Competition: 8. World Cup 2004/2005

Information:
  • 107 athletes from 20 nations
  • 45 women and 62 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 100m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 478 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal/Heat
13.02.2005

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalHeatPointsDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 10.42 (1) SB 10.56 (2) 10.48 (3) - -
2 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.56 (2) 10.44 (1) 10.37 (1) NR, TR - -
3 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.63 (4) 10.61 (3) 10.45 (2) PB - -
4 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 10.59 (3) TRJ 10.63 (5) 10.63 (5) - -
5 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 10.71 (5) 10.61 (3) SB 10.64 (6) - -
6 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 10.75 (6) 10.71 (7) SB 10.75 (9) - -
7 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 10.80 (7) 10.64 (6) 10.69 (7) - -
8 Kimiko Nurui (Senior) JPN 10.89 (8) 10.76 (8) SB 10.76 (10) SB - -
9 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 11.10 (9) 10.80 (9) 10.71 (8) PB - -
10 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN - - 10.59 (4) SB - -
11 Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - - 10.79 (11) PB - -
12 Kim Weger (Senior) CAN - - 10.85 (12) - -
13 Sanne van der Star (A2) NED - - 10.89 (13) PB - -
14 Paulina Wallin (Neo) SWE - - 10.97 (14) - -
15 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - - 10.98 (15) - -
16 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - - 11.15 (16) - -
17 Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED - - 11.32 (17) - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Finale
13.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 10.42 SB -
2 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.56 +0.140
3 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 10.59 TRJ +0.170
4 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.63 +0.210
5 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 10.71 +0.290
6 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 10.75 +0.330
7 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 10.80 +0.380
8 Kimiko Nurui (Senior) JPN 10.89 +0.470
9 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 11.10 +0.680
Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN - -
Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - -
Kim Weger (Senior) CAN - -
Sanne van der Star (A2) NED - -
Paulina Wallin (Neo) SWE - -
Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - -
Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Semifinal
13.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.44 -
2 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 10.56 +0.120
3 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.61 +0.170
Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 10.61 SB +0.170
5 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 10.63 +0.190
6 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 10.64 +0.200
7 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 10.71 SB +0.270
8 Kimiko Nurui (Senior) JPN 10.76 SB +0.320
9 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 10.80 +0.360
Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN - -
Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - -
Kim Weger (Senior) CAN - -
Sanne van der Star (A2) NED - -
Paulina Wallin (Neo) SWE - -
Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - -
Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Heat
13.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.37 NR, TR -
2 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.45 PB +0.080
3 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 10.48 +0.110
4 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 10.59 SB +0.220
5 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 10.63 +0.260
6 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 10.64 +0.270
7 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 10.69 +0.320
8 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 10.71 PB +0.340
9 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 10.75 +0.380
10 Kimiko Nurui (Senior) JPN 10.76 SB +0.390
11 Sarah Smith (M??) CAN 10.79 PB +0.420
12 Kim Weger (Senior) CAN 10.85 +0.480
13 Sanne van der Star (A2) NED 10.89 PB +0.520
14 Paulina Wallin (Neo) SWE 10.97 +0.600
15 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 10.98 +0.610
16 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 11.15 +0.780
17 Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED 11.32 +0.950
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best