Competition: 3. World Cup 2018/2019

Information:
  • 226 athletes from 27 nations
  • 99 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 541 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.97 TR - 60
2 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.07 +0.107 54
3 Darya Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.29 +0.325 48
4 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.31 +0.342 43
5 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 38.43 +0.466 40
6 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.54 +0.570 38
7 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.62 +0.650 36
8 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 38.71 +0.739 34
9 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 38.71 +0.745 32
10 Konami Soga (Senior) JPN 38.86 +0.897 31
11 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 39.00 +1.036 30
12 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 39.01 +1.039 29
13 Janine Smit (Senior) NED 39.01 +1.041 28
14 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 39.04 +1.074 27
15 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 39.04 +1.077 26
16 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 39.06 +1.091 25
17 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 39.06 +1.095 24
18 Kurumi Inagawa (Neo) JPN 39.14 +1.176 23
19 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 39.19 +1.220 22
20 Femke Beuling (A2) NED 39.63 +1.668 21
TR - Track Record

Women Division A - 1000 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:15.39 TR - 60
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:16.42 +1.024 54
3 Darya Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:16.57 +1.180 48
4 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:16.89 +1.493 43
5 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:17.07 +1.680 40
6 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:17.08 +1.690 38
7 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:17.18 +1.786 36
8 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:17.20 +1.802 34
9 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:17.34 +1.946 32
10 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 1:17.53 +2.134 31
Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 1:17.53 +2.140 30
12 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:17.78 +2.384 29
13 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:17.96 +2.564 28
14 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:18.07 +2.678 27
15 Lotte van Beek (Senior) NED 1:18.19 +2.795 26
16 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:18.22 +2.822 25
17 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:18.62 +3.224 24
18 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:18.75 +3.354 23
19 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:18.90 +3.506 22
20 Ragne Wiklund (A2) NOR 1:19.12 +3.725 21
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 500 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Arisa Tsujimoto (Senior) JPN 38.76 TR - 35
2 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.07 +0.307 29
3 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 39.40 +0.642 23
4 Irina Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 39.42 +0.656 17
5 Anastasija Korkina (A2) RUS 39.44 +0.676 16
6 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 39.50 +0.735 15
7 Chong Pei (Neo) CHN 39.54 +0.782 14
8 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 39.56 +0.797 13
9 Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 39.67 +0.911 12
10 Esme Stollenga (Senior) NED 39.75 +0.986 11
11 Ye-Weon Nam (Neo) KOR 39.79 +1.029 10
12 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.86 +1.093 9
13 Hanna Nifantava (A2) BLR 39.96 +1.196 8
14 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 40.07 +1.305 7
15 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 40.10 +1.337 6
16 Yuka Abe (Senior) JPN 40.63 +1.868 5
17 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 40.64 +1.878 4
18 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 40.71 +1.949 3
19 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 40.81 +2.048 2
20 Min-Jo Kim (Neo) KOR 42.08 +3.313 1
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 1000 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ekaterina Shikhova (Senior) RUS 1:17.03 TR - 35
2 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 1:17.45 +0.418 29
3 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:17.98 +0.951 23
4 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:18.05 +1.014 17
5 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:18.25 +1.219 16
6 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 1:18.55 +1.516 15
7 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:18.55 +1.518 14
8 Noemi Bonazza (Neo) ITA 1:19.06 +2.028 13
9 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 1:19.09 +2.059 12
10 Irina Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 1:19.18 +2.151 11
11 Yuka Abe (Senior) JPN 1:19.20 +2.171 10
12 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:19.20 +2.173 9
13 Yuna Onodera (Neo) JPN 1:20.30 +3.267 8
14 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 1:20.36 +3.325 7
15 Yuning Sha (Senior) CHN 1:20.42 +3.388 6
16 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 1:20.57 +3.537 5
17 Hanna Nifantava (A2) BLR 1:21.12 +4.092 4
18 Ye-Weon Nam (Neo) KOR 1:21.34 +4.309 3
19 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 1:21.81 +4.774 2
20 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 1:24.63 +7.596 1
Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA DQ -
TR - Track Record