Competition: 3. World Cup 2018/2019 Day 2 / Men

Information:
  • 226 athletes from 27 nations
  • 99 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 541 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 34.67 TR - 60
2 Tatsuya Shinhama (Neo) JPN 34.87 +0.204 54
3 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.95 +0.281 48
4 Ryouhei Haga (Senior) JPN 35.23 +0.559 43
5 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 35.23 +0.561 40
6 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.26 +0.588 38
7 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Senior) JPN 35.33 +0.664 36
8 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 35.34 +0.671 34
9 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 35.34 +0.672 32
10 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 35.37 +0.699 31
Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.37 +0.699 31
12 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.39 +0.718 29
13 Viktor Mushtakov (Neo) RUS 35.39 +0.722 28
14 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 35.44 +0.773 27
15 Min-Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 35.53 +0.865 26
16 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.55 +0.884 25
17 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 35.60 +0.928 24
18 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 35.65 +0.981 23
19 Tingyu Gao (Neo) CHN 35.77 +1.104 22
Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED DQ -
TR - Track Record

Men Division A - 1500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Denis Yuskov (Senior) RUS 1:46.78 - 60
2 Seitaro Ichinohe (Neo) JPN 1:47.38 +0.598 54
3 Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 1:47.85 +1.068 48
4 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:48.09 +1.309 43
5 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:48.14 +1.359 40
6 Sindre Henriksen (Senior) NOR 1:48.38 +1.603 38
7 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:48.44 +1.665 36
8 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:48.91 +2.136 34
9 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:48.97 +2.188 32
10 Sergey Trofimov (Neo) RUS 1:49.17 +2.391 31
11 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 1:49.27 +2.492 30
12 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:49.52 +2.746 29
13 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:49.79 +3.014 28
14 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:49.89 +3.116 27
15 Simen Spieler Nilsen (Senior) NOR 1:51.15 +4.376 26
16 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:51.66 +4.885 25
17 Shane Williamson (Senior) JPN 1:52.22 +5.440 24
18 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:52.75 +5.974 23
19 Masaya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:55.97 +9.189 22
David Larue (Neo) CAN DQ -
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 1500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:49.20 - 35
2 Sergey Gryaztsov (Senior) RUS 1:49.76 +0.554 29
3 Daniil Beljajev (Neo) RUS 1:50.02 +0.818 23
4 Jos de Vos (Senior) NED 1:50.12 +0.913 17
5 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Senior) KOR 1:50.23 +1.021 16
6 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:50.26 +1.054 15
7 Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 1:50.37 +1.168 14
8 Alemasi Kahanbai (Neo) CHN 1:50.49 +1.282 13
9 Adrian Wielgat (Senior) POL 1:50.50 +1.295 12
10 Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) KAZ 1:50.58 +1.371 11
11 Pim Schipper (Senior) NED 1:50.89 +1.687 10
12 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:50.92 +1.718 9
13 Vitaly Mikhailov (Senior) BLR 1:51.11 +1.906 8
14 Gijs Esders (Senior) NED 1:51.20 +1.994 7
15 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:51.27 +2.064 6
16 Wei-Lin Tai (Neo) TPE 1:51.84 +2.640 5
17 Francesco Betti (A2) ITA 1:52.21 +3.007 4
18 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 1:52.28 +3.075 3
19 Do-Hyeong Lee (Neo) KOR 1:52.31 +3.105 2
20 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:52.66 +3.456 1
21 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 1:52.86 +3.652
22 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:53.10 +3.898
23 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 1:53.98 +4.778
24 Patryk Wójcik (Senior) POL 1:54.31 +5.106
25 Josh Whyte (Neo) NZL 1:55.88 +6.678
26 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Senior) CZE 1:55.99 +6.785
Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN DQ -
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 500 meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.54 - 35
2 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 35.58 +0.040 29
3 Ignat Golovatiuk (Neo) BLR 35.61 +0.069 23
4 Ivan Arzjanikov (Senior) KAZ 35.65 +0.108 17
5 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.69 +0.146 16
6 Tao Yang (Neo) CHN 35.71 +0.168 15
7 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NED 35.71 +0.172 14
8 Artyom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 35.80 +0.262 13
9 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 35.93 +0.387 12
10 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.95 +0.412 11
11 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 35.99 +0.445 10
12 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 36.01 +0.467 9
13 Damian Żurek (A2) POL 36.04 +0.497 8
14 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 36.05 +0.512 7
15 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 36.10 +0.553 6
16 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 36.11 +0.563 5
17 Yang.00 Yang (A1) CHN 36.15 +0.607 4
18 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 36.21 +0.668 3
19 Marten Liiv (Neo) EST 36.23 +0.684 2
20 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 36.27 +0.729 1
21 Hendrik Dombek (Neo) GER 36.29 +0.750
22 Seung-Yong Yang (Neo) KOR 36.40 +0.859
23 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 36.43 +0.883
24 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.53 +0.984
25 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 36.70 +1.155
26 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.76 +1.217
27 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 37.63 +2.086
TR - Track Record