Competition: World Junior Championships 2014

Information:
  • 128 athletes from 19 nations
  • 60 women and 68 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 895 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
07. - 09.03.2014

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 40.20 (2) 2:01.71 (2) 1:18.82 (1) TR 4:16.74 (1) TR 162.970 TR, PB -
2 Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 40.78 (4) 2:00.65 (1) 1:19.46 (2) 4:19.22 (2) 163.929 SB +0.959
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 40.51 (3) 2:03.97 (3) 1:20.94 (5) 4:24.90 (3) 166.453 SB +3.483
4 Sanneke de Neeling (A1) NED 40.90 (5) 2:04.37 (5) 1:20.51 (3) 4:28.39 (6) 167.342 SB +4.372
5 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 42.08 (17) 2:04.25 (4) 1:21.61 (6) 4:24.96 (4) 168.461 +5.491
6 Mei Han (B1) CHN 41.54 (10) 2:06.88 (7) 1:23.22 (10) 4:27.21 (5) SB 169.978 SB +7.008
7 Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 42.17 (20) 2:07.34 (9) 1:23.03 (7) 4:32.98 (11) 171.627 +8.657
8 Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 41.97 (15) 2:08.10 (11) 1:24.08 (18) SB 4:31.19 (10) 171.908 SB +8.938
9 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL 41.66 (13) 2:09.46 (15) 1:23.14 (9) 4:33.65 (12) 171.991 SB +9.021
10 Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER 41.69 (14) 2:09.05 (13) 1:23.08 (8) 4:36.52 (14) 172.332 +9.362
11 Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 42.51 (21) SB 2:08.03 (10) 1:24.62 (21) SB 4:29.37 (7) 172.391 SB +9.421
12 Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 42.08 (16) 2:10.86 (20) 1:23.67 (13) 4:31.06 (9) 172.711 SB +9.741
13 Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE 42.10 (18) 2:09.20 (14) 1:24.03 (17) 4:37.64 (15) 173.454 +10.484
14 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 41.09 (6) 2:10.87 (21) 1:23.27 (11) 4:43.29 (20) 173.563 PB +10.593
15 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 42.83 (23) 2:10.06 (17) 1:25.24 (22) 4:38.16 (17) 175.163 SB +12.193
16 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 43.81 (29) 2:09.61 (16) 1:24.25 (19) 4:37.76 (16) 175.431 +12.461
17 Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 42.12 (19) 2:08.75 (12) 1:23.78 (14) 4:54.08 (22) 175.939 +12.969
18 Camilla Lund (A2) NOR 43.56 (28) 2:10.47 (18) 1:26.20 (24) 4:35.10 (13) 176.000 +13.030
19 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE 43.21 (25) SB 2:11.61 (22) 1:27.14 (26) 4:38.90 (18) 177.133 SB +14.163
20 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 43.49 (27) 2:12.25 (23) 1:26.78 (25) 4:40.05 (19) 177.638 PB +14.668
21 Marija Krotova (A2) BLR 42.84 (24) 2:12.79 (26) 1:25.89 (23) 5:00.30 (23) 180.098 SB +17.128
22 Elena Møller Rigas (A1) DEN 43.34 (26) 2:13.54 (27) 1:27.35 (27) 4:52.29 (21) 180.243 NRJ +17.273
23 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 41.55 (11) 2:06.76 (6) 1:58.29 (29) 4:31.02 (8) 188.118 +25.148
Isabelle Weidemann (A1) CAN 43.98 (30) 2:18.05 (30) - - - -
Ellen Bjertnes (A2) NOR 42.60 (22) 2:13.70 (29) 1:27.71 (28) - - -
Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ 41.39 (8) 2:13.55 (28) 1:24.47 (20) - - -
Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS 41.61 (12) 2:12.49 (25) 1:24.01 (15) - - -
Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA 41.44 (9) 2:12.33 (24) 1:24.02 (16) - - -
Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ 41.21 (7) 2:10.79 (19) 1:23.57 (12) - - -
Vanessa Bittner (A1) AUT 39.71 (1) 2:07.11 (8) 1:20.70 (4) - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
07.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (A1) AUT 39.71 -
2 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 40.20 +0.490
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 40.51 +0.800
4 Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 40.78 +1.070
5 Sanneke de Neeling (A1) NED 40.90 +1.190
6 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 41.09 +1.380
7 Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ 41.21 +1.500
8 Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ 41.39 +1.680
9 Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA 41.44 +1.730
10 Mei Han (B1) CHN 41.54 +1.830
11 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 41.55 +1.840
12 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS 41.61 +1.900
13 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL 41.66 +1.950
14 Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER 41.69 +1.980
15 Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 41.97 +2.260
16 Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 42.08 +2.370
17 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 42.08 +2.370
18 Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE 42.10 +2.390
19 Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 42.12 +2.410
20 Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 42.17 +2.460
21 Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 42.51 SB +2.800
22 Ellen Bjertnes (A2) NOR 42.60 +2.890
23 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 42.83 +3.120
24 Marija Krotova (A2) BLR 42.84 +3.130
25 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE 43.21 SB +3.500
26 Elena Møller Rigas (A1) DEN 43.34 +3.630
27 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 43.49 +3.780
28 Camilla Lund (A2) NOR 43.56 +3.850
29 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 43.81 +4.100
30 Isabelle Weidemann (A1) CAN 43.98 +4.270
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
