Competition: 3. World Cup 2003/2004

Information:
  • 143 athletes from 23 nations
  • 55 women and 88 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 427 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Out of Competition , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
21.11.2003

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 37.14 (11) 3:47.91 (4) SB 1:50.03 (9) 6:34.20 (5) 151.221 TR, PB -
2 Tom Prinsen (Neo) NED 37.86 (22) 3:47.57 (2) 1:49.04 (5) 6:31.00 (4) 151.234 SB +0.013
3 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 36.45 (2) 3:51.74 (6) SB 1:47.56 (1) SB 6:43.44 (12) 151.270 NR +0.049
4 Ivan Skobrev (Neo) RUS 37.23 (12) 3:50.38 (5) SB 1:49.34 (6) 6:36.54 (6) 151.726 PB +0.505
5 Petter Andersen (M30) NOR 36.48 (3) 3:54.16 (10) 1:48.88 (4) SB 6:43.07 (11) SB 152.106 SB +0.885
6 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 37.70 (19) 3:46.95 (1) TR 1:51.38 (13) 6:38.16 (8) 152.467 PB +1.246
7 Dmitrij Sjepel (M??) RUS 37.23 (12) SB 3:53.43 (8) SB 1:50.34 (10) SB 6:40.36 (10) SB 152.951 PB +1.730
8 Bob de Jong (M??) NED 38.57 (32) SB 3:47.59 (3) SB 1:54.26 (30) 6:28.01 (1) 153.388 SB +2.167
9 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 37.94 (24) 3:52.40 (7) SB 1:52.70 (19) 6:38.81 (9) 154.120 NR +2.899
10 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 37.35 (15) SB 3:56.68 (15) SB 1:53.87 (27) 6:48.92 (19) 155.644 SB +4.423
11 Kesato Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 38.26 (28) 3:54.08 (9) SB 1:53.17 (23) 6:46.88 (17) 155.684 SB +4.463
12 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 37.81 (21) 3:54.18 (11) NRJ, TRJ 1:52.72 (20) 6:52.90 (24) 155.703 NRJ, NR, TRJ +4.482
13 Jarmo Valtonen (Neo) FIN 37.37 (16) 3:56.69 (16) PB 1:52.60 (18) 6:54.73 (29) 155.824 PB +4.603
14 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 37.40 (17) 3:59.89 (26) SB 1:51.38 (13) 6:53.52 (26) 155.859 SB +4.638
15 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 38.44 (31) 3:55.14 (12) SB 1:54.15 (29) 6:46.74 (16) 156.354 SB +5.133
16 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 37.73 (20) 3:56.98 (17) SB 1:50.59 (11) 7:03.64 (43) 156.453 SB +5.232
17 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 36.92 (6) SB 4:01.00 (28) SB 1:54.36 (31) 6:54.76 (30) 156.682 SB +5.461
18 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 38.24 (27) 3:57.23 (18) NRJ 1:52.91 (21) 6:54.72 (28) 156.886 NRJ, NR +5.665
19 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 37.86 (22) 3:59.49 (24) NRJ 1:53.65 (26) NRJ 6:55.19 (31) NRJ 157.177 NRJ +5.956
20 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 38.89 (36) 3:56.50 (14) SB 1:56.75 (43) 6:47.56 (18) 157.978 SB +6.757
21 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 39.36 (41) SB 3:57.88 (19) SB 1:55.96 (38) 6:44.95 (13) 158.154 PB +6.933
22 Bart Veldkamp (M35) BEL 39.63 (44) 3:55.67 (13) 1:56.04 (39) 6:46.36 (15) 158.224 SB +7.003
23 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 38.04 (25) 4:00.68 (27) SB 1:54.06 (28) 7:03.78 (44) 158.551 PB +7.330
24 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 38.38 (30) 3:58.29 (20) NR 1:56.05 (40) 6:58.74 (35) 158.652 NR +7.431
25 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 37.50 (18) 4:04.85 (35) SB 1:55.28 (35) 7:02.48 (42) SB 158.982 SB +7.761
26 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 38.90 (37) 3:59.57 (25) NRJ 1:55.67 (37) 6:56.41 (32) 159.025 NRJ +7.804
27 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (Neo) POL 39.19 (40) 3:59.39 (23) PB 1:54.88 (33) PB 6:56.63 (33) PB 159.044 PB +7.823
28 Hyeon Lee (Neo) KOR 38.34 (29) PB 4:03.24 (32) SB 1:56.33 (41) 6:59.39 (36) SB 159.595 PB +8.374
29 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 38.86 (35) SB 3:58.61 (21) SB 1:57.18 (46) 7:00.54 (40) 159.742 PB +8.521
30 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 37.04 (10) 4:05.72 (37) PB 1:53.34 (24) 7:22.07 (52) 159.980 PB +8.759
31 Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN 38.57 (32) 4:02.19 (31) SB 1:54.60 (32) 7:11.81 (51) 160.316 SB +9.095
32 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 39.39 (42) 4:03.93 (34) PB 1:56.76 (44) 6:58.06 (34) SB 160.771 PB +9.550
33 Philippe Marois (Neo) CAN 39.03 (39) SB 4:20.43 (42) SB 1:53.39 (25) 6:50.13 (20) SB 161.244 SB +10.023
34 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 38.98 (38) SB 4:05.61 (36) PB 1:59.36 (50) 6:59.53 (38) 161.654 PB +10.433
35 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 40.09 (46) 4:03.66 (33) SB 1:57.09 (45) 6:59.87 (39) 161.717 SB +10.496
36 Ronald Bosker (M35) SUI 40.83 (48) 4:01.76 (29) PB 1:57.54 (47) SB 6:59.46 (37) 162.249 PB +11.028
37 Martin Hänggi (M35) SUI 39.62 (43) 4:08.01 (39) SB 1:57.74 (48) SB 7:01.40 (41) 162.341 SB +11.120
38 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A1) KAZ 38.85 (34) SB 4:08.70 (40) SB 1:59.71 (51) SB 7:09.02 (49) SB 163.105 SB +11.884
