Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division B - 5000 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 6:10.62 SB - 32
2 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 6:12.11 PB +1.485 28
3 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 6:12.80 SB +2.183 25
4 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 6:12.87 PB +2.250 21
5 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 6:13.19 PB +2.572 20
6 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:14.01 PB +3.385 19
7 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 6:14.32 SB +3.694 18
8 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:15.81 SB +5.187 17
9 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 6:16.21 +5.592 16
10 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 6:17.73 +7.112 15
11 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 6:18.74 +8.121 14
12 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 6:18.96 +8.342 13
13 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 6:19.26 SB +8.636 12
14 Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR 6:20.33 SB +9.710 11
15 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 6:20.37 +9.752 10
16 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:20.38 +9.755 9
17 Masahito Oobayashi (Senior) JPN 6:21.30 +10.674 8
18 Hanahati Muhamaiti (Neo) CHN 6:22.13 NR +11.506 7
19 Nicola Tumolero (Senior) ITA 6:24.68 SB +14.060 6
20 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 6:25.86 SB +15.241 5
21 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 6:26.98 PB +16.358 4
22 Maksim Baklashkin (Senior) KAZ 6:27.24 PB +16.620 3
23 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 6:27.61 +16.985 2
24 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 6:28.37 SB +17.752 1
25 Shane Williamson (Senior) JPN 6:30.08 +19.463
26 Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) KAZ 6:31.01 +20.389
27 German Tirado (Senior) COL 6:33.60 +22.977
28 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 6:34.29 SB +23.667
29 Mateusz Owczarek (Senior) POL 6:34.62 PB +23.997
30 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 6:34.71 +24.092
31 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR 6:37.64 PB +27.023
32 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 6:39.78 SB +29.157
33 Jack Deibert (Neo) CAN 6:39.90 +29.280
34 Josh Whyte (Senior) NZL 6:40.23 SB +29.607
35 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 6:41.58 +30.963
36 Lukas Stekly (A1) CZE 6:43.72 +33.098
37 Diogo Marreiros (Senior) POR 6:45.52 +34.903
DQ Kaleb Muller (Neo) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best