Competition: 1. World Cup 2015/2016

Information:
  • 232 athletes from 28 nations
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 625 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
13.11.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR 36.96 - 100
2 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 37.18 +0.220 80
3 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.22 +0.260 70
4 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 37.29 +0.330 60
5 Vanessa Bittner (Neo) AUT 37.49 NR +0.530 50
6 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 37.58 +0.620 45
7 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 37.62 SB +0.660 40
8 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 37.77 +0.810 36
9 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.82 +0.860 32
10 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.88 +0.920 28
11 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.01 +1.050 24
12 Karolína Erbanová (Neo) CZE 38.10 +1.140 21
13 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.12 +1.160 18
14 Bo van der Werff (Neo) NED 38.21 PB +1.250 16
15 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.27 +1.310 14
16 Nadezhda Aseeva (Senior) RUS 38.35 +1.390 12
17 Floor van den Brandt (Senior) NED 38.38 +1.420 10
18 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.41 +1.450 8
19 Janine Smit (Senior) NED 38.58 +1.620 6
20 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 38.59 SB +1.630 5
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
13.11.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 3:57.21 SB - 100
2 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 3:58.39 SB +1.180 80
3 Natalja Voronina (Neo) RUS 3:58.78 NR +1.570 70
4 Jorien Voorhuis (Senior) NED 4:00.39 SB +3.180 60
5 Annouk van der Weijden (Senior) NED 4:00.45 PB +3.240 50
6 Marije Joling (Senior) NED 4:00.48 PB +3.270 45
7 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 4:02.19 SB +4.980 40
8 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:02.30 SB +5.090 36
9 Olga Graf (M30) RUS 4:02.62 +5.410 32
10 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 4:03.31 SB +6.100 28
11 Yvonne Nauta (Senior) NED 4:03.77 SB +6.560 24
12 Anna Yurakova (Neo) RUS 4:04.09 SB +6.880 21
13 Stephanie Beckert (Senior) GER 4:04.91 SB +7.700 18
14 Ayaka Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 4:08.03 SB +10.820 16
15 Bo-Reum Kim (Neo) KOR 4:08.95 +11.740 14
16 Nana Takagi (Neo) JPN 4:17.79 +20.580 12
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
13.11.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 37.86 - 25
2 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 37.90 +0.040 19
3 Qishi Li (Neo) CHN 37.93 PB +0.070 15
4 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 38.15 +0.290 11
5 Min-Seon Kim (B2) KOR 38.40 +0.540 8
6 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Neo) KOR 38.41 +0.550 6
7 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 38.60 +0.740 4
Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.60 +0.740 4
9 Ekaterina Shikhova (Senior) RUS 38.64 +0.780 1
10 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 38.70 +0.840 0
11 Soo-Jin Park (B2) KOR 38.73 PB +0.870 0
12 Mee Jang (Neo) KOR 38.81 +0.950 0
13 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.84 +0.980 0
14 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 38.86 +1.000 0
15 Jessica Gregg (Senior) CAN 38.97 +1.110 0
16 Margarita Ryzjova (Senior) RUS 39.05 +1.190 0
17 Xin.90 Zhang (Senior) CHN 39.07 +1.210 0
18 Ksenija Sadovskaja (Senior) BLR 39.57 +1.710 0
19 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 39.99 +2.130 0
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
13.11.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Misaki Oshigiri (Neo) JPN 4:03.97 PB - 25
2 Elizaveta Kazelina (A2) RUS 4:05.20 NRJ +1.230 19
3 Miho Takagi (Neo) JPN 4:05.34 SB +1.370 15
4 Isabelle Weidemann (Neo) CAN 4:06.57 +2.600 11
5 Fuyo Matsuoka (Senior) JPN 4:07.53 SB +3.560 8
6 Bente Kraus (Senior) GER 4:08.79 SB +4.820 6
7 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 4:08.95 NR +4.980 4
8 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 4:09.16 NRM +5.190 2
9 Jing.88 Liu (Senior) CHN 4:09.87 SB +5.900 1
10 Do-Yeong Park (Neo) KOR 4:10.00 SB +6.030 0
11 Jelena Peeters (Senior) BEL 4:10.19 SB +6.220 0
12 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 4:10.21 +6.240 0
13 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 4:10.24 PB +6.270 0
14 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 4:13.35 SB +9.380 0
15 Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL 4:13.40 PB +9.430 0
16 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 4:13.59 +9.620 0
17 Nikola Zdráhalova (Neo) CZE 4:13.61 SB +9.640 0
18 Urszula Włodarczyk (Neo) POL 4:13.87 PB +9.900 0
19 Kali Christ (Senior) CAN 4:14.60 SB +10.630 0
20 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 4:14.65 +10.680 0
21 Katarzyna Wozniak (Senior) POL 4:14.88 +10.910 0
22 Ji Woo Park (B2) KOR 4:15.96 +11.990 0
23 Tatyana Mikhailova (Senior) BLR 4:17.61 SB +13.640 0
24 Saskia Alusalu (Neo) EST 4:17.71 +13.740 0
25 Erin Bartlett (Senior) USA 4:22.60 +18.630 0
Jiachen Hao (Senior) CHN DQ - 0
Maria Lamb (Senior) USA DNF - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best