Competition: 5. World Cup 2003/2004

Information:
  • 95 athletes from 19 nations
  • 41 women and 54 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 100m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 553 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
13.12.2003

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeatPointsDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 10.49 (1) SB 10.51 (1) 10.54 (3) 10.58 (2) - -
2 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 10.54 (2) 10.54 (2) 10.49 (1) 10.61 (3) - -
3 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 10.62 (4) 10.59 (3) 10.53 (2) 10.66 (5) - -
4 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.58 (3) 10.64 (4) 10.62 (4) 10.55 (1) - -
5 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.72 (5) 10.65 (5) SB 10.72 (6) 10.69 (8) - -
6 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 10.90 (6) 10.68 (6) 10.62 (4) 10.68 (6) - -
7 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - - 10.84 (7) PB 10.87 (11) - -
8 Frouke Oonk (M??) NED - - 10.84 (7) 10.89 (12) - -
9 Beixing Wang (A2) CHN - - 10.88 (9) 10.78 (10) NRJ, TRJ - -
10 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN - - 10.90 (10) 10.68 (6) SB - -
11 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS - - DQ 10.65 (4) SB - -
12 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN - - DQ 10.72 (9) - -
13 Yvonne Leever (M??) NED - - - 10.94 (13) - -
14 Seung-Yong Choi (Senior) KOR - - - 10.96 (14) NR - -
15 Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - - - 11.15 (15) SB - -
16 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN - - - 11.18 (16) - -
17 Julie Glass (M??) USA - - - 11.25 (17) - -
18 Rebekah Bradford (Neo) USA - - - 11.32 (18) SB - -
19 Sayuri Yoshii (A2) JPN - - - 11.35 (19) - -
20 Rebecca Lang (Neo) USA - - - 11.38 (20) - -
21 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN - - - 11.41 (21) - -
22 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN - - - 11.50 (22) - -
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - - - 11.96 (23) - -
24 Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED - - - DQ (24) - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Finale
13.12.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 10.49 SB -
2 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 10.54 +0.050
3 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.58 +0.090
4 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 10.62 +0.130
5 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.72 +0.230
6 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 10.90 +0.410
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - -
Frouke Oonk (M??) NED - -
Beixing Wang (A2) CHN - -
Dan Wang (Neo) CHN - -
Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS - -
Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN - -
Yvonne Leever (M??) NED - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Senior) KOR - -
Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - -
Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN - -
Julie Glass (M??) USA - -
Rebekah Bradford (Neo) USA - -
Sayuri Yoshii (A2) JPN - -
Rebecca Lang (Neo) USA - -
Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN - -
Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN - -
Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - -
Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Semifinal
13.12.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 10.51 -
2 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 10.54 +0.030
3 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 10.59 +0.080
4 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.64 +0.130
5 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.65 SB +0.140
6 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 10.68 +0.170
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - -
Frouke Oonk (M??) NED - -
Beixing Wang (A2) CHN - -
Dan Wang (Neo) CHN - -
Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS - -
Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN - -
Yvonne Leever (M??) NED - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Senior) KOR - -
Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - -
Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN - -
Julie Glass (M??) USA - -
Rebekah Bradford (Neo) USA - -
Sayuri Yoshii (A2) JPN - -
Rebecca Lang (Neo) USA - -
Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN - -
Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN - -
Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - -
Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Quarterfinal
13.12.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 10.49 -
2 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 10.53 +0.040
3 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 10.54 +0.050
4 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.62 +0.130
Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 10.62 +0.130
6 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.72 +0.230
7 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 10.84 PB +0.350
Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 10.84 +0.350
9 Beixing Wang (A2) CHN 10.88 +0.390
10 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 10.90 +0.410
DQ Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS DQ -
DQ Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN DQ -
Yvonne Leever (M??) NED - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Senior) KOR - -
Sarah Smith (M??) CAN - -
Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN - -
Julie Glass (M??) USA - -
Rebekah Bradford (Neo) USA - -
Sayuri Yoshii (A2) JPN - -
Rebecca Lang (Neo) USA - -
Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN - -
Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN - -
Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - -
Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Heat
13.12.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 10.55 -
2 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 10.58 +0.030
3 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 10.61 +0.060
4 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 10.65 SB +0.100
5 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 10.66 +0.110
6 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 10.68 +0.130
Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 10.68 SB +0.130
8 Judith Hesse (Neo) GER 10.69 +0.140
9 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 10.72 +0.170
10 Beixing Wang (A2) CHN 10.78 NRJ, TRJ +0.230
11 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 10.87 +0.320
12 Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 10.89 +0.340
13 Yvonne Leever (M??) NED 10.94 +0.390
14 Seung-Yong Choi (Senior) KOR 10.96 NR +0.410
15 Sarah Smith (M??) CAN 11.15 SB +0.600
16 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN 11.18 +0.630
17 Julie Glass (M??) USA 11.25 +0.700
18 Rebekah Bradford (Neo) USA 11.32 SB +0.770
19 Sayuri Yoshii (A2) JPN 11.35 +0.800
20 Rebecca Lang (Neo) USA 11.38 +0.830
21 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 11.41 +0.860
22 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN 11.50 +0.950
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 11.96 +1.410
DQ Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.12.2003

Single Day 2 - 13.12.2003

Samalogs 13.12.2003