Competition: 1. World Cup 2013/2014

Information:
  • 270 athletes from 29 nations
  • 122 women and 148 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 609 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
09.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:07.46 - 100
2 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:07.57 +0.110 80
3 Brian Hansen (Neo) USA 1:07.64 +0.180 70
4 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:07.71 NR +0.250 60
5 Koen Verweij (Neo) NED 1:07.71 SB +0.250 50
6 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 1:07.92 SB +0.460 45
7 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:07.95 +0.490 40
8 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 1:08.11 SB +0.650 36
9 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:08.21 +0.750 32
10 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:08.24 +0.780 28
11 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:08.39 +0.930 24
12 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:08.52 +1.060 21
13 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 1:08.78 +1.320 18
14 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 1:08.86 SB +1.400 16
15 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:09.15 +1.690 14
16 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:09.27 +1.810 12
17 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 1:09.40 +1.940 10
18 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:09.62 +2.160 8
19 Denis Dressel (Senior) GER 1:10.27 SB +2.810 6
DNF William Dutton (Senior) CAN DNF - 0
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
09.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.02 SB - 25
2 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:08.19 NR +0.170 19
3 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 1:08.39 +0.370 15
4 Trevor Marsicano (Senior) USA 1:08.42 SB +0.400 11
5 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:08.61 SB +0.590 8
6 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:08.73 SB +0.710 6
7 Gilmore Junio (Neo) CAN 1:08.80 +0.780 4
8 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Neo) NOR 1:08.82 +0.800 2
9 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:08.92 +0.900 1
10 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:08.93 +0.910 0
11 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:09.02 +1.000 0
12 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:09.08 +1.060 0
13 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:09.14 +1.120 0
14 Fedor Mezentsev (Senior) KAZ 1:09.27 +1.250 0
15 Benjamin Macé (Senior) FRA 1:09.35 +1.330 0
16 Tae-Yun Kim (A2) KOR 1:09.35 +1.330 0
17 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:09.51 SB +1.490 0
18 Aleksandr Zjigin (Senior) KAZ 1:09.56 +1.540 0
19 Guojun Tian (Senior) CHN 1:09.62 +1.600 0
20 Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 1:09.65 PB +1.630 0
21 Denis Koval (Neo) RUS 1:09.82 SB +1.800 0
22 Ching-Yang Sung (Neo) TPE 1:09.83 +1.810 0
23 David Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:09.89 SB +1.870 0
24 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:09.94 SB +1.920 0
25 Jan Daldossi (Senior) ITA 1:09.99 SB +1.970 0
26 Bart Swings (Neo) BEL 1:10.00 NR +1.980 0
27 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:10.15 +2.130 0
28 Taro Kondo (A2) JPN 1:10.31 +2.290 0
29 Tommi Pulli (Neo) FIN 1:10.64 SB +2.620 0
30 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:10.73 NRJ, NR +2.710 0
31 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 1:10.85 +2.830 0
32 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Senior) BLR 1:10.92 +2.900 0
33 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Senior) ROU 1:10.94 SB +2.920 0
34 Joel Vähä-Salo (Senior) FIN 1:10.98 SB +2.960 0
35 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:11.22 SB +3.200 0
36 Darsil Essamambo (Neo) KAZ 1:11.61 PB +3.590 0
37 Makoto Oowada (Neo) JPN 1:28.10 +20.080 0
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best