Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2009

Information:
  • 127 athletes from 22 nations
  • 61 women and 66 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1048 races (40x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
20. - 22.02.2009

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 3:59.21 (1) TR - - 4:00.91 (1)
Koen Verweij (A1) NED 3:59.21 (1) TR, SB - - 4:00.91 (1)
Lucas van Alphen (A1) NED 3:59.21 (1) TR - - 4:00.91 (1)
2 Patrick Beckert (A2) GER 4:05.39 (2) - - 4:02.68 (2)
Hubert Hirschbichler (A1) GER 4:05.39 (2) - - 4:02.68 (2)
Niclas Kleyling (A1) GER 4:05.39 (2) - - 4:02.68 (2)
3 Laurence Ducker (A2) USA 4:01.16 (1) SB - - 4:03.32 (4)
Brian Hansen (A1) USA 4:01.16 (1) - - 4:03.32 (4)
Jonathan Kuck (A2) USA 4:01.16 (1) SB - - 4:03.32 (4)
4 Gianmarco Bazzoni (A2) ITA 4:06.29 (2) - - 4:03.00 (3)
Jan Daldossi (A2) ITA 4:06.29 (2) - - 4:03.00 (3)
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (A2) ITA 4:06.29 (2) - - 4:03.00 (3)
5 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR - - - 4:03.39 (5)
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR - - - 4:03.39 (5)
Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR - - - 4:03.39 (5)
6 Hong-Seon Ha (A1) KOR - - - 4:05.88 (6)
Jin-Soo.92 Kim (B1) KOR - - - 4:05.88 (6) SB
Dong-Hwan Weon (A1) KOR - - - 4:05.88 (6) SB
7 Daniel Gwadera (A2) POL - - - 4:07.00 (7) NRJ
Łukasz Górski (A2) POL - - - 4:07.00 (7) NRJ
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (A2) POL - - - 4:07.00 (7) NRJ
8 Aleksej Beljakov (A1) RUS - - - 4:07.04 (8)
Aleksej Naumkin (A2) RUS - - - 4:07.04 (8)
Aleksandr Razorjonov (A2) RUS - - - 4:07.04 (8)
9 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN - - - 4:07.40 (9) PB
Guillaume Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN - - - 4:07.40 (9) PB
Richard MacLennan (A1) CAN - - - 4:07.40 (9) PB
10 Tsuyoshi Niiyama (A2) JPN - - - 4:09.42 (10)
Tomoya Watanabe (B2) JPN - - - 4:09.42 (10)
Daichi Yamanaka (A2) JPN - - - 4:09.42 (10)
11 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A1) KAZ - - - 4:10.16 (11)
Roman Kretsj (A2) KAZ - - - 4:10.16 (11) PB
Fedor Mezentsev (A2) KAZ - - - 4:10.16 (11)
12 Bailin Li (B1) CHN - - - 4:10.62 (12) NRJ
Zhongsheng Mu (B2) CHN - - - 4:10.62 (12) NRJ
Longjiang Sun (B1) CHN - - - 4:10.62 (12) NRJ
13 Juho Jääskeläinen (A1) FIN - - - 4:21.65 (13)
Tommi Pulli (B1) FIN - - - 4:21.65 (13)
Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN - - - 4:21.65 (13)
14 Valentin Antonio Anghel (B2) ROU - - - 4:28.83 (14)
Flaviu-Costian Hanganu (A2) ROU - - - 4:28.83 (14)
Ştefan Victor Stănculescu (A2) ROU - - - 4:28.83 (14) PB
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Finale
20.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 3:59.21 TR -
Lucas van Alphen (A1) NED 3:59.21 TR -
Koen Verweij (A1) NED 3:59.21 TR, SB -
Laurence Ducker (A2) USA 4:01.16 SB +1.950
Brian Hansen (A1) USA 4:01.16 +1.950
Jonathan Kuck (A2) USA 4:01.16 SB +1.950
2 Patrick Beckert (A2) GER 4:05.39 +6.180
Hubert Hirschbichler (A1) GER 4:05.39 +6.180
Niclas Kleyling (A1) GER 4:05.39 +6.180
Gianmarco Bazzoni (A2) ITA 4:06.29 +7.080
Jan Daldossi (A2) ITA 4:06.29 +7.080
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (A2) ITA 4:06.29 +7.080
Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR - -
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR - -
Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR - -
Hong-Seon Ha (A1) KOR - -
Jin-Soo.92 Kim (B1) KOR - -
Dong-Hwan Weon (A1) KOR - -
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (A2) POL - -
Łukasz Górski (A2) POL - -
Daniel Gwadera (A2) POL - -
Aleksej Beljakov (A1) RUS - -
Aleksej Naumkin (A2) RUS - -
Aleksandr Razorjonov (A2) RUS - -
Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN - -
Guillaume Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN - -
Richard MacLennan (A1) CAN - -
Tsuyoshi Niiyama (A2) JPN - -
Tomoya Watanabe (B2) JPN - -
Daichi Yamanaka (A2) JPN - -
Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A1) KAZ - -
Roman Kretsj (A2) KAZ - -
Fedor Mezentsev (A2) KAZ - -
Bailin Li (B1) CHN - -
Zhongsheng Mu (B2) CHN - -
Longjiang Sun (B1) CHN - -
Juho Jääskeläinen (A1) FIN - -
Tommi Pulli (B1) FIN - -
Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN - -
Valentin Antonio Anghel (B2) ROU - -
Flaviu-Costian Hanganu (A2) ROU - -
Ştefan Victor Stănculescu (A2) ROU - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Semifinal
20.02.2009

