Competition: 1. World Cup 2015/2016 Day 2 / Men

Information:
  • 232 athletes from 28 nations
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 625 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
14.11.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Gerben Jorritsma (Neo) NED 1:07.20 PB - 100
2 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Neo) RUS 1:07.33 NR +0.130 80
3 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:07.40 +0.200 70
4 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:07.51 +0.310 60
5 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:07.75 +0.550 50
6 Aleksey Yesin (Senior) RUS 1:07.83 +0.630 45
7 Kai Verbij (Neo) NED 1:07.89 +0.690 40
8 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.11 +0.910 36
9 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:08.12 SB +0.920 32
10 Tae-Yun Kim (Neo) KOR 1:08.16 SB +0.960 28
11 Piotr Michalski (Neo) POL 1:08.54 SB +1.340 24
12 Kirill Golubev (Neo) RUS 1:08.57 +1.370 21
13 Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 1:08.59 NR +1.390 18
14 Thomas Krol (Neo) NED 1:08.62 +1.420 16
15 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:08.65 SB +1.450 14
16 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 1:08.69 +1.490 12
17 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:08.74 +1.540 10
18 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR 1:08.78 +1.580 8
19 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:09.13 SB +1.930 6
20 Joel Dufter (Neo) GER 1:09.28 SB +2.080 5
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
14.11.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:07.90 - 25
2 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 1:08.43 +0.530 19
3 Roman Krech (Senior) KAZ 1:08.59 +0.690 15
4 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:08.76 +0.860 11
5 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:08.89 +0.990 8
6 Weon-Hoon Jang (Senior) KOR 1:08.92 +1.020 6
7 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 1:09.04 SB +1.140 4
8 Fan.96 Yang (A2) CHN 1:09.06 NRJ +1.160 2
9 Sindre Henriksen (Neo) NOR 1:09.10 SB +1.200 1
10 Hubert Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:09.19 +1.290 0
11 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:09.28 NR +1.380 0
12 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Neo) NOR 1:09.31 SB +1.410 0
13 Ruslan Murashov (Neo) RUS 1:09.31 SB +1.410 0
14 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:09.42 +1.520 0
15 David Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:09.44 NR +1.540 0
Jonathan Garcia (Senior) USA 1:09.44 +1.540 0
17 Jiaxuan Xie (Neo) CHN 1:09.50 +1.600 0
18 Guojun Tian (Senior) CHN 1:09.55 SB +1.650 0
19 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:09.60 +1.700 0
20 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:09.74 NR +1.840 0
21 Tsukasa Oowada (Senior) JPN 1:09.75 SB +1.850 0
22 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:09.88 +1.980 0
23 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:10.11 SB +2.210 0
24 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:10.13 +2.230 0
25 Vitaly Mikhailov (Senior) BLR 1:10.15 NR +2.250 0
26 Sebastian Klosinski (Neo) POL 1:10.20 +2.300 0
27 Daniel Greig (Senior) AUS 1:10.20 +2.300 0
28 Aleksandr Zjigin (Senior) KAZ 1:10.27 +2.370 0
29 Pedro Causil (Senior) COL 1:10.29 NR +2.390 0
30 Ching-Yang Sung (Neo) TPE 1:10.48 SB +2.580 0
31 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 1:10.50 +2.600 0
32 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 1:11.04 +3.140 0
33 Mathias Vosté (Neo) BEL 1:11.10 +3.200 0
34 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:11.14 NR +3.240 0
35 Juho Vaittinen (Neo) FIN 1:11.46 +3.560 0
36 Armin Hager (Neo) AUT 1:12.47 +4.570 0
Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN DNS - 0
Jan Daldossi (Senior) ITA DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best