Competition: 1. World Cup 2020/2021

Information:
  • 176 athletes from 25 nations
  • 74 women and 102 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 459 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Men Division A - 1500 meter
23.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:43.24 SB - 60
2 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:44.45 +1.214 54
3 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:44.66 +1.419 48
4 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:44.69 PB +1.447 43
5 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:45.07 PB +1.829 40
6 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:45.37 +2.130 38
7 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:45.57 +2.334 36
8 Peder Kongshaug (A2) NOR 1:45.87 +2.633 34
9 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:45.91 +2.669 32
10 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:46.11 SB +2.868 31
11 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:46.17 +2.934 30
12 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 1:46.26 +3.019 29
13 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:46.87 +3.635 28
14 Aleksandr Podolskij (Neo) RUS 1:47.03 SB +3.790 27
15 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:47.11 +3.867 26
16 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:47.50 +4.258 25
17 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:47.68 SB +4.440 24
18 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 1:47.95 SB +4.716 23
19 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:49.41 +6.169 22
DQ Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 500 meter
23.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.55 SB - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.65 +0.100 54
3 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.66 +0.115 48
4 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.67 SB +0.129 43
5 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.74 +0.198 40
6 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 34.75 +0.208 38
7 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.77 +0.228 36
8 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.81 +0.266 34
9 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 34.83 +0.287 32
10 Ignat Golovatiuk (Senior) BLR 34.87 +0.323 31
11 Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 34.89 +0.345 30
12 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 34.92 +0.373 29
13 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 34.93 +0.387 28
14 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 35.01 +0.465 27
15 Roman Kretsj (Senior) KAZ 35.17 SB +0.626 26
16 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.32 +0.770 25
17 Maximilian Strübe (Senior) GER 35.72 SB +1.177 24
DNF Joel Dufter (Senior) GER DNF -
DNF Kai Verbij (Senior) NED DNF -
DNS Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
23.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:45.87 SB - 28
2 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:46.04 PB +0.171 24
3 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Neo) KAZ 1:47.19 +1.322 21
4 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:47.45 SB +1.578 17
5 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:47.64 +1.773 16
6 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:47.81 SB +1.937 15
7 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:47.98 +2.110 14
8 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:47.99 +2.122 13
9 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:48.08 SB +2.207 12
10 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:48.19 +2.325 11
11 Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) KAZ 1:48.51 +2.640 10
12 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:49.20 SB +3.327 9
13 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:49.26 +3.395 8
14 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:49.95 +4.078 7
15 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:50.14 +4.268 6
16 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:50.44 +4.569 5
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
23.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 35.25 - 28
2 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.29 +0.036 24
3 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.46 SB +0.206 21
4 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 35.53 +0.271 17
5 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 35.61 +0.353 16
6 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.79 +0.535 15
7 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A1) ESP 35.86 NRJ, NR +0.603 14
8 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 35.89 +0.639 13
9 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 36.03 SB +0.777 12
10 Artjom Tsjaban (Senior) BLR 36.12 +0.863 11
11 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 36.30 +1.047 10
DQ Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR DQ -
DQ Damian Żurek (Neo) POL DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
23.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Arjan Stroetinga (Senior) NED 7:18.90 - 120
2 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:19.16 +0.260 108
3 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:19.33 +0.430 96
4 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 7:19.72 +0.820 86
5 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:19.81 +0.910 80
6 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:19.86 +0.960 76
7 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 7:27.22 +8.320 72
8 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 7:33.28 +14.380 68
9 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:22.76 +3.860 64
10 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 7:40.74 +21.840 62
11 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 7:28.45 +9.550 60
12 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:43.73 +24.830 58
13 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:20.08 +1.180 56
14 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 7:21.22 +2.320 54
15 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 7:22.00 +3.100 52
16 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 7:30.22 +11.320 50
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best