39 Maksim Pedos (Neo) UKR 40.15 (47) 4:06.51 (38) NR 1:59.30 (49) 7:05.78 (45) SB 163.579 NR +12.358
40 Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR 55.34 (49) 4:11.56 (41) PB 1:56.33 (41) 7:11.33 (50) SB 179.175 PB +27.954
41 Shingo Doi (Neo) JPN 1:10.72 (50) 4:01.87 (30) SB 1:52.05 (16) 7:07.08 (47) 191.089 SB +39.868
42 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 1:14.07 (51) 3:58.69 (22) SB 1:52.49 (17) 6:50.71 (21) 192.418 +41.197
Derek Parra (Senior) USA DNS (52) - 1:49.64 (8) 6:51.54 (22) - -
Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 36.99 (8) - 1:53.00 (22) 7:08.16 (48) - -
Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 36.97 (7) - 1:51.15 (12) 7:06.86 (46) - -
Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 39.72 (45) - 2:00.24 (52) 6:53.46 (25) - -
Nannan.84 Jiang (Neo) CHN 38.19 (26) SB - 1:55.60 (36) 6:52.79 (23) - -
Christopher Callis (M??) USA 36.71 (5) - 1:51.99 (15) 6:54.10 (27) - -
Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 37.02 (9) SB - 1:55.15 (34) 6:45.73 (14) - -
Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 36.26 (1) - 1:47.84 (2) 6:37.66 (7) - -
Jochem Uytdehaage (M??) NED 36.65 (4) SB - 1:49.36 (7) 6:30.27 (3) - -
Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 37.23 (12) - 1:48.78 (3) 6:29.19 (2) - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.11.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 36.26 -
2 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 36.45 +0.190
3 Petter Andersen (M30) NOR 36.48 +0.220
4 Jochem Uytdehaage (M??) NED 36.65 SB +0.390
5 Christopher Callis (M??) USA 36.71 +0.450
6 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 36.92 SB +0.660
7 Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 36.97 +0.710
8 Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 36.99 +0.730
9 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 37.02 SB +0.760
10 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 37.04 +0.780
11 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 37.14 +0.880
12 Ivan Skobrev (Neo) RUS 37.23 +0.970
Dmitrij Sjepel (M??) RUS 37.23 SB +0.970
Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 37.23 +0.970
15 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 37.35 SB +1.090
16 Jarmo Valtonen (Neo) FIN 37.37 +1.110
17 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 37.40 +1.140
18 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 37.50 +1.240
19 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 37.70 +1.440
20 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 37.73 +1.470
21 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 37.81 +1.550
22 Tom Prinsen (Neo) NED 37.86 +1.600
Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 37.86 +1.600
24 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 37.94 +1.680
25 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 38.04 +1.780
26 Nannan.84 Jiang (Neo) CHN 38.19 SB +1.930
27 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 38.24 +1.980
28 Kesato Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 38.26 +2.000
29 Hyeon Lee (Neo) KOR 38.34 PB +2.080
30 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 38.38 +2.120
31 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 38.44 +2.180
32 Bob de Jong (M??) NED 38.57 SB +2.310
Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN 38.57 +2.310
34 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A1) KAZ 38.85 SB +2.590
35 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 38.86 SB +2.600
36 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 38.89 +2.630
37 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 38.90 +2.640
38 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 38.98 SB +2.720
39 Philippe Marois (Neo) CAN 39.03 SB +2.770
40 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (Neo) POL 39.19 +2.930
41 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 39.36 SB +3.100
42 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 39.39 +3.130
43 Martin Hänggi (M35) SUI 39.62 +3.360
44 Bart Veldkamp (M35) BEL 39.63 +3.370
45 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 39.72 +3.460
46 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 40.09 +3.830
47 Maksim Pedos (Neo) UKR 40.15 +3.890
48 Ronald Bosker (M35) SUI 40.83 +4.570
49 Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR 55.34 +19.080
50 Shingo Doi (Neo) JPN 1:10.72 +34.460
51 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 1:14.07 +37.810
DNS Derek Parra (Senior) USA DNS -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
21.11.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 3:46.95 TR -
2 Tom Prinsen (Neo) NED 3:47.57 +0.620
3 Bob de Jong (M??) NED 3:47.59 SB +0.640
4 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 3:47.91 SB +0.960
5 Ivan Skobrev (Neo) RUS 3:50.38 SB +3.430
6 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 3:51.74 SB +4.790
