 (9) PB
10 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (B2) KAZ - - - 3:29.79 (10)
Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ - - - 3:29.79 (10)
Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ - - - 3:29.79 (10)
11 Linda Bortolotti (A2) ITA - - - 3:30.75 (11) SB
Chiara Cristelli (B1) ITA - - - 3:30.75 (11) SB
Giulia Lollobrigida (A2) ITA - - - 3:30.75 (11)
12 Clare Jeong (A1) USA - - - 3:31.09 (12) SB
Darian O'Neil (A1) USA - - - 3:31.09 (12) SB
Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA - - - 3:31.09 (12) SB
13 Natalja Khramtsova (A1) BLR - - - 3:35.74 (13) PB
Valerija Sjurina (A2) BLR - - - 3:35.74 (13) PB
Yauheniya Varabyova (B1) BLR - - - 3:35.74 (13) PB
Leia Marie Behlau (A1) GER - - - DNF
Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER - - - DNF
Michelle Uhrig (A1) GER - - - DNF
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Finale
09.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 3:11.09 -
Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 3:11.09 -
Jade van der Molen (A2) NED 3:11.09 -
2 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 3:18.89 +7.800
Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 3:18.89 +7.800
Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 3:18.89 +7.800
3 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 3:20.73 +9.640
Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 3:20.73 +9.640
Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 3:20.73 +9.640
4 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 3:23.48 +12.390
Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 3:23.48 +12.390
Natalia Voronina (A2) RUS 3:23.48 SB +12.390
Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS - -
Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR - -
Camilla Lund (A2) NOR - -
Inga Anne Vasaasen (B2) NOR - -
Nan.98 Sun (C2) CHN - -
Mei Han (B1) CHN - -
Xiaoxuan Shi (B2) CHN - -
Urszula Włodarczyk (A2) POL - -
Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL - -
Magdalena Czyszczoń (A2) POL - -
Eliska Drimalova (A2) CZE - -
Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE - -
Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE - -
Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN - -
Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN - -
Geanne Blais-Dufour (A1) CAN - -
Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (B2) KAZ - -
Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ - -
Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ - -
Chiara Cristelli (B1) ITA - -
Linda Bortolotti (A2) ITA - -
Giulia Lollobrigida (A2) ITA - -
Clare Jeong (A1) USA - -
Darian O'Neil (A1) USA - -
Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA - -
Yauheniya Varabyova (B1) BLR - -
Natalja Khramtsova (A1) BLR - -
Valerija Sjurina (A2) BLR - -
Leia Marie Behlau (A1) GER - -
Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER - -
Michelle Uhrig (A1) GER - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Semifinal
09.03.2014

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Women - Quarterfinal
09.03.2014

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Women - Heat
09.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 3:11.66 -
Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 3:11.66 -
Jade van der Molen (A2) NED 3:11.66 -
2 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 3:15.03 PB +3.370
Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 3:15.03 PB +3.370
Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 3:15.03 PB +3.370
3 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 3:18.53 SB +6.870
Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 3:18.53 SB +6.870
Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 3:18.53 SB +6.870
4 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 3:19.07 SB +7.410
Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 3:19.07 SB +7.410
Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS 3:19.07 SB +7.410
5 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 3:20.61 +8.950
Camilla Lund (A2) NOR 3:20.61 +8.950
Inga Anne Vasaasen (B2) NOR 3:20.61 +8.950
6 Nan.98 Sun (C2) CHN 3:23.68 +12.020
Mei Han (B1) CHN 3:23.68 +12.020
Xiaoxuan Shi (B2) CHN 3:23.68 PB +12.020
7 Urszula Włodarczyk (A2) POL 3:24.68 SB +13.020
Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL 3:24.68 SB +13.020
Magdalena Czyszczoń (A2) POL 3:24.68 SB +13.020
8 Eliska Drimalova (A2) CZE 3:26.30 NRJ +14.640
Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE 3:26.30 NRJ +14.640
Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE 3:26.30 NRJ +14.640
9 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 3:26.58 PB +14.920
Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 3:26.58 PB +14.920
Geanne Blais-Dufour (A1) CAN 3:26.58 PB +14.920
10 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (B2) KAZ 3:29.79 +18.130
Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ 3:29.79 +18.130
Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ 3:29.79 +18.130
11 Chiara Cristelli (B1) ITA 3:30.75 SB +19.090
Linda Bortolotti (A2) ITA 3:30.75 SB +19.090
Giulia Lollobrigida (A2) ITA 3:30.75 +19.090
12 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 3:31.09 SB +19.430
Darian O'Neil (A1) USA 3:31.09 SB +19.430
Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA 3:31.09 SB +19.430
13 Yauheniya Varabyova (B1) BLR 3:35.74 PB +24.080
Natalja Khramtsova (A1) BLR 3:35.74 PB +24.080
Valerija Sjurina (A2) BLR 3:35.74 PB +24.080
Natalia Voronina (A2) RUS - -
DNF Leia Marie Behlau (A1) GER DNF -
DNF Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER DNF -
DNF Michelle Uhrig (A1) GER DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 09.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 07.03.2014

Samalogs 07. - 09.03.2014