Competition: World Junior Championships 2014

Information:
  • 128 athletes from 19 nations
  • 60 women and 68 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 895 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
07. - 09.03.2014

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A1) NED 37.99 (10) 3:52.05 (1) TR, SB 1:53.01 (2) 6:43.88 (2) 154.723 TR, SB -
2 Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 38.14 (13) SB 3:54.06 (2) SB 1:53.34 (4) 6:46.41 (4) SB 155.571 PB +0.848
3 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 38.31 (16) 3:55.31 (3) 1:53.65 (7) 6:43.97 (3) 155.808 PB +1.085
4 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 37.26 (3) 3:57.38 (6) SB 1:51.87 (1) TRJ 6:57.65 (9) 155.878 SB +1.155
5 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 37.98 (9) NRJ 3:57.02 (5) 1:53.24 (3) 6:51.86 (5) 156.415 SB +1.692
6 Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 37.39 (4) 3:57.73 (7) SB 1:53.68 (8) 6:56.05 (7) 156.509 PB +1.786
7 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 38.68 (21) 3:56.32 (4) 1:56.95 (18) 6:41.29 (1) TRJ 157.178 PB +2.455
8 Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 37.70 (6) SB 3:58.29 (11) SB 1:53.35 (5) 6:59.92 (11) 157.190 PB +2.467
9 Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS 37.22 (2) 3:58.13 (9) 1:54.78 (12) 7:01.86 (13) 157.354 +2.631
10 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 38.05 (11) SB 3:59.65 (13) 1:54.49 (11) 6:57.00 (8) 157.854 PB +3.131
11 Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS 38.37 (17) 3:59.65 (12) 1:56.45 (17) 6:58.36 (10) 158.963 +4.240
12 Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 38.13 (12) SB 3:58.05 (8) SB 1:54.15 (9) 7:11.75 (19) 159.030 SB +4.307
13 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 38.75 (23) 4:01.03 (15) 1:55.87 (15) 7:01.61 (12) 159.705 SB +4.982
14 Steven Hartman (A2) USA 37.66 (5) 4:09.15 (27) 1:55.01 (13) 7:07.12 (15) 160.233 PB +5.510
15 Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 38.61 (19) SB 4:04.62 (21) 1:58.63 (22) 6:53.39 (6) 160.262 PB +5.539
16 Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 38.39 (18) 4:02.52 (17) SB 1:56.39 (16) 7:09.32 (18) 160.538 +5.815
17 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 38.94 (25) 4:02.90 (18) 1:55.35 (14) 7:08.14 (17) 160.687 PB +5.964
18 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 37.74 (7) 4:06.29 (25) 1:54.48 (10) 7:22.97 (22) 161.245 SB +6.522
19 Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR 38.72 (22) 4:04.98 (22) 1:57.00 (19) 7:13.93 (20) 161.943 +7.220
20 Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA 39.96 (30) 4:04.47 (20) SB 1:58.93 (23) 7:04.97 (14) 162.845 PB +8.122
21 Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA 39.22 (28) 4:06.10 (24) SB 2:00.18 (25) 7:07.32 (16) 163.028 +8.305
Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN 38.21 (15) 4:02.02 (16) - - - -
Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR 38.17 (14) 4:03.89 (19) DQ 7:14.50 (21) - -
Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS 39.16 (27) 3:58.22 (10) SB 2:21.17 (28) - - -
Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE 38.86 (24) 4:14.40 (30) 2:00.68 (27) - - -
Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ 39.12 (26) 4:12.90 (29) 2:00.64 (26) - - -
Pedro Beckert (A1) GER 39.47 (29) 4:08.61 (26) 1:59.83 (24) - - -
Alexandre Déry (A1) CAN 37.85 (8) 4:11.91 (28) 1:58.01 (20) DNS - -
Manuel Gras (A2) GER 38.65 (20) 4:06.09 (23) 1:58.08 (21) - - -
Thijs Roozen (A2) NED 37.20 (1) 3:59.99 (14) 1:53.61 (6) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
07.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thijs Roozen (A2) NED 37.20 -
2 Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS 37.22 +0.020
3 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 37.26 +0.060
4 Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 37.39 +0.190
5 Steven Hartman (A2) USA 37.66 +0.460
6 Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 37.70 SB +0.500
7 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 37.74 +0.540
8 Alexandre Déry (A1) CAN 37.85 +0.650
9 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 37.98 NRJ +0.780
10 Patrick Roest (A1) NED 37.99 +0.790
11 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 38.05 SB +0.850
12 Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 38.13 SB +0.930
13 Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 38.14 SB +0.940
14 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR 38.17 +0.970
15 Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN 38.21 +1.010
16 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 38.31 +1.110
17 Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS 38.37 +1.170
18 Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 38.39 +1.190
19 Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 38.61 SB +1.410
20 Manuel Gras (A2) GER 38.65 +1.450
21 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 38.68 +1.480
22 Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR 38.72 +1.520
23 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 38.75 +1.550
24 Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE 38.86 +1.660
25 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 38.94 +1.740
26 Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ 39.12 +1.920
27 Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS 39.16 +1.960
28 Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA 39.22 +2.020
29 Pedro Beckert (A1) GER 39.47 +2.270
30 Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA 39.96 +2.760
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
07.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A1) NED 3:52.05 TR, SB -
2 Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 3:54.06 SB +2.010
