Competition: 2. World Cup 2005/2006

Information:
  • 263 athletes from 27 nations
  • 115 women and 148 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 706 races (19x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division B - 1500 meter
18.11.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Mark Tuitert (Senior) NED 1:45.27 SB - 25
2 Ivan Skobrev (Neo) RUS 1:45.68 +0.410 19
3 Enrico Fabris (Senior) ITA 1:45.72 NR +0.450 15
4 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (Neo) KOR 1:45.93 PB +0.660 11
5 Yuusuke.77 Imai (Senior) JPN 1:46.63 SB +1.360 7
6 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Neo) POL 1:46.66 NR +1.390 5
7 Teruhiro Sugimori (Neo) JPN 1:46.67 SB +1.400 3
8 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 1:46.72 +1.450 1
9 Takahiro Ushiyama (Senior) JPN 1:46.75 PB +1.480 0
10 Takaharu Nakajima (Neo) JPN 1:46.94 +1.670 0
11 Stefan Heythausen (Senior) GER 1:47.06 SB +1.790 0
12 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 1:47.13 NR +1.860 0
13 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:47.20 SB +1.930 0
14 Ippolito Sanfratello (M30) ITA 1:47.26 NRM +1.990 0
15 Johan Röjler (Senior) SWE 1:47.32 NR +2.050 0
16 Andrej Burljajev (Neo) RUS 1:47.36 PB +2.090 0
17 Jong-Woo Lee (Neo) KOR 1:47.53 SB +2.260 0
18 Jörg Dallmann (Senior) GER 1:47.57 SB +2.300 0
19 Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA 1:48.07 SB +2.800 0
20 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 1:48.14 NRJ +2.870 0
21 Changyu Li (Neo) CHN 1:48.37 PB +3.100 0
22 Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER 1:48.38 +3.110 0
23 Jan Friesinger (Senior) GER 1:48.48 +3.210 0
24 Vesa Rosendahl (Senior) FIN 1:48.50 SB +3.230 0
25 Sebastian Falk (Senior) SWE 1:48.57 PB +3.300 0
26 Jarmo Valtonen (Senior) FIN 1:48.97 SB +3.700 0
27 Naoki Yasuda (Senior) JPN 1:49.00 +3.730 0
28 Charles Ryan Leveille (Neo) USA 1:49.04 +3.770 0
29 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 1:49.42 NRJ +4.150 0
30 Seung-Hwan Lee (Neo) KOR 1:49.50 +4.230 0
31 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 1:49.90 +4.630 0
32 André Vreugdenhil (Senior) BEL 1:50.69 +5.420 0
33 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 1:50.75 SB +5.480 0
34 Aleksej Khatylev (Neo) BLR 1:50.84 SB +5.570 0
35 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR 1:51.32 +6.050 0
36 Claudiu Grozea (Neo) ROU 1:51.71 SB +6.440 0
37 Richard Goerlitz (M35) AUS 1:52.17 SB +6.900 0
38 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 1:52.38 PB +7.110 0
39 Sławomir Chmura (Neo) POL 1:53.02 SB +7.750 0
40 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 1:53.27 +8.000 0
41 Marius Băcilă (Neo) ROU 1:53.36 +8.090 0
42 Thomas Falger (Senior) AUT 1:54.56 +9.290 0
43 Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE 2:00.65 SB +15.380 0
44 Po-Yuan Yao (n/a) TPE 2:18.65 NR +33.380 0
Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN DNS - 0
Stefano Donagrandi (Senior) ITA DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best