Competition: 3. World Cup 2019/2020

Information:
  • 230 athletes from 28 nations
  • 86 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 477 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
06.12.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Viktor Mushtakov (Neo) RUS 34.63 - 60
2 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.64 +0.005 54
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.73 +0.094 48
4 Artem Arefyev (A2) RUS 34.74 +0.104 43
5 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 34.86 +0.231 40
6 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.87 +0.243 38
7 Roman Kretsj (Senior) KAZ 34.90 +0.267 36
8 Tingyu Gao (Neo) CHN 34.96 +0.325 34
9 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 34.98 +0.352 32
10 Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 35.07 +0.443 31
11 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.10 +0.466 30
12 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 35.11 +0.481 29
13 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.13 +0.501 28
14 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 35.15 +0.514 27
15 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 35.15 +0.515 26
16 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 35.20 +0.565 25
17 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.21 +0.579 24
18 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 35.24 +0.608 23
19 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.52 +0.888 22
20 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 39.55 +4.922 21
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
06.12.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 35.25 - 30
2 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.25 +0.001 24
3 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 35.34 +0.083 21
4 Artjom Zolotarev (Neo) RUS 35.36 PB +0.103 17
5 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 35.37 SB +0.114 16
6 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.40 +0.150 15
7 Tao Yang (Neo) CHN 35.41 SB +0.156 14
8 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Neo) BLR 35.44 +0.187 13
9 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 35.47 +0.215 12
10 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 35.48 +0.224 11
11 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 35.53 +0.280 10
12 Shunsuke Nakamura (Senior) JPN 35.53 +0.280 9
13 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 35.54 +0.283 8
14 David Larue (Neo) CAN 35.59 +0.338 7
15 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.60 +0.349 6
16 Kouki Kubo (Neo) JPN 35.65 +0.393 5
17 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 35.68 +0.427 4
18 Stanislav Palkin (Neo) KAZ 35.70 SB +0.443 3
19 Jeremias Marx (Neo) GER 35.70 +0.449 2
20 Artjom Krikunov (Neo) KAZ 35.70 +0.450 1
21 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.74 +0.483
22 Daniel Greig (Senior) AUS 35.82 +0.563
23 Hendrik Dombek (Neo) GER 35.83 +0.581
24 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 36.57 +1.319
25 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 35.87 +0.613
26 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.93 +0.677
27 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 36.02 +0.763
28 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 36.38 SB +1.125
29 Marten Liiv (Neo) EST 36.47 +1.221
30 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 36.57 +1.319
31 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 37.42 +2.169
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best