Competition: 2. World Cup 2005/2006

Information:
  • 263 athletes from 27 nations
  • 115 women and 148 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 706 races (19x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1000 meter
18.11.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 1:13.95 - 100
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:14.24 SB +0.290 80
3 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:14.55 +0.600 70
4 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 1:14.62 NR +0.670 60
5 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:14.87 SB +0.920 50
6 Ireen Wüst (Neo) NED 1:14.92 SB +0.970 45
7 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 1:14.94 +0.990 40
8 Christine Nesbitt (Neo) CAN 1:15.30 SB +1.350 36
9 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 1:15.32 SB +1.370 32
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:15.41 +1.460 28
11 Sayuri Yoshii (Neo) JPN 1:15.43 SB +1.480 26
12 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 1:15.67 SB +1.720 24
13 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 1:15.70 SB +1.750 22
14 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 1:15.74 +1.790 20
15 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 1:15.81 +1.860 18
16 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 1:16.13 SB +2.180 16
17 Paulien van Deutekom (Senior) NED 1:16.20 SB +2.250 14
Elli Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:16.20 SB +2.250 14
19 Annette Gerritsen (Neo) NED 1:16.21 SB +2.260 12
20 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 1:16.33 +2.380 11
21 Aki Tonoike (Senior) JPN 1:16.39 SB +2.440 10
22 Kerry Simpson (Senior) CAN 1:16.69 +2.740 9
23 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) KOR 1:16.90 SB +2.950 8
24 Monique Angermüller (Neo) GER 1:17.10 +3.150 7
25 Brittany Schussler (Neo) CAN 1:17.42 +3.470 6
26 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 1:17.57 +3.620 5
27 Shuang.86 Zhang (A2) CHN 1:17.65 NRJ +3.700 4
Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 1:17.65 +3.700 4
29 Sang-Hwa Lee (B2) KOR 1:17.68 +3.730 2
30 Seung-Yong Choi (Senior) KOR 1:17.71 SB +3.760 1
31 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 1:17.73 SB +3.780 0
32 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 1:18.06 +4.110 0
33 Amy Sannes (Senior) USA 1:18.18 +4.230 0
34 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A2) RUS 1:18.41 SB +4.460 0
35 Kim Weger (Senior) CAN 1:18.58 +4.630 0
36 Jelena Rudina (Neo) RUS 1:18.67 PB +4.720 0
37 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (A2) KOR 1:18.72 SB +4.770 0
38 Eva Rodansky (Senior) USA 1:18.75 +4.800 0
39 Margarita Tsjempalova (Neo) RUS 1:18.83 PB +4.880 0
40 Julija Nemaja (Senior) RUS 1:18.84 SB +4.890 0
41 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 1:19.20 +5.250 0
42 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 1:19.49 NR +5.540 0
43 Paulina Wallin (Neo) SWE 1:20.62 +6.670 0
44 Ágota Tóth (A1) HUN 1:20.72 NRJ +6.770 0
45 Orsolya Fecskés (Senior) HUN 1:21.41 PB +7.460 0
46 Claudia Wallin (A2) SWE 1:21.87 +7.920 0
47 Anzjelika Gavrilova (Senior) KAZ 1:22.44 +8.490 0
48 Anna Badajeva (A1) BLR 1:22.90 SB +8.950 0
49 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A2) ESP 1:23.73 NRJ, NR +9.780 0
50 Jana Tsybenko (Neo) UKR 1:24.90 +10.950 0
Anna Rokita (Neo) AUT DNS - 0
Oana Anesia Opincariu (B1) ROU DQ - 0
WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best