Competition: 2. World Cup 2020/2021 Day 3 / Women

Information:
  • 179 athletes from 26 nations
  • 74 women and 105 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 438 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women Division A - 500 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 37.33 - 60
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.37 +0.039 54
3 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 37.63 SB +0.304 48
4 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.67 +0.341 43
5 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 37.77 +0.443 40
6 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 37.86 SB +0.535 38
7 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.87 +0.546 36
8 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 37.94 +0.610 34
9 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 38.02 +0.696 32
10 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 38.04 +0.712 31
11 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.06 SB +0.730 30
12 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 38.11 +0.777 29
13 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 38.50 SB +1.174 28
14 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.55 +1.226 27
15 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 38.56 +1.230 26
16 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 38.89 +1.559 25
17 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 38.94 +1.614 24
18 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 38.98 +1.650 23
19 Isabelle van Elst (Neo) NED 38.98 +1.651 22
20 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 39.09 +1.766 21
21 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 39.19 PB +1.865 20
22 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 39.39 +2.065 19
23 Anna Ostlender (A2) GER 39.51 +2.178 18
24 Béatrice Lamarche (Neo) CAN 39.58 +2.249 17
25 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 40.48 +3.151 16
DNS Heather McLean (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Natalia Voronina (Senior) RUS 3:56.85 TR - 60
2 Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 3:58.90 +2.055 54
3 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 4:00.15 +3.300 48
4 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 4:00.59 +3.738 43
5 Joy Beune (Neo) NED 4:00.75 +3.899 40
6 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 4:01.60 +4.756 38
7 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 4:02.76 +5.914 36
8 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 4:03.50 +6.654 34
9 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 4:03.61 SB +6.763 32
10 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 4:04.17 +7.325 31
11 Melissa Wijfje (Senior) NED 4:04.27 +7.418 30
12 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 4:05.52 SB +8.667 29
13 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 4:05.99 +9.145 28
14 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:08.08 +11.236 27
15 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 4:13.61 +16.766 26
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 1000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:13.96 - 60
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:14.05 SB +0.094 54
3 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 1:14.47 +0.515 48
4 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 1:14.64 +0.683 43
5 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:14.74 SB +0.785 40
6 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:14.79 +0.831 38
7 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:14.88 +0.922 36
8 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:15.08 +1.120 34
9 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:15.38 SB +1.421 32
10 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:15.66 SB +1.704 31
11 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:16.07 +2.114 30
12 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 1:16.25 SB +2.295 29
13 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:16.28 SB +2.323 28
14 Béatrice Lamarche (Neo) CAN 1:16.80 +2.845 27
15 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 1:16.82 +2.864 26
16 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:16.87 +2.911 25
17 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 1:20.26 +6.305 24
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:15.10 SB - 28
2 Marijke Groenewoud (Neo) NED 1:16.78 +1.679 24
3 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 1:17.44 SB +2.333 21
4 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 1:17.97 +2.864 17
5 Josephine Heimerl (Neo) GER 1:18.41 +3.308 16
6 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:18.71 +3.608 15
7 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 1:19.22 +4.120 14
8 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 1:19.24 +4.132 13
9 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 1:19.39 +4.290 12
10 Anna Ostlender (A2) GER 1:19.95 +4.851 11
11 Vera Güntert (Neo) SUI 1:24.26 +9.157 10
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:07.71 SB - 32
2 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 4:08.69 SB +0.973 28
3 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 4:09.29 +1.579 25
4 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 4:10.06 +2.347 21
5 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 4:10.31 SB +2.594 20
6 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 4:10.41 SB +2.695 19
7 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 4:11.20 PB +3.488 18
8 Anastasiia Grigoreva (Neo) RUS 4:12.23 SB +4.517 17
9 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:12.37 +4.662 16
10 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 4:13.84 +6.130 15
11 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 4:14.77 SB +7.059 14
12 Anna Kovaleva (Neo) BLR 4:16.66 +8.950 13
13 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 4:21.37 SB +13.654 12
14 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Neo) AUT 4:26.07 +18.360 11
15 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:33.20 +25.491 10
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best