Competition: 4. World Cup 2018/2019

Information:
  • 228 athletes from 27 nations
  • 96 women and 132 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 462 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - Mass Start
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 8:11.22 - 120
2 Jaewon Chung (A1) KOR 8:11.35 +0.130 108
3 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 8:11.77 +0.550 96
4 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 8:11.89 +0.670 86
5 Simon Schouten (Senior) NED 8:11.92 +0.700 80
6 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 8:16.38 +5.160 76
7 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:12.03 +0.810 72
8 Daniel Niero (Neo) ITA 8:46.29 +35.070 68
9 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 8:16.12 +4.900 64
10 Chris Huizinga (Neo) NED 8:19.03 +7.810 62
11 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 8:14.57 +3.350 60
12 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 8:15.19 +3.970 58
13 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 8:12.29 +1.070 56
14 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 8:12.56 +1.340 54
15 Zhongyan Ning (A2) CHN 8:13.86 +2.640 52
16 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 8:14.30 +3.080 50
17 Alemasi Kahanbai (Neo) CHN 8:15.17 +3.950 48

Men Division A - 1500 meter
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:43.78 - 60
2 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:44.09 +0.310 54
3 Patrick Roest (Neo) NED 1:44.12 +0.346 48
4 Denis Juskov (Senior) RUS 1:44.61 +0.831 43
5 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:44.62 +0.841 40
6 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:44.81 +1.033 38
7 Sergey Trofimov (Neo) RUS 1:44.94 +1.165 36
8 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:45.03 +1.250 34
9 Masaya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:45.06 SB +1.287 32
10 Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 1:45.08 +1.304 31
11 Seitaro Ichinohe (Neo) JPN 1:45.23 +1.452 30
12 Sindre Henriksen (Senior) NOR 1:45.69 +1.912 29
13 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:45.90 +2.126 28
14 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:45.96 +2.187 27
15 Sergej Grjatsov (Senior) RUS 1:46.60 +2.818 26
16 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:46.67 +2.892 25
17 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:46.91 +3.133 24
18 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:48.00 +4.227 23
19 Daniil Beliaev (Neo) RUS 1:48.67 +4.889 22
20 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:48.70 +4.926 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 500 meter
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 34.49 - 60
2 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Senior) JPN 34.52 +0.027 54
3 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.55 +0.063 48
4 Tatsuya Shinhama (Neo) JPN 34.64 +0.155 43
5 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.69 +0.200 40
6 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.72 +0.228 38
7 Viktor Mushtakov (Neo) RUS 34.74 +0.246 36
8 Ryouhei Haga (Senior) JPN 34.74 +0.250 34
9 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.76 +0.267 32
10 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.82 +0.328 31
11 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 34.85 +0.360 30
12 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 34.90 +0.407 29
13 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.91 +0.417 28
14 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 34.91 +0.425 27
15 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 34.93 +0.443 26
16 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 34.94 +0.447 25
17 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.95 +0.463 24
18 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 35.02 +0.535 23
19 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Neo) BLR 35.50 +1.009 22
DNS Kai Verbij (Senior) NED DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:46.51 - 35
2 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Senior) KOR 1:46.52 SB +0.010 29
3 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 1:46.67 +0.158 23
4 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:47.46 +0.947 17
5 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:47.52 +1.008 16
6 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:48.21 +1.699 15
7 Simen Spieler Nilsen (Senior) NOR 1:48.21 SB +1.701 14
8 David Larue (Neo) CAN 1:48.27 +1.756 13
9 Alemasi Kahanbai (Neo) CHN 1:48.51 +1.999 12
10 Patrick Beckert (Senior) GER 1:48.60 +2.089 11
11 Jegor Sjkolin (Neo) RUS 1:48.78 +2.266 10
12 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 1:48.94 +2.432 9
13 Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) KAZ 1:49.08 +2.573 8
14 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 1:49.43 +2.925 7
15 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:49.47 +2.957 6
16 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 1:49.49 +2.976 5
17 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:49.64 +3.130 4
18 Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 1:49.74 +3.230 3
19 Do-Hyeong Lee (Neo) KOR 1:49.79 SB +3.277 2
20 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Senior) BLR 1:50.03 +3.518 1
21 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 1:50.41 SB +3.902
22 Adrian Wielgat (Senior) POL 1:50.48 +3.974
23 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 1:50.48 +3.975
24 Wei-Lin Tai (Neo) TPE 1:50.54 +4.026
25 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:50.66 SB +4.148
26 Olivier Jean (Senior) CAN 1:50.72 +4.213
27 Ethan Cepuran (A2) USA 1:50.74 +4.227
28 Michele Malfatti (Senior) ITA 1:51.25 +4.739
29 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 1:51.84 +5.334
30 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 1:51.90 +5.386
31 Josh Whyte (Neo) NZL 1:52.96 +6.452
32 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 1:53.30 +6.790
33 Casey Dawson (A1) USA 1:53.64 +7.127
34 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Senior) CZE 1:54.41 +7.898
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
15.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.11 - 35
2 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 35.14 +0.029 29
3 Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 35.19 +0.079 23
4 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.23 +0.121 17
5 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.27 +0.158 16
6 Tingyu Gao (Neo) CHN 35.29 +0.184 15
7 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.33 +0.219 14
8 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 35.37 +0.265 13
9 Tao Yang (Neo) CHN 35.47 SB +0.364 12
10 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 35.57 +0.457 11
11 Hendrik Dombek (Neo) GER 35.58 SB +0.470 10
12 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 35.60 +0.490 9
13 Marten Liiv (Neo) EST 35.60 NR +0.492 8
14 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 35.64 +0.532 7
15 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 35.64 SB +0.536 6
16 Yang.00 Yang (A1) CHN 35.67 SB +0.559 5
17 Artjom Tsjaban (Senior) BLR 35.78 SB +0.670 4
18 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.79 +0.686 3
19 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 35.80 +0.689 2
20 David Larue (Neo) CAN 35.95 +0.845 1
21 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 35.97 +0.857
22 Damian Żurek (A2) POL 35.97 +0.864
23 Seung-Yong Yang (Neo) KOR 36.01 +0.897
24 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.02 +0.914
25 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 36.04 +0.935
26 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 36.05 +0.941
27 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 36.08 +0.974
28 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 36.49 +1.378
29 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 36.49 +1.386
30 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 36.80 +1.689
31 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 37.72 +2.607
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best