3 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 3:55.31 +3.260
4 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 3:56.32 +4.270
5 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 3:57.02 +4.970
6 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 3:57.38 SB +5.330
7 Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 3:57.73 SB +5.680
8 Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 3:58.05 SB +6.000
9 Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS 3:58.13 +6.080
10 Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS 3:58.22 SB +6.170
11 Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 3:58.29 SB +6.240
12 Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS 3:59.65 +7.600
13 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 3:59.65 +7.600
14 Thijs Roozen (A2) NED 3:59.99 +7.940
15 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 4:01.03 +8.980
16 Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN 4:02.02 +9.970
17 Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 4:02.52 SB +10.470
18 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 4:02.90 +10.850
19 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR 4:03.89 +11.840
20 Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA 4:04.47 SB +12.420
21 Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 4:04.62 +12.570
22 Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR 4:04.98 +12.930
23 Manuel Gras (A2) GER 4:06.09 +14.040
24 Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA 4:06.10 SB +14.050
25 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 4:06.29 +14.240
26 Pedro Beckert (A1) GER 4:08.61 +16.560
27 Steven Hartman (A2) USA 4:09.15 +17.100
28 Alexandre Déry (A1) CAN 4:11.91 +19.860
29 Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ 4:12.90 +20.850
30 Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE 4:14.40 +22.350
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 1:51.87 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A1) NED 1:53.01 +1.140
3 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 1:53.24 +1.370
4 Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 1:53.34 +1.470
5 Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 1:53.35 +1.480
6 Thijs Roozen (A2) NED 1:53.61 +1.740
7 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 1:53.65 +1.780
8 Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 1:53.68 +1.810
9 Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 1:54.15 +2.280
10 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:54.48 +2.610
11 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 1:54.49 +2.620
12 Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS 1:54.78 +2.910
13 Steven Hartman (A2) USA 1:55.01 +3.140
14 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:55.35 +3.480
15 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 1:55.87 +4.000
16 Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 1:56.39 +4.520
17 Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS 1:56.45 +4.580
18 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 1:56.95 +5.080
19 Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR 1:57.00 +5.130
20 Alexandre Déry (A1) CAN 1:58.01 +6.140
21 Manuel Gras (A2) GER 1:58.08 +6.210
22 Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 1:58.63 +6.760
23 Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA 1:58.93 +7.060
24 Pedro Beckert (A1) GER 1:59.83 +7.960
25 Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA 2:00.18 +8.310
26 Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ 2:00.64 +8.770
27 Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE 2:00.68 +8.810
28 Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS 2:21.17 +29.300
Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN - -
DQ Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
08.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 6:41.29 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A1) NED 6:43.88 +2.590
3 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 6:43.97 +2.680
4 Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 6:46.41 SB +5.120
5 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 6:51.86 +10.570
6 Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 6:53.39 +12.100
7 Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 6:56.05 +14.760
8 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 6:57.00 +15.710
9 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 6:57.65 +16.360
10 Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS 6:58.36 +17.070
11 Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 6:59.92 +18.630
12 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 7:01.61 +20.320
13 Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS 7:01.86 +20.570
14 Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA 7:04.97 +23.680
15 Steven Hartman (A2) USA 7:07.12 +25.830
16 Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA 7:07.32 +26.030
17 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 7:08.14 +26.850
18 Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 7:09.32 +28.030
19 Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 7:11.75 +30.460
20 Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR 7:13.93 +32.640
21 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR 7:14.50 +33.210
22 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 7:22.97 +41.680
Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS - -
Thijs Roozen (A2) NED - -
Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN - -
Manuel Gras (A2) GER - -
Pedro Beckert (A1) GER - -
DNS Alexandre Déry (A1) CAN DNS -
Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ - -
Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 09.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 07.03.2014

Samalogs 07. - 09.03.2014