Competition: 2. World Cup 2020/2021

Information:
  • 179 athletes from 26 nations
  • 74 women and 105 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 438 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women Division A - 1500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:53.45 - 60
2 Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 1:53.81 SB +0.358 54
3 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:54.22 SB +0.773 48
4 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 1:54.65 SB +1.199 43
5 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:54.87 SB +1.419 40
6 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:55.31 +1.864 38
7 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:55.44 +1.992 36
8 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 1:56.24 +2.793 34
9 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 1:56.26 +2.810 32
10 Melissa Wijfje (Senior) NED 1:56.53 +3.084 31
11 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:56.82 SB +3.369 30
12 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 1:57.10 SB +3.651 29
13 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 1:57.76 +4.309 28
14 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 1:57.78 +4.333 27
15 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:57.87 +4.422 26
16 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:58.75 +5.301 25
17 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 1:58.87 +5.420 24
18 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:59.87 +6.415 23
19 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 2:02.53 +9.075 22
DNS Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 37.23 - 60
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.29 +0.057 54
3 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 37.40 SB +0.176 48
4 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.58 +0.355 43
5 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 37.69 +0.457 40
6 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 37.73 SB +0.504 38
7 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 37.89 +0.663 36
8 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.91 +0.682 34
9 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 37.97 PB +0.737 32
10 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.03 +0.798 31
11 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.07 +0.846 30
12 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 38.09 +0.861 29
13 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.13 SB +0.899 28
14 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 38.16 +0.932 27
15 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 38.22 +0.990 26
16 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.30 +1.071 25
17 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 38.43 +1.198 24
18 Isabelle van Elst (Neo) NED 38.51 +1.286 23
19 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 38.57 +1.346 22
20 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 38.62 SB +1.394 21
21 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 38.76 PB +1.532 20
22 Béatrice Lamarche (Neo) CAN 39.26 +2.029 19
23 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 39.30 SB +2.071 18
24 Anna Ostlender (A2) GER 39.32 SB +2.089 17
25 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 39.32 +2.092 16
26 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 39.58 +2.353 15
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:57.74 SB - 28
2 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 1:58.51 SB +0.770 24
3 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:58.98 +1.240 21
4 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 1:59.03 SB +1.297 17
5 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:59.71 +1.977 16
6 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 1:59.77 SB +2.034 15
7 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 2:00.36 +2.626 14
8 Josephine Heimerl (Neo) GER 2:01.83 +4.094 13
9 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 2:03.15 +5.408 12
10 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 2:03.79 +6.048 11
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Final - Mass Start
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:21.75 - 120
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:21.77 +0.020 108
3 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 8:22.03 +0.280 96
4 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 8:22.43 +0.680 86
5 Melissa Wijfje (Senior) NED 8:22.52 +0.770 80
6 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:26.47 +4.720 76
7 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 8:26.88 +5.130 72
8 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 8:24.83 +3.080 68
9 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 8:26.70 +4.950 64
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:27.07 +5.320 62
11 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 8:31.75 +10.000 60
12 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 8:26.45 +4.700 58
13 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:26.51 +4.760 56
14 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:26.80 +5.050 54
15 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 8:26.83 +5.080 52
16 Vera Güntert (Neo) SUI 8:26.90 +5.150 50
17 Olga.97 Tikhonova (Neo) KAZ 8:27.86 +6.110 48
18 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 8:27.99 +6.240 46
19 Katharina Thien (Neo) AUT 8:29.30 +7.550 44
20 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Neo) AUT 8:29.40 +7.650 42
21 Tatjana.03 Mikhajlova (B2) BLR 8:49.65 +27.900 40
22 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 8:57.75 +36.000 38
DQ Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best