Competition: 2. World Cup 2019/2020

Information:
  • 237 athletes from 26 nations
  • 95 women and 142 men
  • 10 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 491 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
23.11.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.77 TR - 60
2 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.97 +0.198 54
3 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.08 +0.309 48
4 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.10 +0.326 43
5 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 38.11 +0.342 40
6 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.21 +0.436 38
7 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.32 +0.549 36
8 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 38.37 +0.603 34
9 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 38.45 +0.675 32
10 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.47 +0.697 31
11 Konami Soga (Senior) JPN 38.66 +0.889 30
12 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 38.75 +0.981 29
13 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 38.77 +1.004 28
14 Sanneke de Neeling (Senior) NED 38.78 +1.012 27
15 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 38.90 +1.127 26
16 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 39.05 +1.281 25
17 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 39.21 +1.435 24
18 Chong Pei (Neo) CHN 39.29 +1.516 23
19 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 39.29 +1.518 22
20 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 39.62 +1.848 21
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 500 meter
23.11.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 38.03 - 30
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 38.42 +0.390 24
3 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 38.44 +0.404 21
4 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 38.81 +0.778 17
5 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (Neo) RUS 38.93 +0.895 16
6 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 39.14 +1.110 15
7 Dione Voskamp (Neo) NED 39.22 +1.185 14
8 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.43 +1.394 13
9 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 39.56 +1.527 12
10 Irina Arsjinova (Senior) RUS 39.62 +1.591 11
11 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.64 +1.608 10
12 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 39.65 +1.612 9
13 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 39.72 +1.683 8
14 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 39.83 +1.795 7
15 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 39.85 +1.815 6
16 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 39.89 +1.854 5
17 Lina Zhang (Neo) CHN 39.90 +1.867 4
18 Seung-Heun Shin (B2) KOR 39.97 +1.935 3
19 Min-Jee Kim (Neo) KOR 40.09 +2.060 2
20 Béatrice Lamarche (Neo) CAN 40.10 +2.071 1
21 Yauheniya Varabyova (Neo) BLR 40.17 +2.134
22 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 40.30 +2.265
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record