Competition: 3. World Cup 2018/2019

Information:
  • 226 athletes from 27 nations
  • 99 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 541 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 34.83 TR - 60
2 Ryouhei Haga (Senior) JPN 34.98 +0.147 54
3 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.10 +0.270 48
4 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 35.18 +0.348 43
5 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 35.24 +0.406 40
6 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Senior) JPN 35.24 +0.409 38
Tatsuya Shinhama (Neo) JPN 35.24 +0.409 38
8 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 35.29 +0.463 34
9 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 35.30 +0.466 32
10 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 35.30 +0.474 31
11 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.33 +0.496 30
12 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 35.34 +0.510 29
13 Viktor Mushtakov (Neo) RUS 35.41 +0.578 28
14 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 35.46 +0.634 27
15 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.53 +0.698 26
16 Artyom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 35.59 +0.761 25
17 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 35.73 +0.902 24
18 Min-Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 35.75 +0.920 23
19 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.81 +0.979 22
20 Tao Yang (Neo) CHN 35.81 +0.982 21
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 1:09.23 TR - 60
2 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 1:09.92 +0.683 54
3 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:10.07 +0.838 48
4 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:10.50 +1.263 43
5 Denis Yuskov (Senior) RUS 1:10.50 +1.271 40
6 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:10.71 +1.481 38
7 Ignat Golovatiuk (Neo) BLR 1:10.90 +1.670 36
8 Viktor Mushtakov (Neo) RUS 1:10.94 +1.709 34
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:11.14 +1.904 32
10 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:11.14 +1.907 31
11 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:11.18 +1.942 30
12 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:11.26 +2.025 29
13 Gijs Esders (Senior) NED 1:11.37 +2.141 28
14 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 1:11.42 +2.187 27
15 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:11.52 +2.291 26
16 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 1:11.56 +2.324 25
17 Tatsuya Shinhama (Neo) JPN 1:11.57 +2.340 24
18 Masaya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:11.62 +2.383 23
19 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:12.24 +3.009 22
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 35.35 - 35
2 Tingyu Gao (Neo) CHN 35.42 +0.069 29
3 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 35.46 +0.110 23
4 Ignat Golovatiuk (Neo) BLR 35.49 +0.134 17
5 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.55 +0.194 16
6 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 35.56 +0.208 15
7 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NED 35.61 +0.262 14
8 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 35.69 +0.342 13
9 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 35.71 +0.354 12
10 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.75 +0.397 11
11 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 35.88 +0.526 10
12 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.89 +0.543 9
13 Yang.00 Yang (A1) CHN 36.00 +0.649 8
14 Ivan Arzjanikov (Senior) KAZ 36.01 +0.656 7
15 Damian Żurek (A2) POL 36.07 +0.718 6
16 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 36.10 +0.749 5
17 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 36.11 +0.760 4
18 Seung-Yong Yang (Neo) KOR 36.14 +0.785 3
19 Hendrik Dombek (Neo) GER 36.16 +0.805 2
20 Marten Liiv (Neo) EST 36.18 +0.830 1
21 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 36.21 +0.854
22 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 36.21 +0.859
23 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 36.28 +0.928
24 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.30 +0.944
25 Daniel Greig (Senior) AUS 36.30 +0.945
26 David Larue (Neo) CAN 36.36 +1.013
27 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 36.47 +1.117
28 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 36.55 +1.195
29 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 37.29 +1.942
30 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 38.87 +3.521
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
07.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:10.52 - 35
2 Zhongyan Ning (A2) CHN 1:10.65 TRJ +0.124 29
3 Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 1:10.82 +0.298 23
4 Ivan Arzjanikov (Senior) KAZ 1:11.08 +0.558 17
5 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:11.11 +0.585 16
6 Hendrik Dombek (Neo) GER 1:11.27 +0.749 15
7 Min-Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 1:11.32 +0.797 14
8 David Larue (Neo) CAN 1:11.36 +0.834 13
9 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:11.38 +0.852 12
10 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:11.44 +0.916 11
11 Marten Liiv (Neo) EST 1:11.52 +0.993 10
12 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 1:11.63 +1.103 9
13 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:11.69 +1.162 8
14 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:11.88 +1.360 7
15 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:11.90 +1.375 6
16 Martijn van Oosten (Senior) NED 1:11.94 +1.420 5
Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 1:11.94 +1.420 5
18 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:12.00 +1.473 3
19 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 1:12.27 +1.744 2
20 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:12.34 +1.815 1
21 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:12.36 +1.832
22 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:12.38 +1.860
23 Damian Żurek (A2) POL 1:12.47 +1.944
24 Wei-Lin Tai (Neo) TPE 1:12.75 +2.223
25 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 1:12.89 +2.370
26 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:12.96 +2.432
27 Seung-Yong Yang (Neo) KOR 1:12.98 +2.451
28 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 1:14.35 +3.822
29 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:14.44 +3.917
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best