Competition: 1. World Cup 2020/2021

Information:
  • 176 athletes from 25 nations
  • 74 women and 102 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 459 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women Division A - 500 meter
24.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 37.27 - 60
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.30 +0.027 54
3 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.40 +0.130 48
4 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 37.52 +0.246 43
5 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.76 PB +0.484 40
6 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.85 +0.577 38
7 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 38.04 +0.764 36
8 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 38.06 +0.788 34
9 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 38.12 +0.852 32
10 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 38.15 +0.875 31
11 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 38.19 +0.915 30
12 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.21 +0.938 29
13 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 38.26 PB +0.988 28
14 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.41 +1.134 27
15 Isabelle van Elst (Neo) NED 38.56 +1.291 26
16 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 38.85 +1.583 25
17 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 38.97 +1.696 24
18 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 39.04 +1.768 23
19 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 39.20 +1.931 22
20 Béatrice Lamarche (Neo) CAN 39.23 +1.956 21
21 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 39.52 +2.247 20
22 Anna Ostlender (A2) GER 39.55 +2.274 19
23 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 39.99 +2.714 18
24 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 40.33 +3.057 17
25 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 41.94 +4.671 16
26 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 58.26 +20.990 15
DNF Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 1000 meter
24.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:13.60 SB - 60
2 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 1:13.94 +0.336 54
3 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 1:14.07 PB +0.469 48
4 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 1:14.15 +0.552 43
5 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:14.61 +1.008 40
6 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:14.86 +1.256 38
7 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 1:14.92 +1.320 36
8 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:15.00 +1.395 34
9 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:15.06 +1.457 32
10 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:15.16 +1.559 31
11 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:15.51 SB +1.904 30
12 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:15.75 SB +2.147 29
13 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:16.03 +2.425 28
14 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:16.09 +2.488 27
15 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:16.16 SB +2.561 26
16 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:16.35 +2.750 25
17 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 1:16.37 +2.764 24
18 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 1:17.28 SB +3.676 23
19 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 1:20.68 +7.078 22
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
24.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 3:57.15 TR - 60
2 Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 3:58.52 +1.366 54
3 Joy Beune (Neo) NED 3:58.90 PB +1.753 48
4 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 3:59.21 +2.060 43
5 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 3:59.43 SB +2.282 40
6 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 4:02.58 +5.431 38
7 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 4:02.79 SB +5.639 36
8 Natalia Voronina (Senior) RUS 4:02.96 +5.814 34
9 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 4:05.59 +8.436 32
10 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:05.61 SB +8.463 31
11 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 4:05.72 +8.567 30
12 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 4:07.36 +10.211 29
13 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 4:10.37 +13.224 28
14 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 4:10.54 +13.394 27
15 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 4:11.67 +14.523 26
16 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 4:12.09 +14.938 25
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
24.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:15.75 - 28
2 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 1:16.90 +1.155 24
3 Béatrice Lamarche (Neo) CAN 1:17.16 +1.416 21
4 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 1:17.79 +2.045 17
5 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 1:18.25 +2.504 16
6 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 1:18.40 SB +2.656 15
7 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:18.62 PB +2.874 14
8 Josephine Heimerl (Neo) GER 1:18.85 +3.109 13
9 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 1:19.01 +3.267 12
10 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 1:19.17 SB +3.422 11
11 Anna Ostlender (A2) GER 1:19.33 +3.588 10
12 Vera Güntert (Neo) SUI 1:20.21 +4.462 9
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
24.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 3:58.95 NR - 32
2 Melissa Wijfje (Senior) NED 4:03.00 +4.051 28
3 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 4:07.60 +8.650 25
4 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:08.37 +9.420 21
5 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 4:08.59 PB +9.642 20
6 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 4:09.04 +10.093 19
7 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 4:09.76 SB +10.815 18
8 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:09.91 +10.960 17
9 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 4:10.66 PB +11.717 16
10 Anastasiia Grigoreva (Neo) RUS 4:14.45 +15.507 15
11 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Neo) AUT 4:15.12 PB +16.172 14
12 Anna Kovaleva (Neo) BLR 4:15.92 SB +16.973 13
13 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 4:17.40 +18.452 12
14 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 4:19.86 +20.917 11
15 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 4:23.27 +24.326 10
16 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:29.34 +30.390 9
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best