Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2008

Information:
  • 88 athletes from 18 nations
  • 37 women and 51 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat)
  • 450 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
22. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 40.33 (2) 2:02.24 (1) 1:18.97 (1) 4:21.15 (1) 164.086 TR -
2 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 41.03 (8) 2:04.92 (2) 1:21.40 (5) 4:26.87 (8) 167.848 SB +3.762
3 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 41.27 (10) SB 2:05.91 (4) SB 1:21.87 (8) SB 4:26.25 (6) SB 168.550 PB +4.464
4 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 41.54 (16) 2:05.90 (3) 1:21.39 (4) 4:28.43 (10) 168.939 +4.853
5 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 42.26 (27) 2:06.23 (5) 1:22.32 (13) 4:22.50 (3) 169.246 +5.160
6 Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 42.03 (22) SB 2:06.76 (6) SB 1:22.80 (16) SB 4:21.70 (2) NRJ 169.299 NRJ +5.213
7 Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 41.23 (9) SB 2:06.76 (6) SB 1:22.40 (14) SB 4:28.10 (9) 169.366 SB +5.280
8 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 41.35 (11) 2:08.21 (13) 1:22.10 (10) SB 4:25.47 (5) 169.381 SB +5.295
9 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 41.96 (21) 2:06.77 (8) 1:21.98 (9) 4:26.56 (7) 169.632 +5.546
10 Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 40.44 (3) SB 2:06.83 (9) SB 1:21.53 (7) 4:40.39 (22) SB 170.212 PB +6.126
11 Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 41.41 (13) 2:07.38 (10) 1:22.12 (11) 4:33.32 (14) 170.483 SB +6.397
12 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 41.02 (7) 2:07.89 (12) 1:21.51 (6) 4:36.77 (19) 170.533 PB +6.447
13 Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 41.38 (12) 2:08.48 (17) 1:22.26 (12) 4:34.57 (17) 171.097 SB +7.011
14 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 41.67 (18) 2:08.29 (15) 1:22.56 (15) 4:32.34 (13) 171.103 +7.017
15 Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 40.73 (4) SB 2:08.24 (14) 1:23.13 (19) SB 4:36.64 (18) 171.147 PB +7.061
16 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 40.92 (6) 2:09.22 (20) 1:21.35 (3) 4:39.67 (21) 171.279 +7.193
17 Andrea Jirků (A1) CZE 43.52 (33) 2:07.44 (11) 1:24.33 (28) 4:22.98 (4) 171.995 SB +7.909
18 Lu.88 Zhang (A2) CHN 39.05 (1) PB 2:09.31 (21) 1:21.12 (2) 4:56.13 (24) 172.068 PB +7.982
19 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 40.88 (5) 2:09.85 (25) 1:23.11 (18) 4:38.86 (20) SB 172.194 PB +8.108
20 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 42.13 (23) SB 2:08.46 (16) 1:23.40 (21) 4:33.65 (15) 172.258 PB +8.172
21 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 42.13 (23) 2:09.40 (22) 1:23.74 (23) 4:34.46 (16) 172.876 NRJ +8.790
22 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 42.74 (28) 2:09.18 (19) 1:24.61 (30) SB 4:28.93 (11) 172.926 +8.840
23 Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 43.26 (31) 2:08.85 (18) 1:24.20 (27) 4:31.30 (12) 173.526 +9.440
24 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 41.49 (14) 2:09.80 (24) 1:22.81 (17) SB 4:46.17 (23) 173.856 +9.770
25 Denise Roth (A2) GER 41.63 (17) 2:10.01 (26) 1:23.29 (20) - 126.611 -37.475
26 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 41.49 (14) 2:10.80 (29) 1:24.01 (26) - 127.095 -36.991
27 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 41.91 (20) 2:10.77 (28) 1:23.65 (22) - 127.325 -36.761
28 Yekaterina Aydova (B1) KAZ 41.68 (19) 2:10.80 (29) SB 1:24.45 (29) SB - 127.505 -36.581
29 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 42.23 (26) 2:10.04 (27) 1:23.89 (25) - 127.521 -36.565
30 Francesca Lollobrigida (B2) ITA 43.01 (29) 2:09.49 (23) 1:23.83 (24) SB - 128.088 -35.998
31 Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR 42.19 (25) SB 2:14.74 (33) SB 1:24.93 (31) SB - 129.568 -34.518
32 Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ 43.08 (30) 2:11.69 (31) 1:25.19 (32) - 129.571 -34.515
33 Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL 43.31 (32) SB 2:13.03 (32) SB 1:26.67 (33) SB - 130.988 -33.098
34 Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ 43.79 (34) 2:16.21 (34) 1:28.49 (34) - 133.438 -30.648
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
22.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lu.88 Zhang (A2) CHN 39.05 PB -
2 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 40.33 +1.280
3 Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 40.44 SB +1.390
4 Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 40.73 SB +1.680
5 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 40.88 +1.830
6 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 40.92 +1.870
7 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 41.02 +1.970
8 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 41.03 +1.980
