Competition: 3. World Cup 2018/2019 Day 2 / Women

Information:
  • 226 athletes from 27 nations
  • 99 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 541 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.94 TR - 60
2 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.10 +0.155 54
3 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.23 +0.282 48
4 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 38.35 +0.404 43
5 Darya Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.45 +0.506 40
6 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 38.58 +0.640 38
7 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.68 +0.733 36
8 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 38.71 +0.764 34
9 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.75 +0.802 32
10 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.82 +0.877 31
11 Arisa Tsujimoto (Senior) JPN 38.88 +0.935 30
12 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.91 +0.965 29
13 Konami Soga (Senior) JPN 38.96 +1.016 28
14 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 38.96 +1.017 27
15 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.98 +1.031 26
16 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 39.00 +1.060 25
17 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 39.04 +1.096 24
18 Janine Smit (Senior) NED 39.07 +1.122 23
19 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 39.33 +1.382 22
20 Femke Beuling (A2) NED 39.37 +1.429 21
TR - Track Record

Women Division A - 1500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:57.32 TR - 60
2 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:58.21 +0.893 54
3 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:58.25 +0.929 48
4 Evgeniya Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 1:59.43 +2.106 43
5 Ekaterina Shikhova (Senior) RUS 1:59.52 +2.197 40
6 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 1:59.59 +2.270 38
7 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:59.82 +2.504 36
8 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 1:59.83 +2.513 34
9 Nana Takagi (Senior) JPN 2:00.48 +3.161 32
10 Lotte van Beek (Senior) NED 2:00.59 +3.267 31
11 Karolina Bosiek (A2) POL 2:01.24 TRJ +3.923 30
12 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 2:01.51 +4.193 29
13 Noemi Bonazza (Neo) ITA 2:01.56 +4.244 28
14 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 2:01.60 +4.275 27
15 Ragne Wiklund (A2) NOR 2:01.88 +4.560 26
16 Ayano Sato (Neo) JPN 2:01.88 +4.562 25
17 Melissa Wijfje (Neo) NED 2:01.89 +4.566 24
18 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 2:02.60 +5.281 23
19 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 2:03.12 +5.799 22
20 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 2:33.37 +36.049 21
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 38.90 - 35
2 Irina Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 39.06 +0.155 29
3 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 39.18 +0.283 23
4 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 39.22 +0.323 17
Kurumi Inagawa (Neo) JPN 39.22 +0.323 17
6 Anastasija Korkina (A2) RUS 39.46 +0.555 15
7 Esme Stollenga (Senior) NED 39.49 +0.588 14
8 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 39.51 +0.608 13
9 Chong Pei (Neo) CHN 39.57 +0.667 12
10 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 39.58 +0.676 11
11 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 39.67 +0.773 10
12 Noemi Bonazza (Neo) ITA 39.76 +0.855 9
13 Hanna Nifantava (A2) BLR 39.83 +0.926 8
14 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.87 +0.965 7
15 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 40.04 +1.139 6
16 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 40.06 +1.161 5
17 Ye-Weon Nam (Neo) KOR 40.08 +1.183 4
18 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 40.12 +1.216 3
19 Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 40.17 +1.274 2
20 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 40.34 +1.442 1
21 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 40.43 +1.526
22 Yuka Abe (Senior) JPN 40.52 +1.621
23 Min-Jo Kim (Neo) KOR 40.58 +1.677
24 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 40.84 +1.935
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 1500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:59.99 - 35
2 Elizaveta Kazelina (Neo) RUS 2:00.56 +0.565 29
3 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 2:01.08 +1.090 23
4 Mei Han (Neo) CHN 2:01.43 +1.442 17
5 Nikola Zdráhalova (Neo) CZE 2:02.03 +2.036 16
6 Roxanne van Hemert (Senior) NED 2:02.10 +2.103 15
7 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 2:02.22 +2.232 14
8 Kerri Morrison (Senior) CAN 2:02.75 +2.761 13
9 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 2:02.81 +2.814 12
10 Yuna Onodera (Neo) JPN 2:02.94 +2.945 11
11 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 2:03.06 +3.067 10
12 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 2:03.18 +3.191 9
13 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 2:03.71 +3.719 8
14 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 2:03.87 +3.877 7
15 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 2:03.97 +3.977 6
16 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 2:04.61 +4.619 5
17 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 2:04.91 +4.918 4
18 Saskia Alusalu (Senior) EST 2:04.95 +4.955 3
19 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 2:05.00 +5.009 2
20 Ji Woo Park (Neo) KOR 2:06.79 +6.793 1
21 Karolina Gąsecka (A2) POL 2:07.58 +7.583
22 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Neo) CZE 2:09.83 +9.838
TRJ - Track Record Junior