Competition: 6. World Cup 2008/2009

Information:
  • 99 athletes from 16 nations
  • 49 women and 50 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 100m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 703 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 100 meter
25.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 09.61 - 100
2 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 09.66 SB +0.050 80
3 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 09.81 +0.200 70
4 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 09.91 +0.300 60
5 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 09.92 +0.310 50
6 Jan Smeekens (Neo) NED 09.94 +0.330 45
7 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 09.92 +0.310 40
8 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 10.09 +0.480 36
9 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 10.81 +1.200 32
10 Tucker Fredricks (Senior) USA 09.64 +0.030 28
11 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 09.70 +0.090 24
12 Tadashi Obara (Senior) JPN 09.74 +0.130 21
13 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 09.79 +0.180 18
14 Markus Puolakka (Senior) FIN 09.81 +0.200 16
15 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 09.85 +0.240 14
16 Sergej Tsjadajev (Neo) RUS 09.87 +0.260 12
17 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) ITA 09.88 NR +0.270 10
18 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 09.89 +0.280 8
19 Vincent Labrie (Senior) CAN 09.94 SB +0.330 6
Mark Tuitert (Senior) NED 09.94 +0.330 6
21 Maciej Ustynowicz (Senior) POL 09.95 +0.340 4
Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 09.95 +0.340 4
23 Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED 09.96 +0.350 2
Michael Blumel (Neo) USA 09.96 +0.350 2
25 Eric Rauschenbach (Neo) GER 09.98 +0.370 0
26 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 09.99 +0.380 0
27 Nico Ihle (Neo) GER 10.00 +0.390 0
Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 10.00 +0.390 0
29 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 10.02 +0.410 0
30 Tuomas Nieminen (Senior) FIN 10.03 +0.420 0
Brent Aussprung (Neo) USA 10.03 PB +0.420 0
32 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 10.05 +0.440 0
33 Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 10.09 +0.480 0
34 Takaharu Nakajima (Senior) JPN 10.11 +0.500 0
35 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 10.17 +0.560 0
Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 10.17 +0.560 0
37 Aleksandr.87 Lebedev (Neo) RUS 10.18 +0.570 0
38 François-Olivier Roberge (Neo) CAN 10.19 +0.580 0
39 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 10.26 +0.650 0
40 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (Neo) KAZ 10.30 +0.690 0
41 Philip Brojaka (Senior) GBR 10.34 NR +0.730 0
42 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) ARG 10.39 +0.780 0
43 Christofer Tsimaras (Senior) GRE 10.49 NR +0.880 0
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 500 meter
25.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tucker Fredricks (Senior) USA 34.81 - 100
2 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.87 +0.060 80
3 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 34.89 +0.080 70
4 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 35.17 +0.360 60
5 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.18 +0.370 50
6 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 35.27 +0.460 45
7 Tadashi Obara (Senior) JPN 35.29 +0.480 40
8 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 35.31 +0.500 36
9 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 35.40 +0.590 32
10 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 35.41 +0.600 28
11 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.57 +0.760 24
12 Sergej Tsjadajev (Neo) RUS 35.66 +0.850 21
13 Mark Tuitert (Senior) NED 35.72 +0.910 18
14 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 35.74 +0.930 16
15 Jan Smeekens (Neo) NED 35.76 +0.950 14
16 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 35.79 +0.980 12
17 Brent Aussprung (Neo) USA 36.00 +1.190 10
18 Michael Blumel (Neo) USA 36.07 +1.260 8
Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS DNS - 0
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
25.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:08.53 TR - 100
2 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:08.67 +0.140 80
3 Mark Tuitert (Senior) NED 1:09.09 +0.560 70
4 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:09.22 +0.690 60
5 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 1:09.40 +0.870 50
6 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:09.40 +0.870 45
7 Tadashi Obara (Senior) JPN 1:09.64 +1.110 40
8 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:09.66 +1.130 36
9 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:09.85 +1.320 32
10 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 1:09.90 +1.370 28
11 Sjoerd de Vries (Neo) NED 1:10.10 +1.570 24
12 François-Olivier Roberge (Neo) CAN 1:10.46 +1.930 21
13 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 1:10.55 +2.020 18
14 Aleksandr.87 Lebedev (Neo) RUS 1:10.57 +2.040 16
15 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 1:11.01 +2.480 14
16 Nick Pearson (Senior) USA 1:11.03 +2.500 12
17 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 1:11.33 +2.800 10
18 Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 1:11.48 +2.950 8
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
25.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) ITA 35.71 - 25
2 Maciej Ustynowicz (Senior) POL 35.72 SB +0.010 19
3 Vincent Labrie (Senior) CAN 35.75 +0.040 15
4 Nico Ihle (Neo) GER 35.76 +0.050 11
5 Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED 35.79 +0.080 8
6 Tuomas Nieminen (Senior) FIN 35.91 +0.200 6
7 François-Olivier Roberge (Neo) CAN 35.93 SB +0.220 4
8 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 35.96 +0.250 2
9 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 36.05 +0.340 1
10 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 36.10 +0.390 0
11 Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 36.17 +0.460 0
12 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 36.21 +0.500 0
13 Takaharu Nakajima (Senior) JPN 36.26 +0.550 0
14 Markus Puolakka (Senior) FIN 36.28 +0.570 0
15 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 36.34 +0.630 0
16 Eric Rauschenbach (Neo) GER 36.45 +0.740 0
17 Philip Brojaka (Senior) GBR 36.46 NR +0.750 0
18 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (Neo) KAZ 36.71 +1.000 0
19 Nikita Jevtejev (Neo) RUS 36.79 +1.080 0
20 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 37.08 +1.370 0
21 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) ARG 37.62 +1.910 0
22 Christofer Tsimaras (Senior) GRE 40.23 +4.520 0
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
25.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 1:11.24 - 25
2 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) ITA 1:11.25 +0.010 19
3 Tuomas Nieminen (Senior) FIN 1:11.55 +0.310 15
4 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 1:11.60 +0.360 11
5 Sergej Tsjadajev (Neo) RUS 1:11.62 +0.380 8
6 Brent Aussprung (Neo) USA 1:11.65 +0.410 6
7 Eric Rauschenbach (Neo) GER 1:11.73 +0.490 4
8 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (Neo) KAZ 1:11.79 +0.550 2
9 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:11.83 +0.590 1
10 Philip Brojaka (Senior) GBR 1:11.98 +0.740 0
11 Vincent Labrie (Senior) CAN 1:12.13 +0.890 0
12 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:12.28 +1.040 0
13 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 1:12.67 +1.430 0
14 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 1:13.14 +1.900 0
15 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) ARG 1:14.46 +3.220 0
Christofer Tsimaras (Senior) GRE DNS - 0
Takaharu Nakajima (Senior) JPN DNF - 0
Maciej Ustynowicz (Senior) POL DNF - 0
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 24.01.2009

Single Day 2 - 25.01.2009

Samalogs 24. - 25.01.2009