7 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 3:52.40 SB +5.450
8 Dmitrij Sjepel (M??) RUS 3:53.43 SB +6.480
9 Kesato Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 3:54.08 SB +7.130
10 Petter Andersen (M30) NOR 3:54.16 +7.210
11 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 3:54.18 NRJ, TRJ +7.230
12 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 3:55.14 SB +8.190
13 Bart Veldkamp (M35) BEL 3:55.67 +8.720
14 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 3:56.50 SB +9.550
15 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 3:56.68 SB +9.730
16 Jarmo Valtonen (Neo) FIN 3:56.69 PB +9.740
17 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 3:56.98 SB +10.030
18 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 3:57.23 NRJ +10.280
19 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 3:57.88 SB +10.930
20 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 3:58.29 NR +11.340
21 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 3:58.61 SB +11.660
22 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 3:58.69 SB +11.740
23 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (Neo) POL 3:59.39 PB +12.440
24 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 3:59.49 NRJ +12.540
25 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 3:59.57 NRJ +12.620
26 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 3:59.89 SB +12.940
27 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 4:00.68 SB +13.730
28 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 4:01.00 SB +14.050
29 Ronald Bosker (M35) SUI 4:01.76 PB +14.810
30 Shingo Doi (Neo) JPN 4:01.87 SB +14.920
31 Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN 4:02.19 SB +15.240
32 Hyeon Lee (Neo) KOR 4:03.24 SB +16.290
33 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 4:03.66 SB +16.710
34 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 4:03.93 PB +16.980
35 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 4:04.85 SB +17.900
36 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 4:05.61 PB +18.660
37 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 4:05.72 PB +18.770
38 Maksim Pedos (Neo) UKR 4:06.51 NR +19.560
39 Martin Hänggi (M35) SUI 4:08.01 SB +21.060
40 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A1) KAZ 4:08.70 SB +21.750
41 Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR 4:11.56 PB +24.610
42 Philippe Marois (Neo) CAN 4:20.43 SB +33.480
Mark Tuitert (M??) NED - -
Jochem Uytdehaage (M??) NED - -
Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED - -
Christopher Callis (M??) USA - -
Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER - -
Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN - -
Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN - -
Nannan.84 Jiang (Neo) CHN - -
Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR - -
Derek Parra (Senior) USA - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.11.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 1:47.56 SB -
2 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 1:47.84 +0.280
3 Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 1:48.78 +1.220
4 Petter Andersen (M30) NOR 1:48.88 SB +1.320
5 Tom Prinsen (Neo) NED 1:49.04 +1.480
6 Ivan Skobrev (Neo) RUS 1:49.34 +1.780
7 Jochem Uytdehaage (M??) NED 1:49.36 +1.800
8 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 1:49.64 +2.080
9 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 1:50.03 +2.470
10 Dmitrij Sjepel (M??) RUS 1:50.34 SB +2.780
11 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:50.59 +3.030
12 Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 1:51.15 +3.590
13 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 1:51.38 +3.820
Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 1:51.38 +3.820
15 Christopher Callis (M??) USA 1:51.99 +4.430
16 Shingo Doi (Neo) JPN 1:52.05 +4.490
17 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 1:52.49 +4.930
18 Jarmo Valtonen (Neo) FIN 1:52.60 +5.040
19 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 1:52.70 +5.140
20 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 1:52.72 +5.160
21 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 1:52.91 +5.350
22 Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 1:53.00 +5.440
23 Kesato Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 1:53.17 +5.610
24 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 1:53.34 +5.780
25 Philippe Marois (Neo) CAN 1:53.39 +5.830
26 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 1:53.65 NRJ +6.090
27 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 1:53.87 +6.310
28 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 1:54.06 +6.500
29 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 1:54.15 +6.590
30 Bob de Jong (M??) NED 1:54.26 +6.700
31 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 1:54.36 +6.800
