Competition: 2. World Cup 2013/2014

Information:
  • 268 athletes from 29 nations
  • 121 women and 147 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 604 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
17.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.24 PB - 100
2 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.25 NR +0.010 80
3 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 34.28 PB +0.040 70
4 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.41 +0.170 60
5 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 34.46 +0.220 50
6 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 34.49 SB +0.250 45
7 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 34.52 +0.280 40
8 Laurent Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 34.62 SB +0.380 36
9 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.63 SB +0.390 32
10 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NED 34.63 +0.390 28
11 Ching-Yang Sung (Neo) TPE 34.64 NR +0.400 24
12 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 34.64 +0.400 21
13 Gilmore Junio (Neo) CAN 34.64 +0.400 18
14 Ryouhei Haga (Senior) JPN 34.67 SB +0.430 16
15 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 34.68 +0.440 14
16 Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 34.68 +0.440 12
17 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 34.72 +0.480 10
18 Tucker Fredricks (M30) USA 34.73 +0.490 8
19 Denis Koval (Neo) RUS 34.77 +0.530 6
20 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 34.85 +0.610 5
21 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.01 +0.770 4
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
17.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sven Kramer (Senior) NED 6:04.59 TR - 100
2 Bob de Jong (M35) NED 6:07.43 PB +2.840 80
3 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 6:08.13 +3.540 70
4 Ivan Skobrev (Senior) RUS 6:08.77 NR +4.180 60
5 Jonathan Kuck (Senior) USA 6:09.73 PB +5.140 50
6 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Neo) NOR 6:10.47 SB +5.880 45
7 Seung-Hoon.88 Lee (M??) KOR 6:10.82 +6.230 40
8 Denis Juskov (Senior) RUS 6:11.79 PB +7.200 35
9 Alexis Contin (Senior) FRA 6:12.30 +7.710 30
10 Bart Swings (Neo) BEL 6:13.37 NR +8.780 25
11 Patrick Beckert (Senior) GER 6:14.05 SB +9.460 21
12 Jan Blokhuijsen (Senior) NED 6:15.51 +10.920 18
13 Moritz Geisreiter (Senior) GER 6:17.91 +13.320 16
14 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 6:21.76 +17.170 14
15 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 6:24.53 +19.940 12
16 Brian Hansen (Neo) USA 6:24.75 +20.160 10
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
17.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 34.82 SB - 25
2 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 34.84 SB +0.020 19
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.86 +0.040 15
4 Denny Ihle (Senior) GER 34.90 +0.080 11
5 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 34.95 +0.130 8
6 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 34.96 +0.140 6
7 Brian Hansen (Neo) USA 34.98 +0.160 4
8 Qiuming Bai (A2) CHN 34.98 +0.160 2
9 Joon-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 35.03 +0.210 1
10 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 35.04 +0.220 0
Akio Oota (Senior) JPN 35.04 +0.220 0
12 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR 35.09 +0.270 0
13 Tae-Yun Kim (A2) KOR 35.11 SB +0.290 0
14 Zhongsheng Mu (Neo) CHN 35.11 +0.290 0
15 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 35.20 +0.380 0
16 Artur Nogal (Neo) POL 35.21 SB +0.390 0
17 David Bosa (Neo) ITA 35.31 +0.490 0
18 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.35 +0.530 0
19 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 35.44 +0.620 0
20 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.45 +0.630 0
21 Jonathan Garcia (Senior) USA 35.53 +0.710 0
22 Fedor Mezentsev (Senior) KAZ 35.54 +0.720 0
23 Markus Puolakka (Senior) FIN 35.56 SB +0.740 0
24 Denis Dressel (Senior) GER 35.59 +0.770 0
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Neo) NOR 35.59 +0.770 0
26 Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 35.59 +0.770 0
27 Ben Southee (Senior) AUS 35.62 +0.800 0
28 Maciej Biega (Senior) POL 35.66 +0.840 0
29 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 35.70 +0.880 0
30 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Senior) ROU 35.94 +1.120 0
31 Xuefeng Li (A2) CHN 35.99 +1.170 0
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 5000 meter
17.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Danil Sinitsyn (Senior) RUS 6:14.01 SB - 32
2 Douwe de Vries (Senior) NED 6:14.53 SB +0.520 27
3 Shane Dobbin (Senior) NZL 6:15.97 SB +1.960 23
4 Aleksandr Rumjantsev (Senior) RUS 6:17.99 SB +3.980 19
5 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 6:19.86 NRJ +5.850 15
6 Alexej Baumgärtner (Senior) GER 6:20.90 PB +6.890 11
7 Ewen Fernandez (Senior) FRA 6:21.43 PB +7.420 9
8 Jevgenij Serjajev (Senior) RUS 6:21.60 +7.590 7
9 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 6:23.35 SB +9.340 6
10 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 6:24.39 +10.380 5
11 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 6:24.81 NRJ +10.800 4
12 Andrea Giovannini (Neo) ITA 6:25.24 SB +11.230 3
13 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:25.28 SB +11.270 2
14 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 6:25.62 SB +11.610 1
15 Simen Spieler Nilsen (Neo) NOR 6:26.26 SB +12.250 0
16 Byeong-Wook Ko (M??) KOR 6:26.46 +12.450 0
17 Mathieu Giroux (Senior) CAN 6:26.69 SB +12.680 0
18 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Senior) POL 6:27.73 SB +13.720 0
19 Patrick Meek (Senior) USA 6:27.92 +13.910 0
20 Hyeong-Joon Joo (Neo) KOR 6:28.41 SB +14.400 0
21 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 6:28.46 SB +14.450 0
22 Jonas Pflug (Neo) GER 6:29.28 SB +15.270 0
23 Lucas Makowsky (Senior) CAN 6:29.71 +15.700 0
24 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 6:29.71 NRJ +15.700 0
25 Jin-Yeong Lee (Neo) KOR 6:29.75 PB +15.740 0
26 Marco Cignini (Senior) ITA 6:29.79 SB +15.780 0
27 Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL 6:33.43 PB +19.420 0
28 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Senior) BLR 6:34.70 +20.690 0
29 Roger Schneider (Senior) SUI 6:36.12 SB +22.110 0
30 Viktor Hald Thorup (A2) DEN 6:36.17 +22.160 0
31 Bram Smallenbroek (Senior) AUT 6:36.76 +22.750 0
32 Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL 6:38.29 +24.280 0
33 Maksim Baklasjkin (Senior) KAZ 6:38.64 SB +24.630 0
34 Martin Hänggi (M45) SUI 6:39.01 +25.000 0
35 Maarten Swings (Senior) BEL 6:41.91 PB +27.900 0
36 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 6:42.92 +28.910 0
37 Yan.92 Liu (Neo) CHN 6:44.10 +30.090 0
38 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 6:54.92 +40.910 0
39 Zdeněk Haselberger (Senior) CZE 7:04.42 +50.410 0
DNS Robert Brandt (M30) FIN DNS - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best