Competition: 3. World Cup 2015/2016

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
04. - 06.12.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 226 athletes from 27 nations
  • 89 women and 137 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 555 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
06.12.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR 37.36 - 100
2 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 37.84 +0.480 80
3 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 38.02 +0.660 70
4 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 38.17 +0.810 60
5 Vanessa Bittner (Neo) AUT 38.27 +0.910 50
6 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 38.31 +0.950 45
7 Min-Seon Kim (B2) KOR 38.34 TRJ +0.980 40
8 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.37 +1.010 36
9 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 38.37 +1.010 32
10 Karolína Erbanová (Neo) CZE 38.37 +1.010 28
11 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 38.39 +1.030 24
12 Floor van den Brandt (Senior) NED 38.41 +1.050 21
13 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.44 +1.080 18
14 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.51 +1.150 16
15 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.52 +1.160 14
16 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.58 +1.220 12
17 Janine Smit (Senior) NED 38.67 +1.310 10
18 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.71 +1.350 8
19 Xin.90 Zhang (Senior) CHN 39.09 +1.730 6
20 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 39.17 +1.810 5
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division A - 1500 meter
06.12.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:54.68 - 100
2 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 1:54.94 +0.260 80
3 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 1:55.79 +1.110 70
4 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:55.99 +1.310 60
5 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 1:56.17 +1.490 50
6 Miho Takagi (Neo) JPN 1:56.20 +1.520 45
7 Marije Joling (Senior) NED 1:56.96 +2.280 40
8 Ayaka Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 1:57.28 +2.600 36
9 Diane Valkenburg (Senior) NED 1:57.44 +2.760 32
10 Misaki Oshigiri (Neo) JPN 1:57.51 +2.830 28
11 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 1:57.77 +3.090 24
12 Natalia Voronina (Neo) RUS 1:58.01 +3.330 21
13 Antoinette de Jong (Neo) NED 1:58.33 +3.650 18
14 Jiachen Hao (Senior) CHN 1:58.41 +3.730 16
15 Elizaveta Kazelina (A2) RUS 1:58.64 +3.960 14
16 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 1:59.01 +4.330 12
17 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 1:59.32 +4.640 10
18 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:59.37 +4.690 8
19 Nana Takagi (Neo) JPN 1:59.97 +5.290 6
20 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 2:02.62 +7.940 5
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division A - Mass Start
06.12.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:18.41 - 100
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:18.43 +0.020 80
3 Do-Yeong Park (Neo) KOR 8:18.61 +0.200 70
4 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 8:21.39 +2.980 60
5 Jing.88 Liu (Senior) CHN 8:23.24 +4.830 50
6 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 8:55.08 +36.670 45
7 Janneke Ensing (Senior) NED 8:21.67 +3.260 40
8 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 8:18.83 +0.420 36
9 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 8:23.46 +5.050 32
10 Miho Takagi (Neo) JPN 8:22.74 +4.330 28
11 Jiachen Hao (Senior) CHN 8:22.88 +4.470 24
12 Nana Takagi (Neo) JPN 8:19.00 +0.590 21
13 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 8:21.33 +2.920 18
14 Jelena Peeters (Senior) BEL 8:22.68 +4.270 16
Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 8:22.68 +4.270 16
16 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:22.91 +4.500 12
17 Nikola Zdráhalova (Neo) CZE 8:23.16 +4.750 10
18 Seon-Yeong No (Senior) KOR 8:42.35 +23.940 8
19 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 7:25.01 -53.400 6
20 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 5:53.92 -2.24.490 5
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 500 meter
06.12.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Neo) KOR 38.50 - 25
2 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 38.87 +0.370 19
3 Letitia de Jong (Neo) NED 38.99 SB +0.490 15
4 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 39.02 +0.520 11
5 Huawei Li (B2) CHN 39.12 +0.620 8
6 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 39.19 +0.690 6
7 Soo-Jin Park (B2) KOR 39.31 +0.810 4
8 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 39.47 +0.970 2
9 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 39.52 +1.020 1
10 Julija Kozyreva (Senior) RUS 39.56 +1.060 0
11 Margarita Ryzjova (Senior) RUS 39.80 +1.300 0
12 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 41.18 +2.680 0
DNS Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN DNS - 0
DNS Jiachen Hao (Senior) CHN DNS - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
06.12.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kali Christ (Senior) CAN 1:58.20 - 25
2 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 1:58.26 +0.060 19
3 Margarita Ryzjova (Senior) RUS 1:59.11 +0.910 15
4 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 2:00.04 +1.840 11
5 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 2:00.10 +1.900 8
6 Katarzyna Wozniak (Senior) POL 2:00.12 +1.920 6
7 Jing.88 Liu (Senior) CHN 2:00.58 +2.380 4
8 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 2:00.61 +2.410 2
9 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 2:00.90 +2.700 1
10 Ji-Woo Park (B2) KOR 2:01.02 +2.820 0
11 Isabelle Weidemann (Neo) CAN 2:01.33 +3.130 0
12 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 2:01.95 +3.750 0
13 Jelena Peeters (Senior) BEL 2:02.21 +4.010 0
14 Ellen Bjertnes (Neo) NOR 2:02.38 +4.180 0
15 Nikola Zdráhalova (Neo) CZE 2:02.84 +4.640 0
16 Bente Kraus (Senior) GER 2:03.55 +5.350 0
17 Saskia Alusalu (Neo) EST 2:03.82 +5.620 0
18 Do-Yeong Park (Neo) KOR 2:04.36 +6.160 0
19 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (A1) CZE 2:04.84 +6.640 0
20 Xin.90 Zhang (Senior) CHN 2:05.34 +7.140 0
21 Tatjana Mikhajlova (M??) BLR 2:06.78 +8.580 0
22 Seon-Yeong No (Senior) KOR 2:07.09 +8.890 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - Mass Start
06.12.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Carien Kleibeuker (Senior) NED 8:33.94 - 25
2 Vanessa Bittner (Neo) AUT 8:58.06 +24.120 19
3 Ji-Woo Park (B2) KOR 8:58.15 +24.210 15
4 Katarzyna Wozniak (Senior) POL 8:59.35 +25.410 11
5 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Neo) NOR 9:02.04 +28.100 8
6 Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL 9:01.43 +27.490 6
7 Bente Kraus (Senior) GER 9:01.72 +27.780 4
8 Saskia Alusalu (Neo) EST 9:02.82 +28.880 2
9 Isabelle Weidemann (Neo) CAN 8:59.63 +25.690 1
10 Erin Bartlett (Senior) USA 9:00.37 +26.430 0
11 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 9:00.43 +26.490 0
12 Viola Feichtner (B2) AUT 9:00.88 +26.940 0
13 Tatjana Mikhajlova (M??) BLR 9:08.29 +34.350 0
14 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (A1) CZE 8:40.54 +6.600 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best