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Quarterfinal
20.02.2009

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Heat
20.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 4:00.91 -
Lucas van Alphen (A1) NED 4:00.91 -
Koen Verweij (A1) NED 4:00.91 -
2 Patrick Beckert (A2) GER 4:02.68 +1.770
Hubert Hirschbichler (A1) GER 4:02.68 +1.770
Niclas Kleyling (A1) GER 4:02.68 +1.770
3 Gianmarco Bazzoni (A2) ITA 4:03.00 +2.090
Jan Daldossi (A2) ITA 4:03.00 +2.090
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (A2) ITA 4:03.00 +2.090
4 Laurence Ducker (A2) USA 4:03.32 +2.410
Brian Hansen (A1) USA 4:03.32 +2.410
Jonathan Kuck (A2) USA 4:03.32 +2.410
5 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 4:03.39 +2.480
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 4:03.39 +2.480
Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 4:03.39 +2.480
6 Hong-Seon Ha (A1) KOR 4:05.88 +4.970
Jin-Soo.92 Kim (B1) KOR 4:05.88 SB +4.970
Dong-Hwan Weon (A1) KOR 4:05.88 SB +4.970
7 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (A2) POL 4:07.00 NRJ +6.090
Łukasz Górski (A2) POL 4:07.00 NRJ +6.090
Daniel Gwadera (A2) POL 4:07.00 NRJ +6.090
8 Aleksej Beljakov (A1) RUS 4:07.04 +6.130
Aleksej Naumkin (A2) RUS 4:07.04 +6.130
Aleksandr Razorjonov (A2) RUS 4:07.04 +6.130
9 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN 4:07.40 PB +6.490
Guillaume Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 4:07.40 PB +6.490
Richard MacLennan (A1) CAN 4:07.40 PB +6.490
10 Tsuyoshi Niiyama (A2) JPN 4:09.42 +8.510
Tomoya Watanabe (B2) JPN 4:09.42 +8.510
Daichi Yamanaka (A2) JPN 4:09.42 +8.510
11 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A1) KAZ 4:10.16 +9.250
Roman Kretsj (A2) KAZ 4:10.16 PB +9.250
Fedor Mezentsev (A2) KAZ 4:10.16 +9.250
12 Bailin Li (B1) CHN 4:10.62 NRJ +9.710
Zhongsheng Mu (B2) CHN 4:10.62 NRJ +9.710
Longjiang Sun (B1) CHN 4:10.62 NRJ +9.710
13 Juho Jääskeläinen (A1) FIN 4:21.65 +20.740
Tommi Pulli (B1) FIN 4:21.65 +20.740
Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN 4:21.65 +20.740
14 Valentin Antonio Anghel (B2) ROU 4:28.83 +27.920
Flaviu-Costian Hanganu (A2) ROU 4:28.83 +27.920
Ştefan Victor Stănculescu (A2) ROU 4:28.83 PB +27.920
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 21.02.2009

Single Day 2 - 22.02.2009

Single Day 3 - 20.02.2009

Samalogs 20. - 21.02.2009

Samalogs 20. - 22.02.2009