Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 11 distances (0, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1500 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:41.86 - 60
2 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:42.42 PB +0.565 54
3 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:43.27 +1.415 48
4 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:43.41 PB +1.550 43
5 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:43.51 +1.658 40
6 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:43.60 +1.742 38
7 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:43.60 +1.743 36
8 Daniil Aldoshkin (Neo) RUS 1:43.66 PB +1.802 34
9 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:43.67 +1.811 32
10 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:43.73 +1.879 31
11 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 1:44.16 +2.300 30
12 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:44.18 +2.324 29
13 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:44.82 +2.966 28
14 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 1:44.83 SB +2.970 27
15 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:44.89 +3.030 26
16 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:45.76 +3.903 25
17 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:46.62 +4.760 24
18 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:54.20 +12.342 23
DNS Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN DNS -
DQ Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:43.71 PB - 28
2 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 1:43.74 PB +0.031 24
3 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:43.82 PB +0.105 21
4 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:43.91 NR +0.200 17
5 Yegor Yunin (Senior) RUS 1:44.20 PB +0.490 16
6 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:44.29 NR +0.580 15
7 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 1:44.87 +1.157 14
8 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:45.03 SB +1.316 13
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:45.27 +1.560 12
10 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:45.34 +1.627 11
11 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:45.34 SB +1.629 10
12 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:45.35 +1.640 9
13 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:45.40 SB +1.686 8
14 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:45.43 +1.721 7
15 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:45.49 +1.781 6
16 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:45.50 SB +1.786 5
17 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:45.57 PB +1.855 4
18 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:45.59 SB +1.877 3
19 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:45.71 SB +2.000 2
20 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:45.82 PB +2.107 1
21 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 1:45.86 +2.154
22 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:46.11 NR +2.402
23 Tijmen Snel (Senior) NED 1:46.16 +2.448
24 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:46.20 +2.493
25 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:46.48 +2.771
26 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 1:46.64 PB +2.927
27 Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN 1:46.81 +3.103
28 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:46.84 SB +3.130
29 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:47.32 SB +3.605
30 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:47.45 PB +3.740
31 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:47.52 +3.813
32 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:47.70 +3.990
33 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:47.76 SB +4.051
34 Marwin Talsma (Senior) NED 1:47.78 SB +4.067
35 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 1:48.19 PB +4.481
36 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:48.36 +4.645
37 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 1:49.19 +5.480
38 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 1:49.33 +5.617
39 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:49.39 +5.679
40 Josh Whyte (Senior) NZL 1:49.63 SB +5.924
41 Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) KOR 1:51.56 +7.847
DNF Peter Riches (Neo) GBR DNF -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 7:38.88 - 120
2 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:46.36 +7.480 108
3 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 7:46.49 +7.610 96
4 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:46.50 +7.620 86
5 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 7:46.67 +7.790 80
6 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:46.68 +7.800 76
7 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 8:05.41 +26.530 72
8 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 7:47.58 +8.700 68
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 7:46.74 +7.860 64
10 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:46.83 +7.950 62
11 Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR 7:46.90 +8.020 60
12 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 7:46.97 +8.090 58
13 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:47.02 +8.140 56
14 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 7:47.36 +8.480 54
15 Jordan Stolz (A1) USA 7:49.48 +10.600 52
16 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 7:50.62 +11.740 50
17 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 7:56.55 +17.670 48
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 6:52.51 - 60
2 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 6:52.71 +0.200 54
3 Jordan Stolz (A1) USA 6:52.78 +0.270 48
4 Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR 6:52.84 +0.330 43
5 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 6:52.85 +0.340 40
6 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 6:52.93 +0.420 38
7 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 6:58.08 +5.570 36
8 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 7:11.43 +18.920 34
9 Daniel Zapata Martinez (Senior) COL 7:00.45 +7.940 32
10 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:30.27 +37.760 31
11 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:55.01 +2.500 30
12 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 6:53.13 +0.620 29
13 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 6:54.41 +1.900 28
14 Diogo Marreiros (Senior) POR 6:57.08 +4.570 27
15 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 7:01.83 +9.320 26
16 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 7:04.54 +12.030 25
17 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 7:17.59 +25.080 24
18 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 7:18.70 +26.190 23
19 Kierryn Hughes (Senior) NZL 6:52.73 +0.220 22
20 Flavio Gross (Neo) SUI 6:56.20 +3.690 21
21 Darius Eshete (Senior) AUS 6:32.32 -20.190 20
22 Alemasi Kahanbai (Senior) CHN 6:01.92 -50.590 19
DNS Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M35) IND DNS -
DQ Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ DQ -
DQ Yalait Zorigtbaatar (Neo) MGL DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 7:21.56 - 60
2 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 7:21.83 +0.270 54
3 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 7:22.02 +0.460 48
4 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:22.23 +0.670 43
5 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:22.48 +0.920 40
6 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:23.97 +2.410 38
7 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 7:24.45 +2.890 36
8 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 7:25.09 +3.530 34
9 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 7:51.10 +29.540 32
10 German Tirado (Senior) COL 7:42.74 +21.180 31
11 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 7:52.87 +31.310 30
12 Daniel Niero (Senior) ITA 7:35.47 +13.910 29
13 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 7:37.60 +16.040 28
14 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 7:42.00 +20.440 27
15 Peter Riches (Neo) GBR 7:43.59 +22.030 26
16 Lukas Stekly (A1) CZE 7:47.49 +25.930 25
17 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 8:01.50 +39.940 24
18 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 7:05.85 -15.710 23
19 Wilhelm Ekensskär (Senior) SWE 7:11.86 -9.700 22
20 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR 7:12.88 -8.680 21
21 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 7:15.86 -5.700 20
22 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 5:18.58 -2.02.980 19
23 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 3:48.01 -3.33.550 18
DNS Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT DNS -
DQ Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best