32 Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN 1:54.60 +7.040
33 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (Neo) POL 1:54.88 PB +7.320
34 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 1:55.15 +7.590
35 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 1:55.28 +7.720
36 Nannan.84 Jiang (Neo) CHN 1:55.60 +8.040
37 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 1:55.67 +8.110
38 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 1:55.96 +8.400
39 Bart Veldkamp (M35) BEL 1:56.04 +8.480
40 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 1:56.05 +8.490
41 Hyeon Lee (Neo) KOR 1:56.33 +8.770
Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR 1:56.33 +8.770
43 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 1:56.75 +9.190
44 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 1:56.76 +9.200
45 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 1:57.09 +9.530
46 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 1:57.18 +9.620
47 Ronald Bosker (M35) SUI 1:57.54 SB +9.980
48 Martin Hänggi (M35) SUI 1:57.74 SB +10.180
49 Maksim Pedos (Neo) UKR 1:59.30 +11.740
50 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 1:59.36 +11.800
51 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A1) KAZ 1:59.71 SB +12.150
52 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 2:00.24 +12.680
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.11.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bob de Jong (M??) NED 6:28.01 -
2 Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 6:29.19 +1.180
3 Jochem Uytdehaage (M??) NED 6:30.27 +2.260
4 Tom Prinsen (Neo) NED 6:31.00 +2.990
5 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 6:34.20 +6.190
6 Ivan Skobrev (Neo) RUS 6:36.54 +8.530
7 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 6:37.66 +9.650
8 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 6:38.16 +10.150
9 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 6:38.81 +10.800
10 Dmitrij Sjepel (M??) RUS 6:40.36 SB +12.350
11 Petter Andersen (M30) NOR 6:43.07 SB +15.060
12 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 6:43.44 +15.430
13 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 6:44.95 +16.940
14 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 6:45.73 +17.720
15 Bart Veldkamp (M35) BEL 6:46.36 +18.350
16 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 6:46.74 +18.730
17 Kesato Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 6:46.88 +18.870
18 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 6:47.56 +19.550
19 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 6:48.92 +20.910
20 Philippe Marois (Neo) CAN 6:50.13 SB +22.120
21 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 6:50.71 +22.700
22 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 6:51.54 +23.530
23 Nannan.84 Jiang (Neo) CHN 6:52.79 +24.780
24 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 6:52.90 +24.890
25 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 6:53.46 +25.450
26 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 6:53.52 +25.510
27 Christopher Callis (M??) USA 6:54.10 +26.090
28 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 6:54.72 +26.710
29 Jarmo Valtonen (Neo) FIN 6:54.73 +26.720
30 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 6:54.76 +26.750
31 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 6:55.19 NRJ +27.180
32 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 6:56.41 +28.400
33 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (Neo) POL 6:56.63 PB +28.620
34 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 6:58.06 SB +30.050
35 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 6:58.74 +30.730
36 Hyeon Lee (Neo) KOR 6:59.39 SB +31.380
37 Ronald Bosker (M35) SUI 6:59.46 +31.450
38 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 6:59.53 +31.520
39 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 6:59.87 +31.860
40 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 7:00.54 +32.530
41 Martin Hänggi (M35) SUI 7:01.40 +33.390
42 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 7:02.48 SB +34.470
43 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 7:03.64 +35.630
44 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 7:03.78 +35.770
45 Maksim Pedos (Neo) UKR 7:05.78 SB +37.770
46 Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 7:06.86 +38.850
47 Shingo Doi (Neo) JPN 7:07.08 +39.070
48 Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 7:08.16 +40.150
49 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A1) KAZ 7:09.02 SB +41.010
50 Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR 7:11.33 SB +43.320
51 Jeff Kitura (Senior) CAN 7:11.81 +43.800
52 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 7:22.07 +54.060
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 21.11.2003

Single Day 2 - 22.11.2003

Single Day 3 - 23.11.2003

Samalogs 21.11.2003