Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division B - 1500 meter
11.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:43.71 PB - 28
2 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 1:43.74 PB +0.031 24
3 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:43.82 PB +0.105 21
4 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:43.91 NR +0.200 17
5 Yegor Yunin (Senior) RUS 1:44.20 PB +0.490 16
6 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:44.29 NR +0.580 15
7 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 1:44.87 +1.157 14
8 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:45.03 SB +1.316 13
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:45.27 +1.560 12
10 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:45.34 +1.627 11
11 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:45.34 SB +1.629 10
12 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:45.35 +1.640 9
13 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:45.40 SB +1.686 8
14 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:45.43 +1.721 7
15 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:45.49 +1.781 6
16 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:45.50 SB +1.786 5
17 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:45.57 PB +1.855 4
18 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:45.59 SB +1.877 3
19 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:45.71 SB +2.000 2
20 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:45.82 PB +2.107 1
21 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 1:45.86 +2.154
22 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:46.11 NR +2.402
23 Tijmen Snel (Senior) NED 1:46.16 +2.448
24 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:46.20 +2.493
25 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:46.48 +2.771
26 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 1:46.64 PB +2.927
27 Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN 1:46.81 +3.103
28 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:46.84 SB +3.130
29 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:47.32 SB +3.605
30 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:47.45 PB +3.740
31 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:47.52 +3.813
32 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:47.70 +3.990
33 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:47.76 SB +4.051
34 Marwin Talsma (Senior) NED 1:47.78 SB +4.067
35 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 1:48.19 PB +4.481
36 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:48.36 +4.645
37 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 1:49.19 +5.480
38 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 1:49.33 +5.617
39 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:49.39 +5.679
40 Josh Whyte (Senior) NZL 1:49.63 SB +5.924
41 Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) KOR 1:51.56 +7.847
DNF Peter Riches (Neo) GBR DNF -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best