Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 11 distances (0, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 33.90 PB - 60
2 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 33.99 +0.088 54
3 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.06 +0.161 48
4 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 34.12 NR +0.220 43
5 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.13 +0.230 40
6 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 34.18 PB +0.285 38
7 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.20 SB +0.300 36
8 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 34.23 PB +0.331 34
9 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.28 +0.386 32
10 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 34.29 PB +0.392 31
11 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.33 SB +0.432 30
12 Yamato Matsui (Senior) JPN 34.34 +0.437 29
13 Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) JPN 34.34 +0.441 28
14 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.36 +0.461 27
15 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 34.51 +0.608 26
16 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.52 +0.624 25
17 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 34.55 +0.652 24
18 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 34.63 +0.733 23
19 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.65 +0.749 22
20 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 1:09.66 +35.761 21
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:06.65 NR - 60
2 Jordan Stolz (A1) USA 1:06.96 WRJ, TRJ +0.312 54
3 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 1:06.98 PB +0.332 48
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:07.11 +0.459 43
5 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:07.20 +0.553 40
6 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:07.31 +0.661 38
7 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 1:07.32 PB +0.666 36
8 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:07.33 +0.675 34
9 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:07.33 NR +0.682 32
10 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 1:07.37 SB +0.718 31
11 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:07.43 PB +0.782 30
12 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:07.69 SB +1.040 29
13 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:07.69 +1.041 28
14 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:07.99 +1.343 27
15 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 1:08.07 +1.423 26
16 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:08.19 +1.539 25
17 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:08.21 +1.556 24
18 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:08.45 +1.802 23
19 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 1:08.60 +1.948 22
20 Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 1:12.35 +5.696 21
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Bjørn Magnussen (Senior) NOR 34.36 PB - 28
2 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 34.40 SB +0.036 24
3 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 34.64 +0.275 21
4 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 34.65 SB +0.284 17
5 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 34.70 +0.334 16
6 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 34.73 +0.362 15
7 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 34.76 PB +0.397 14
8 An Liu (Senior) CHN 34.76 +0.399 13
9 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.79 SB +0.427 12
10 Roman Kretsj (Senior) KAZ 34.84 SB +0.476 11
11 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 34.92 +0.558 10
12 Yutong Xu (Senior) CHN 34.95 PB +0.591 9
13 Yevgeniy Koshkin (A2) KAZ 35.04 +0.672 8
14 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.10 +0.739 7
15 Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN 35.10 +0.741 6
16 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.12 NR +0.752 5
17 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.17 PB +0.802 4
18 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.18 +0.813 3
19 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 35.23 +0.868 2
20 Stefan Westenbroek (Neo) NED 35.24 +0.873 1
21 Ching-Yang Sung (Senior) TPE 35.27 SB +0.910
22 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 35.28 +0.918
23 Jacob Graham (Senior) CAN 35.34 +0.973
24 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 35.75 +1.384
25 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 35.86 +1.493
26 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 35.94 PB +1.575
27 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 36.01 +1.643
28 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 36.02 +1.655
DQ Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP DQ -
DQ Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR DQ -
DQ Lennart Velema (Senior) NED DQ -
DNF Serge Yoro (Neo) NED DNF -
DQ Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - Team Pursuit
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) Masahito Oobayashi (Senior) Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 3:40.63 PB - 72
2 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 3:40.88 NR +0.246 67
3 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) Artur Janicki (Senior) Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 3:41.80 +1.174 63
4 Patrick Beckert (Senior) Felix Maly (Senior) Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 3:44.60 SB +3.973 58
5 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) Yahor Damaratski (Neo) Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 3:47.51 NR +6.880 56
6 Jaewon Chung (Neo) Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 3:49.01 +8.378 54
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:07.13 NR - 28
2 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:07.55 SB +0.416 24
3 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:07.65 NR +0.524 21
4 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:07.74 SB +0.611 17
5 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:07.97 +0.840 16
6 Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 1:08.02 SB +0.890 15
7 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:08.07 +0.938 14
8 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:08.09 +0.959 13
9 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:08.16 +1.033 12
10 Bjørn Magnussen (Senior) NOR 1:08.17 PB +1.040 11
11 Tijmen Snel (Senior) NED 1:08.18 +1.047 10
12 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 1:08.19 PB +1.062 9
13 Serge Yoro (Neo) NED 1:08.43 +1.301 8
14 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:08.43 +1.304 7
15 Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR 1:08.48 PB +1.354 6
16 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:08.54 +1.414 5
17 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:08.57 PB +1.437 4
18 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 1:08.61 SB +1.479 3
19 Mamoru Takada (Senior) JPN 1:08.62 PB +1.485 2
20 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:08.66 PB +1.531 1
21 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:08.67 PB +1.538
22 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:08.72 +1.591
23 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:08.90 PB +1.765
24 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:08.91 SB +1.775
25 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:08.94 +1.813
26 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 1:08.95 +1.824
27 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP 1:08.98 +1.847
28 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:09.00 SB +1.865
29 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:09.01 SB +1.882
30 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:09.03 +1.899
31 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:09.21 +2.075
32 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 1:09.63 +2.497
33 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:09.67 SB +2.542
34 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 1:10.05 SB +2.924
35 Diego Amaya (A2) COL 1:10.12 +2.993
36 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 1:10.24 PB +3.105
37 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 1:10.41 SB +3.275
38 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:10.63 +3.495
39 Peter Riches (Neo) GBR 1:11.60 +4.472
DNF Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ DNF -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best