Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 11 distances (0, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 36.66 NR - 60
2 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 36.76 SB +0.095 54
3 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 36.92 +0.252 48
4 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 36.97 +0.309 43
5 Kaja Ziomek (Senior) POL 37.08 PB +0.414 40
6 Ruining Tian (Senior) CHN 37.10 +0.431 38
7 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 37.20 PB +0.535 36
8 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 37.26 +0.600 34
9 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 37.39 +0.725 32
10 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.39 SB +0.726 31
11 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 37.49 +0.828 30
12 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.52 PB +0.854 29
13 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 37.57 PB +0.905 28
14 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 37.64 +0.979 27
15 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 37.90 +1.236 26
16 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.04 +1.374 25
17 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.10 +1.437 24
18 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.19 +1.522 23
19 Brooklyn MacDougall (Neo) CAN 38.37 +1.707 22
DQ Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 1000 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:12.51 SB - 60
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:12.54 SB +0.033 54
3 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:13.15 +0.641 48
4 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:13.22 +0.719 43
5 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:13.27 PB +0.762 40
6 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:13.45 PB +0.944 38
7 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 1:13.58 +1.076 36
8 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:13.63 +1.124 34
9 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:13.74 +1.232 32
10 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 1:13.82 +1.313 31
11 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 1:13.83 PB +1.326 30
12 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 1:14.35 +1.841 29
13 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:14.63 +2.121 28
14 Lotte van Beek (Senior) NED 1:14.65 +2.148 27
15 Mei Han (M??) CHN 1:14.70 +2.191 26
16 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 1:14.86 SB +2.359 25
17 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 1:14.89 +2.389 24
18 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 1:15.22 +2.712 23
19 Rio Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:15.39 +2.883 22
20 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:15.98 +3.474 21
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 37.71 - 28
2 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 37.75 PB +0.045 24
3 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 37.92 SB +0.214 21
4 Lina Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.00 +0.296 17
5 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 38.07 +0.365 16
6 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 38.10 PB +0.396 15
7 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 38.12 PB +0.408 14
8 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 38.21 +0.503 13
9 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 38.24 PB +0.535 12
10 Femke Beuling (Neo) NED 38.29 +0.586 11
11 Sophie Warmuth (A2) GER 38.34 NRJ +0.637 10
12 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 38.36 +0.651 9
13 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 38.36 SB +0.654 8
14 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 38.37 NR +0.665 7
15 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 38.47 +0.760 6
16 Chae-Eun Park (A2) KOR 38.65 +0.941 5
17 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 39.03 +1.322 4
18 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 39.07 +1.361 3
19 Elizaveta Agafoshina (Neo) RUS 39.13 +1.421 2
20 Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 39.17 PB +1.458 1
21 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 39.27 SB +1.566
22 Carolina Hiller (Senior) CAN 39.38 +1.673
23 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 39.61 PB +1.898
24 Vera Güntert (Senior) SUI 39.68 PB +1.975
25 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 39.71 +2.004
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 1:14.56 - 28
2 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:14.86 SB +0.298 24
3 Kaja Ziomek (Senior) POL 1:14.88 PB +0.322 21
4 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 1:14.92 PB +0.362 17
5 Ruining Tian (Senior) CHN 1:15.16 PB +0.598 16
6 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 1:15.31 +0.752 15
7 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 1:15.37 PB +0.808 14
8 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:15.43 +0.873 13
9 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 1:15.52 +0.963 12
10 Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 1:15.69 PB +1.133 11
11 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 1:15.77 +1.210 10
12 Brianna Bocox (Senior) USA 1:15.80 +1.245 9
13 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:15.81 NR +1.253 8
14 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 1:15.84 +1.284 7
15 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 1:16.00 +1.445 6
16 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 1:16.08 +1.523 5
17 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 1:16.44 +1.878 4
18 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 1:16.46 NR +1.904 3
19 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 1:16.51 +1.955 2
20 Femke Beuling (Neo) NED 1:16.55 PB +1.995 1
21 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:16.58 SB +2.024
22 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:16.65 +2.088
23 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:16.80 +2.240
24 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 1:17.11 +2.549
25 Sophie Warmuth (A2) GER 1:17.38 PB +2.824
26 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 1:17.54 PB +2.984
27 Elizaveta Agafoshina (Neo) RUS 1:17.54 +2.985
28 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 1:17.57 +3.016
29 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 1:17.61 +3.047
30 Yauheniya Varabyova (Senior) BLR 1:17.96 PB +3.398
31 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 1:18.03 PB +3.468
32 Chae-Eun Park (A2) KOR 1:18.17 SB +3.610
33 Vera Güntert (Senior) SUI 1:18.92 +4.364
34 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 1:24.25 +9.693
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - Team Pursuit
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Leia Marie Behlau (Senior) Michelle Uhrig (Senior) Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 3:02.06 PB - 72
2 Nadja Wenger (Senior) Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 3:03.66 NR +1.598 67
3 Dessie Weigel (Senior) Brianna Bocox (Senior) Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 3:07.50 SB +5.435 63
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best