Competition: 2. World Cup 2006/2007

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 86 women and 137 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 555 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division B - 5000 meter
17.11.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 6:28.52 SB - 25
2 Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA 6:29.29 +0.770 19
3 Marco Weber (Senior) GER 6:30.13 +1.610 15
4 Keun-Weon Choi (Senior) KOR 6:30.54 SB +2.020 11
5 Robert Lehmann (Neo) GER 6:31.25 +2.730 8
6 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 6:31.31 +2.790 6
7 Robert Kustra (Neo) POL 6:31.50 PB +2.980 4
8 Sławomir Chmura (Neo) POL 6:32.96 +4.440 2
9 Kesato Miyazaki (Senior) JPN 6:33.39 SB +4.870 1
10 Jens Boden (M??) GER 6:36.38 +7.860 0
11 Shigeyuki Dejima (Senior) JPN 6:36.82 SB +8.300 0
12 Aleksej Junin (Neo) RUS 6:36.90 +8.380 0
13 Paul Dyrud (Neo) USA 6:36.94 SB +8.420 0
14 Stefano Donagrandi (Senior) ITA 6:37.21 SB +8.690 0
15 Mark Jesney (M??) CAN 6:39.41 +10.890 0
16 Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 6:39.63 NRJ +11.110 0
17 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 6:40.61 +12.090 0
18 Justin Warsylewicz (Neo) CAN 6:41.51 +12.990 0
19 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 6:42.04 SB +13.520 0
20 Nico Dorsch (Neo) GER 6:42.11 SB +13.590 0
21 Vladimir.76 Kostin (M30) KAZ 6:42.80 SB +14.280 0
22 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Neo) BLR 6:43.49 SB +14.970 0
23 Luca Stefani (Neo) ITA 6:44.44 +15.920 0
24 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 6:44.57 SB +16.050 0
25 Kris Schildermans (Neo) BEL 6:45.23 SB +16.710 0
26 John Loquai (Neo) USA 6:45.26 PB +16.740 0
27 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 6:46.67 SB +18.150 0
28 Claudiu Grozea (Senior) ROU 6:47.58 +19.060 0
29 Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 6:48.11 SB +19.590 0
30 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Neo) POL 6:50.38 +21.860 0
31 Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE 6:50.86 +22.340 0
32 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 6:52.16 SB +23.640 0
33 Oliver Sundberg (M??) DEN 6:54.64 NR +26.120 0
34 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 6:56.19 +27.670 0
35 Martin Hänggi (M35) SUI 6:58.08 +29.560 0
36 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (Neo) ROU 6:59.10 +30.580 0
37 Roman.86 Smirnov (Neo) BLR 6:59.58 PB +31.060 0
38 Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE 7:01.64 NRJ +33.120 0
39 Marius Băcilă (Senior) ROU 7:03.30 SB +34.780 0
40 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE 7:05.54 +37.020 0
41 Szabolcs Szöllösi (Neo) HUN 7:12.72 SB +44.200 0
DQ Charles Ryan Leveille (Senior) USA DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best