Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1975

Information:
  • 68 athletes from 17 nations
  • 25 women and 43 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 272 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
01.03.1975

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 44.65 (1) TRJ 2:26.20 (4) 1:30.82 (1) 5:13.40 (4) 191.026 -
2 Erwina Rys (Neo) POL 46.36 (5) 2:24.08 (1) 1:32.36 (3) 5:04.87 (1) 191.377 +0.351
3 Pietie Heida-Postma (A1) NED 46.60 (8) 2:25.68 (3) 1:33.35 (4) 5:04.87 (1) TRJ, PB 192.646 SB +1.620
4 Ljubov Tsjujeva-Pogodajeva (Neo) URS 46.01 (3) 2:28.20 (5) 1:33.98 (7) 5:11.16 (3) 194.260 +3.234
5 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 46.02 (4) 2:25.45 (2) 1:33.36 (5) 5:19.22 (8) 194.386 +3.360
6 Connie Carpenter (A1) USA 46.67 (9) 2:28.39 (6) 1:33.86 (6) 5:15.38 (6) 195.626 +4.600
7 Joke van Rijssel (A2) NED 47.48 (15) 2:29.70 (8) 1:34.16 (8) 5:15.47 (7) 197.038 +6.012
8 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 46.80 (10) 2:30.43 (10) 1:34.36 (9) 5:21.54 (10) 197.713 +6.687
9 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 44.90 (2) 2:28.98 (7) 1:31.81 (2) 5:54.10 (16) 199.481 +8.455
10 Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) SUI 48.05 (18) 2:31.12 (11) 1:36.74 (14) 5:19.57 (9) 200.054 SB +9.028
11 Ewa Malewicka (Neo) POL 47.25 (12) 2:31.86 (13) 1:36.06 (12) 5:30.51 (14) 200.985 +9.959
12 Denise Chlapaty (A2) USA 47.21 (11) 2:32.99 (14) 1:35.82 (11) 5:29.27 (13) 200.994 +9.968
13 Pirjo Hyvärinen (A2) FIN 46.43 (7) 2:30.00 (9) 1:34.73 (10) 5:43.47 (15) 201.040 SB +10.014
14 Yong-Suk Kim (B2) PRK 47.43 (14) SB 2:31.67 (12) NRJ 1:36.74 (14) NRJ 5:29.01 (12) SB 201.191 NRJ +10.165
15 Natalja Petrusjova (A2) URS 47.52 (16) 2:33.55 (15) 1:37.17 (16) 5:27.20 (11) 201.821 +10.795
16 Meiji Paio (B2) CHN 1:01.50 (25) SB 2:34.10 (16) PB 1:39.19 (20) SB 5:14.79 (5) NRJ, NR 214.926 PB +23.900
17 Anna Lenner (A1) SWE 46.38 (6) 2:34.53 (18) 1:36.58 (13) - 146.180 -
18 Annette Karlsson (A1) SWE 47.35 (13) 2:34.29 (17) 1:37.80 (18) - 147.680 -
19 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 48.02 (17) 2:37.18 (22) 1:37.37 (17) - 149.098 -
20 Merja Törrönen (A2) FIN 49.62 (23) 2:35.17 (19) 1:38.65 (19) - 150.668 -
21 Chan-Hyang Yeon (B1) PRK 48.87 (21) PB 2:36.72 (21) PB 1:39.94 (21) PB - 151.080 -
22 Xiuyu Wang (A2) CHN 48.66 (20) SB 2:37.70 (23) SB 1:40.98 (22) SB - 151.716 -
23 Anne Gjersem (A1) NOR 48.29 (19) 2:39.44 (24) 1:41.94 (24) - 152.406 -
24 Heidi Pielmaier (A1) FRG 50.13 (24) 2:36.37 (20) 1:41.01 (23) - 152.758 -
25 Tove Talsnes-Ørstad (A1) NOR 49.20 (22) 2:42.70 (25) 1:42.07 (25) - 154.468 -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
01.03.1975

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 44.65 TRJ -
2 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 44.90 +0.250
3 Ljubov Tsjujeva-Pogodajeva (Neo) URS 46.01 +1.360
4 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 46.02 +1.370
5 Erwina Rys (Neo) POL 46.36 +1.710
6 Anna Lenner (A1) SWE 46.38 +1.730
7 Pirjo Hyvärinen (A2) FIN 46.43 +1.780
8 Pietie Heida-Postma (A1) NED 46.60 +1.950
9 Connie Carpenter (A1) USA 46.67 +2.020
10 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 46.80 +2.150
11 Denise Chlapaty (A2) USA 47.21 +2.560
12 Ewa Malewicka (Neo) POL 47.25 +2.600
13 Annette Karlsson (A1) SWE 47.35 +2.700
14 Yong-Suk Kim (B2) PRK 47.43 SB +2.780
15 Joke van Rijssel (A2) NED 47.48 +2.830
16 Natalja Petrusjova (A2) URS 47.52 +2.870
17 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 48.02 +3.370
18 Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) SUI 48.05 +3.400
19 Anne Gjersem (A1) NOR 48.29 +3.640
20 Xiuyu Wang (A2) CHN 48.66 SB +4.010
21 Chan-Hyang Yeon (B1) PRK 48.87 PB +4.220
22 Tove Talsnes-Ørstad (A1) NOR 49.20 +4.550
23 Merja Törrönen (A2) FIN 49.62 +4.970
24 Heidi Pielmaier (A1) FRG 50.13 +5.480
25 Meiji Paio (B2) CHN 1:01.50 SB +16.850
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
01.03.1975