07.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 2:00.65 -
2 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 2:01.71 +1.060
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 2:03.97 +3.320
4 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 2:04.25 +3.600
5 Sanneke de Neeling (A1) NED 2:04.37 +3.720
6 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 2:06.76 +6.110
7 Mei Han (B1) CHN 2:06.88 +6.230
8 Vanessa Bittner (A1) AUT 2:07.11 +6.460
9 Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 2:07.34 +6.690
10 Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 2:08.03 +7.380
11 Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 2:08.10 +7.450
12 Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 2:08.75 +8.100
13 Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER 2:09.05 +8.400
14 Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE 2:09.20 +8.550
15 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL 2:09.46 +8.810
16 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 2:09.61 +8.960
17 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 2:10.06 +9.410
18 Camilla Lund (A2) NOR 2:10.47 +9.820
19 Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ 2:10.79 +10.140
20 Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 2:10.86 +10.210
21 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 2:10.87 +10.220
22 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE 2:11.61 +10.960
23 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 2:12.25 +11.600
24 Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA 2:12.33 +11.680
25 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS 2:12.49 +11.840
26 Marija Krotova (A2) BLR 2:12.79 +12.140
27 Elena Møller Rigas (A1) DEN 2:13.54 +12.890
28 Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ 2:13.55 +12.900
29 Ellen Bjertnes (A2) NOR 2:13.70 +13.050
30 Isabelle Weidemann (A1) CAN 2:18.05 +17.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
08.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 1:18.82 TR -
2 Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 1:19.46 +0.640
3 Sanneke de Neeling (A1) NED 1:20.51 +1.690
4 Vanessa Bittner (A1) AUT 1:20.70 +1.880
5 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 1:20.94 +2.120
6 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 1:21.61 +2.790
7 Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 1:23.03 +4.210
8 Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER 1:23.08 +4.260
9 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL 1:23.14 +4.320
10 Mei Han (B1) CHN 1:23.22 +4.400
11 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 1:23.27 +4.450
12 Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ 1:23.57 +4.750
13 Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 1:23.67 +4.850
14 Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 1:23.78 +4.960
15 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS 1:24.01 +5.190
16 Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA 1:24.02 +5.200
17 Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE 1:24.03 +5.210
18 Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 1:24.08 SB +5.260
19 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 1:24.25 +5.430
20 Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ 1:24.47 +5.650
21 Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 1:24.62 SB +5.800
22 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 1:25.24 +6.420
23 Marija Krotova (A2) BLR 1:25.89 +7.070
24 Camilla Lund (A2) NOR 1:26.20 +7.380
25 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 1:26.78 +7.960
26 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE 1:27.14 +8.320
27 Elena Møller Rigas (A1) DEN 1:27.35 +8.530
28 Ellen Bjertnes (A2) NOR 1:27.71 +8.890
29 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 1:58.29 +39.470
Isabelle Weidemann (A1) CAN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
08.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoinette de Jong (A2) NED 4:16.74 TR -
2 Melissa Wijfje (A1) NED 4:19.22 +2.480
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (B2) RUS 4:24.90 +8.160
4 Cho-Weon Park (B2) KOR 4:24.96 +8.220
5 Mei Han (B1) CHN 4:27.21 SB +10.470
6 Sanneke de Neeling (A1) NED 4:28.39 +11.650
7 Nene Sakai (A1) JPN 4:29.37 +12.630
8 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 4:31.02 +14.280
9 Ji-Woo Park (C2) KOR 4:31.06 +14.320
10 Ayano Sato (B2) JPN 4:31.19 +14.450
11 Jee-Eun Nam (A1) KOR 4:32.98 +16.240
12 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A1) POL 4:33.65 +16.910
13 Camilla Lund (A2) NOR 4:35.10 +18.360
14 Sophie Reinländer (A2) GER 4:36.52 +19.780
15 Nikola Zdráhalova (A1) CZE 4:37.64 +20.900
16 Natsumi Takayama (A2) JPN 4:37.76 +21.020
17 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 4:38.16 +21.420
18 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B1) CZE 4:38.90 +22.160
19 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 4:40.05 +23.310
20 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 4:43.29 +26.550
21 Elena Møller Rigas (A1) DEN 4:52.29 +35.550
22 Elena Eranina (A2) RUS 4:54.08 +37.340
23 Marija Krotova (A2) BLR 5:00.30 +43.560
Aleksandra Katsjurkina (A2) RUS - -
Marija Sizova (A2) KAZ - -
Aljona Stapstova (A1) KAZ - -
Isabelle Weidemann (A1) CAN - -
Vanessa Bittner (A1) AUT - -
Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA - -
Ellen Bjertnes (A2) NOR - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 09.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 07.03.2014

Samalogs 07. - 09.03.2014