Competition: 1. World Cup 2013/2014

Information:
  • 270 athletes from 29 nations
  • 122 women and 148 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 609 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
10.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tucker Fredricks (M30) USA 34.46 - 100
2 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 34.47 +0.010 80
3 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 34.52 +0.060 70
Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.52 +0.060 70
5 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 34.56 +0.100 50
6 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NED 34.57 +0.110 45
7 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 34.61 +0.150 40
Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 34.61 +0.150 40
9 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.68 +0.220 32
10 Ryouhei Haga (Senior) JPN 34.72 +0.260 28
11 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 34.72 +0.260 24
12 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.74 +0.280 21
13 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 34.81 +0.350 18
14 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 34.87 +0.410 16
15 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 34.90 +0.440 14
16 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.92 +0.460 12
17 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 34.93 SB +0.470 10
18 Akio Oota (Senior) JPN 35.01 +0.550 8
19 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 35.04 +0.580 6
20 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 35.72 +1.260 5
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
10.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sven Kramer (Senior) NED 6:04.46 SB - 100
2 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 6:06.93 PB +2.470 80
3 Seung-Hoon Lee (M??) KOR 6:07.04 NR +2.580 70
4 Bob de Jong (M35) NED 6:08.80 +4.340 60
5 Koen Verweij (Neo) NED 6:09.51 PB +5.050 50
6 Jan Blokhuijsen (Senior) NED 6:11.91 PB +7.450 45
7 Moritz Geisreiter (Senior) GER 6:13.03 NR +8.570 40
8 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Neo) NOR 6:13.32 +8.860 35
9 Patrick Beckert (Senior) GER 6:14.21 +9.750 30
10 Bart Swings (Neo) BEL 6:14.65 NR +10.190 25
11 Denis Juskov (Senior) RUS 6:15.26 +10.800 21
12 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 6:20.07 SB +15.610 18
13 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 6:25.27 +20.810 16
14 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 6:25.76 SB +21.300 14
15 Alexej Baumgärtner (Senior) GER 6:28.04 +23.580 12
16 Lucas Makowsky (Senior) CAN 6:34.72 +30.260 10
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
10.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Denis Koval (Neo) RUS 34.47 PB - 25
2 Gilmore Junio (Neo) CAN 34.67 +0.200 19
3 Laurent Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 34.75 +0.280 15
4 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR 34.82 SB +0.350 11
5 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 34.89 NR +0.420 8
6 Joon-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 34.91 NRJ +0.440 6
7 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.92 +0.450 4
8 Ching-Yang Sung (Neo) TPE 34.92 NR +0.450 2
9 Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 34.92 PB +0.450 1
10 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 34.99 +0.520 0
11 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.03 SB +0.560 0
12 Denny Ihle (Senior) GER 35.05 +0.580 0
13 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 35.06 +0.590 0
14 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.15 +0.680 0
15 Zhongsheng Mu (Neo) CHN 35.19 +0.720 0
16 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.19 +0.720 0
17 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 35.22 PB +0.750 0
18 Brian Hansen (Neo) USA 35.35 +0.880 0
19 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 35.38 +0.910 0
20 Tae-Yun Kim (A2) KOR 35.42 +0.950 0
21 Jonathan Garcia (Senior) USA 35.49 +1.020 0
22 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.53 +1.060 0
23 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Senior) ROU 35.56 NR +1.090 0
24 Qiuming Bai (A2) CHN 35.57 +1.100 0
25 David Bosa (Neo) ITA 35.57 +1.100 0
26 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 35.62 +1.150 0
27 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Neo) NOR 35.65 +1.180 0
28 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 35.66 SB +1.190 0
29 Ben Southee (Senior) AUS 35.69 +1.220 0
30 Denis Dressel (Senior) GER 35.72 +1.250 0
31 Markus Puolakka (Senior) FIN 35.79 +1.320 0
32 Maciej Biega (Senior) POL 35.84 +1.370 0
33 Xuefeng Li (A2) CHN 36.07 +1.600 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 5000 meter
10.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jonathan Kuck (Senior) USA 6:11.66 - 32
2 Alexis Contin (Senior) FRA 6:11.95 NR +0.290 27
3 Ivan Skobrev (Senior) RUS 6:13.30 +1.640 23
4 Brian Hansen (Neo) USA 6:17.84 PB +6.180 19
5 Shane Dobbin (Senior) NZL 6:20.22 +8.560 15
6 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 6:20.57 NRJ +8.910 11
7 Jevgenij Serjajev (Senior) RUS 6:20.75 PB +9.090 9
8 Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Senior) RUS 6:21.11 +9.450 7
9 Jan Szymanski (Senior) POL 6:21.55 NR +9.890 6
10 Danil Sinitsyn (Senior) RUS 6:24.34 +12.680 5
11 Ewen Fernandez (Senior) FRA 6:25.39 +13.730 4
12 Simen Spieler Nilsen (Neo) NOR 6:27.40 +15.740 3
13 Patrick Meek (Senior) USA 6:27.84 +16.180 2
14 Andrea Giovannini (Neo) ITA 6:27.86 +16.200 1
15 Byeong-Wook Ko (M??) KOR 6:28.50 +16.840 0
16 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:29.48 +17.820 0
17 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Senior) POL 6:30.25 +18.590 0
18 Marco Cignini (Senior) ITA 6:30.69 +19.030 0
19 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 6:31.04 +19.380 0
20 Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 6:31.81 +20.150 0
21 Hyeong-Joon Joo (Neo) KOR 6:31.85 +20.190 0
22 Mathieu Giroux (Senior) CAN 6:32.07 +20.410 0
23 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Senior) BLR 6:32.56 SB +20.900 0
24 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 6:32.92 +21.260 0
25 Jin-Yeong Lee (Neo) KOR 6:33.27 +21.610 0
26 Bram Smallenbroek (Senior) AUT 6:33.74 SB +22.080 0
27 Viktor Hald Thorup (A2) DEN 6:34.99 NRJ, NR +23.330 0
28 Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL 6:35.50 SB +23.840 0
29 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 6:37.14 +25.480 0
30 Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL 6:37.81 +26.150 0
31 Linus Heidegger (A1) AUT 6:38.04 SB +26.380 0
32 Martin Hänggi (M45) SUI 6:38.39 SB +26.730 0
33 Roger Schneider (Senior) SUI 6:38.97 +27.310 0
34 Artur Sergijenko (Neo) KAZ 6:42.24 PB +30.580 0
35 Yan.92 Liu (Neo) CHN 6:43.83 PB +32.170 0
36 Maarten Swings (Senior) BEL 6:45.62 +33.960 0
37 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 6:48.24 +36.580 0
38 Zdeněk Haselberger (Senior) CZE 7:02.84 +51.180 0
DQ Robert Brandt (M30) FIN DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best