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Erwina Rys (Neo) POL 2:24.08 -
2 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 2:25.45 +1.370
3 Pietie Heida-Postma (A1) NED 2:25.68 +1.600
4 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 2:26.20 +2.120
5 Ljubov Tsjujeva-Pogodajeva (Neo) URS 2:28.20 +4.120
6 Connie Carpenter (A1) USA 2:28.39 +4.310
7 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 2:28.98 +4.900
8 Joke van Rijssel (A2) NED 2:29.70 +5.620
9 Pirjo Hyvärinen (A2) FIN 2:30.00 +5.920
10 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 2:30.43 +6.350
11 Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) SUI 2:31.12 +7.040
12 Yong-Suk Kim (B2) PRK 2:31.67 NRJ +7.590
13 Ewa Malewicka (Neo) POL 2:31.86 +7.780
14 Denise Chlapaty (A2) USA 2:32.99 +8.910
15 Natalja Petrusjova (A2) URS 2:33.55 +9.470
16 Meiji Paio (B2) CHN 2:34.10 PB +10.020
17 Annette Karlsson (A1) SWE 2:34.29 +10.210
18 Anna Lenner (A1) SWE 2:34.53 +10.450
19 Merja Törrönen (A2) FIN 2:35.17 +11.090
20 Heidi Pielmaier (A1) FRG 2:36.37 +12.290
21 Chan-Hyang Yeon (B1) PRK 2:36.72 PB +12.640
22 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 2:37.18 +13.100
23 Xiuyu Wang (A2) CHN 2:37.70 SB +13.620
24 Anne Gjersem (A1) NOR 2:39.44 +15.360
25 Tove Talsnes-Ørstad (A1) NOR 2:42.70 +18.620
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
01.03.1975

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 1:30.82 -
2 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 1:31.81 +0.990
3 Erwina Rys (Neo) POL 1:32.36 +1.540
4 Pietie Heida-Postma (A1) NED 1:33.35 +2.530
5 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 1:33.36 +2.540
6 Connie Carpenter (A1) USA 1:33.86 +3.040
7 Ljubov Tsjujeva-Pogodajeva (Neo) URS 1:33.98 +3.160
8 Joke van Rijssel (A2) NED 1:34.16 +3.340
9 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 1:34.36 +3.540
10 Pirjo Hyvärinen (A2) FIN 1:34.73 +3.910
11 Denise Chlapaty (A2) USA 1:35.82 +5.000
12 Ewa Malewicka (Neo) POL 1:36.06 +5.240
13 Anna Lenner (A1) SWE 1:36.58 +5.760
14 Yong-Suk Kim (B2) PRK 1:36.74 NRJ +5.920
Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) SUI 1:36.74 +5.920
16 Natalja Petrusjova (A2) URS 1:37.17 +6.350
17 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 1:37.37 +6.550
18 Annette Karlsson (A1) SWE 1:37.80 +6.980
19 Merja Törrönen (A2) FIN 1:38.65 +7.830
20 Meiji Paio (B2) CHN 1:39.19 SB +8.370
21 Chan-Hyang Yeon (B1) PRK 1:39.94 PB +9.120
22 Xiuyu Wang (A2) CHN 1:40.98 SB +10.160
23 Heidi Pielmaier (A1) FRG 1:41.01 +10.190
24 Anne Gjersem (A1) NOR 1:41.94 +11.120
25 Tove Talsnes-Ørstad (A1) NOR 1:42.07 +11.250
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
01.03.1975

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pietie Heida-Postma (A1) NED 5:04.87 TRJ, PB -
Erwina Rys (Neo) POL 5:04.87 -
3 Ljubov Tsjujeva-Pogodajeva (Neo) URS 5:11.16 +6.290
4 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 5:13.40 +8.530
5 Meiji Paio (B2) CHN 5:14.79 NRJ, NR +9.920
6 Connie Carpenter (A1) USA 5:15.38 +10.510
7 Joke van Rijssel (A2) NED 5:15.47 +10.600
8 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 5:19.22 +14.350
9 Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) SUI 5:19.57 +14.700
10 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 5:21.54 +16.670
11 Natalja Petrusjova (A2) URS 5:27.20 +22.330
12 Yong-Suk Kim (B2) PRK 5:29.01 SB +24.140
13 Denise Chlapaty (A2) USA 5:29.27 +24.400
14 Ewa Malewicka (Neo) POL 5:30.51 +25.640
15 Pirjo Hyvärinen (A2) FIN 5:43.47 +38.600
16 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 5:54.10 +49.230
Tove Talsnes-Ørstad (A1) NOR - -
Heidi Pielmaier (A1) FRG - -
Anne Gjersem (A1) NOR - -
Xiuyu Wang (A2) CHN - -
Chan-Hyang Yeon (B1) PRK - -
Merja Törrönen (A2) FIN - -
Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG - -
Annette Karlsson (A1) SWE - -
Anna Lenner (A1) SWE - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01.03.1975