Competition: 2. World Cup 2020/2021

Information:
  • 179 athletes from 26 nations
  • 74 women and 105 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 438 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Men Division A - 500 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.55 - 60
2 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.59 SB +0.035 54
3 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.59 +0.039 48
4 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 34.63 SB +0.082 43
5 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.66 +0.106 40
6 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.68 +0.133 38
7 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 34.71 SB +0.158 36
8 Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 34.78 +0.233 34
9 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.81 +0.263 32
10 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 34.88 +0.333 31
11 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 34.89 +0.339 30
12 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.90 +0.348 29
13 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.91 +0.362 28
14 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.95 SB +0.399 27
15 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.03 +0.477 26
16 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.29 +0.737 25
17 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.39 +0.838 24
18 Roman Kretsj (Senior) KAZ 35.51 +0.961 23
19 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 35.62 +1.070 22
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 6:05.95 - 60
2 Nils van der Poel (Senior) SWE 6:08.39 NR +2.434 54
3 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 6:10.86 SB +4.905 48
4 Sven Kramer (Senior) NED 6:11.21 SB +5.259 43
5 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 6:12.05 SB +6.095 40
6 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 6:12.19 SB +6.232 38
7 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 6:12.77 SB +6.816 36
8 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 6:13.94 SB +7.986 34
9 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 6:14.29 +8.331 32
10 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 6:16.60 SB +10.649 31
11 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 6:17.03 +11.073 30
12 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 6:18.03 SB +12.073 29
13 Michele Malfatti (Senior) ITA 6:20.47 +14.512 28
14 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 6:21.46 +15.510 27
15 Patrick Beckert (Senior) GER 6:21.50 +15.544 26
16 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:22.57 +16.618 25
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 1:07.35 SB - 60
2 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:07.58 +0.226 54
3 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:08.18 SB +0.830 48
4 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:08.37 +1.022 43
5 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 1:08.43 +1.081 40
6 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:08.51 SB +1.160 38
7 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 1:08.55 SB +1.201 36
8 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:08.59 SB +1.240 34
9 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 1:08.68 +1.326 32
10 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 1:08.77 SB +1.423 31
11 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:09.18 SB +1.834 30
12 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:09.31 +1.958 29
13 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 1:09.36 +2.007 28
14 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:09.48 +2.127 27
15 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 1:09.59 +2.240 26
16 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 1:10.04 +2.688 25
17 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:10.13 +2.775 24
18 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 1:10.21 SB +2.857 23
19 Roman Kretsj (Senior) KAZ 1:10.87 +3.518 22
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 35.10 - 28
2 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 35.45 +0.350 24
3 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 35.63 +0.530 21
4 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 35.71 +0.610 17
5 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.83 +0.734 16
6 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 35.89 SB +0.794 15
7 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A1) ESP 35.93 +0.827 14
8 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 36.00 +0.897 13
9 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 36.07 +0.972 12
10 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.10 +1.005 11
11 Maximilian Strübe (Senior) GER 36.17 +1.073 10
12 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 36.27 +1.173 9
DNS Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER DNS -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:10.01 SB - 28
2 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 1:10.05 +0.044 24
3 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:10.18 +0.175 21
4 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:10.26 SB +0.257 17
5 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:10.47 SB +0.465 16
6 Aleksandr Podolskij (Neo) RUS 1:10.53 SB +0.525 15
7 Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) KAZ 1:10.69 +0.686 14
8 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:10.90 +0.895 13
9 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:11.07 SB +1.060 12
10 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:11.66 +1.653 11
11 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:11.69 +1.686 10
12 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A1) ESP 1:11.84 +1.839 9
13 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:12.96 +2.959 8
14 Ignaz Gschwentner (A2) AUT 1:13.33 +3.320 7
DQ Noel Müller (Senior) GER DQ - 0
DNS Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER DNS -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 5000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 6:15.42 SB - 32
2 Marwin Talsma (Neo) NED 6:18.06 +2.637 28
3 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 6:18.25 +2.827 25
4 Daniil Aldoshkin (Neo) RUS 6:18.39 +2.974 21
5 Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Senior) RUS 6:18.93 SB +3.510 20
6 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 6:19.20 +3.784 19
7 Peder Kongshaug (A2) NOR 6:19.69 +4.274 18
8 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Neo) KAZ 6:21.61 SB +6.188 17
9 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 6:22.34 SB +6.924 16
10 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:24.56 +9.138 15
11 Lukas Mann (Neo) GER 6:24.67 PB +9.247 14
12 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 6:27.41 SB +11.990 13
13 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 6:27.89 SB +12.471 12
14 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 6:28.11 +12.694 11
15 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 6:32.83 +17.407 10
16 Artur Janicki (Neo) POL 6:35.02 +19.603 9
17 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 6:35.26 +19.840 8
18 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 6:39.37 +23.956 7
19 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 6:40.33 +24.908 6
20 Bagdaulet Sagatov (A2) KAZ 6:40.41 NRJ +24.987 5
21 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 6:41.85 SB +26.433 4
22 Josh Whyte (Senior) NZL 6:49.19 SB +33.770 3
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best