Competition: 2. World Cup 2013/2014

Information:
  • 268 athletes from 29 nations
  • 121 women and 147 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 604 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - Team Pursuit
16.11.2013

Men Division A - 1000 meter
16.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:06.88 SB - 100
2 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:07.02 SB +0.140 80
3 Brian Hansen (Neo) USA 1:07.03 PB +0.150 70
4 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:07.44 SB +0.560 60
5 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:07.46 PB +0.580 50
6 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 1:07.52 PB +0.640 45
7 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:07.80 SB +0.920 40
8 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:07.93 SB +1.050 36
9 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:07.99 +1.110 32
10 Koen Verweij (Neo) NED 1:08.01 +1.130 28
11 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:08.07 SB +1.190 24
12 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 1:08.29 +1.410 21
13 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:08.30 SB +1.420 18
14 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.32 SB +1.440 16
15 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:08.34 SB +1.460 14
16 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:08.62 +1.740 12
17 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:08.87 +1.990 10
18 Trevor Marsicano (Senior) USA 1:10.27 +3.390 8
19 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 1:12.92 +6.040 6
DNS Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR DNS - 0
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
16.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
0 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:08.68 PB - 0
Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 1:09.96 +1.280 0
1 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:07.90 PB -0.780 25
2 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Neo) NOR 1:07.95 NR -0.730 19
3 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:08.22 SB -0.460 15
4 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:08.29 SB -0.390 11
5 Gilmore Junio (Neo) CAN 1:08.39 PB -0.290 8
6 Tae-Yun Kim (A2) KOR 1:08.54 NRJ -0.140 6
7 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:08.78 +0.100 4
8 Ching-Yang Sung (Neo) TPE 1:08.83 NR +0.150 2
9 Fedor Mezentsev (Senior) KAZ 1:08.84 SB +0.160 1
10 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:08.88 +0.200 0
11 Laurent Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:09.03 SB +0.350 0
12 Benjamin Macé (Senior) FRA 1:09.05 SB +0.370 0
13 Aleksandr Zjigin (Senior) KAZ 1:09.07 PB +0.390 0
14 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:09.30 SB +0.620 0
15 Makoto Oowada (Neo) JPN 1:09.46 +0.780 0
16 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 1:09.46 SB +0.780 0
17 Guojun Tian (Senior) CHN 1:09.50 PB +0.820 0
18 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR 1:09.68 SB +1.000 0
19 Bram Smallenbroek (Senior) AUT 1:09.76 NR +1.080 0
20 David Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:10.07 +1.390 0
21 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 1:10.10 SB +1.420 0
22 Denny Ihle (Senior) GER 1:10.10 SB +1.420 0
23 Jan Daldossi (Senior) ITA 1:10.14 +1.460 0
24 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Senior) BLR 1:10.25 NR +1.570 0
25 Denis Dressel (Senior) GER 1:10.41 +1.730 0
26 Taro Kondo (A2) JPN 1:10.44 +1.760 0
27 Denis Koval (Neo) RUS 1:10.50 +1.820 0
28 Joel Vähä-Salo (Senior) FIN 1:11.13 +2.450 0
29 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Senior) ROU 1:11.17 +2.490 0
30 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:11.58 +2.900 0
31 Darsil Essamambo (Neo) KAZ 1:11.81 +3.130 0
32 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:13.14 +4.460 0
33 Ben Southee (Senior) AUS 1:14.19 +5.510 0
34 Tommi Pulli (Neo) FIN 1:49.85 +41.170 0
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best