Competition: 2. World Cup 2019/2020

Information:
  • 237 athletes from 26 nations
  • 95 women and 142 men
  • 10 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 491 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 3000 meter
22.11.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 4:06.13 TR - 60
2 Carlijn Achtereekte (Senior) NED 4:06.28 +0.151 54
3 Natalia Voronina (Senior) RUS 4:06.61 +0.481 48
4 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 4:06.76 +0.627 43
5 Esmee Visser (Senior) NED 4:07.96 +1.836 40
6 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 4:08.96 +2.832 38
7 Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 4:09.17 +3.041 36
8 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 4:09.46 +3.336 34
9 Melissa Wijfje (Senior) NED 4:09.57 +3.439 32
10 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 4:10.03 +3.899 31
11 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 4:11.56 +5.429 30
12 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 4:12.26 +6.130 29
13 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 4:12.49 +6.360 28
14 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 4:12.51 +6.380 27
15 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 4:12.63 +6.501 26
16 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 4:14.36 +8.227 25
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
22.11.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:10.04 - 34
2 Elizaveta Kazelina (Neo) RUS 4:10.57 +0.528 28
3 Nana Takagi (Senior) JPN 4:10.78 +0.745 25
4 Noemi Bonazza (Neo) ITA 4:10.87 +0.830 21
5 Nene Sakai (Senior) JPN 4:13.76 +3.717 20
6 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 4:14.02 +3.985 19
7 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 4:14.43 +4.393 18
8 Lemi Williamson (Neo) JPN 4:14.54 +4.502 17
9 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:14.77 +4.735 16
10 Yuna Onodera (Neo) JPN 4:14.86 +4.817 15
11 Saskia Alusalu (Senior) EST 4:15.63 +5.594 14
12 Mei Han (Neo) CHN 4:15.94 +5.902 13
13 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 4:16.07 +6.031 12
14 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 4:16.31 +6.275 11
15 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 4:17.37 +7.335 10
16 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 4:17.66 +7.624 9
17 Jiaying Tao (Senior) CHN 4:18.07 +8.035 8
18 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 4:18.62 +8.577 7
19 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:19.28 +9.239 6
20 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 4:20.90 +10.865 5
21 Anna Kovaleva (Neo) BLR 4:22.23 +12.188 4
22 Karolina Gąsecka (Neo) POL 4:22.27 +12.229 3
23 Do-Yeong Park (Senior) KOR 4:24.25 +14.213 2
24 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 4:24.35 +14.313 1
25 Camilla Lund (Senior) NOR 4:27.18 +17.139
26 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:29.26 +19.219
27 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 4:30.47 +20.434
28 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 4:32.12 +22.083
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best