9 Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 41.23 SB +2.180
10 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 41.27 SB +2.220
11 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 41.35 +2.300
12 Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 41.38 +2.330
13 Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 41.41 +2.360
14 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 41.49 +2.440
Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 41.49 +2.440
16 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 41.54 +2.490
17 Denise Roth (A2) GER 41.63 +2.580
18 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 41.67 +2.620
19 Yekaterina Aydova (B1) KAZ 41.68 +2.630
20 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 41.91 +2.860
21 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 41.96 +2.910
22 Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 42.03 SB +2.980
23 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 42.13 SB +3.080
Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 42.13 +3.080
25 Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR 42.19 SB +3.140
26 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 42.23 +3.180
27 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 42.26 +3.210
28 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 42.74 +3.690
29 Francesca Lollobrigida (B2) ITA 43.01 +3.960
30 Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ 43.08 +4.030
31 Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 43.26 +4.210
32 Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL 43.31 SB +4.260
33 Andrea Jirků (A1) CZE 43.52 +4.470
34 Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ 43.79 +4.740
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
22.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 2:02.24 -
2 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 2:04.92 +2.680
3 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 2:05.90 +3.660
4 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 2:05.91 SB +3.670
5 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 2:06.23 +3.990
6 Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 2:06.76 SB +4.520
Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 2:06.76 SB +4.520
8 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 2:06.77 +4.530
9 Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 2:06.83 SB +4.590
10 Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 2:07.38 +5.140
11 Andrea Jirků (A1) CZE 2:07.44 +5.200
12 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 2:07.89 +5.650
13 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 2:08.21 +5.970
14 Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 2:08.24 +6.000
15 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 2:08.29 +6.050
16 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 2:08.46 +6.220
17 Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 2:08.48 +6.240
18 Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 2:08.85 +6.610
19 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 2:09.18 +6.940
20 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 2:09.22 +6.980
21 Lu.88 Zhang (A2) CHN 2:09.31 +7.070
22 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 2:09.40 +7.160
23 Francesca Lollobrigida (B2) ITA 2:09.49 +7.250
24 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 2:09.80 +7.560
25 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 2:09.85 +7.610
26 Denise Roth (A2) GER 2:10.01 +7.770
27 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 2:10.04 +7.800
28 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 2:10.77 +8.530
29 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 2:10.80 +8.560
Yekaterina Aydova (B1) KAZ 2:10.80 SB +8.560
31 Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ 2:11.69 +9.450
32 Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL 2:13.03 SB +10.790
33 Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR 2:14.74 SB +12.500
34 Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ 2:16.21 +13.970
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
22.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 1:18.97 -
2 Lu.88 Zhang (A2) CHN 1:21.12 +2.150
3 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 1:21.35 +2.380
4 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 1:21.39 +2.420
5 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 1:21.40 +2.430
6 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 1:21.51 +2.540
7 Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 1:21.53 +2.560
8 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 1:21.87 SB +2.900
9 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 1:21.98 +3.010
10 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 1:22.10 SB +3.130
11 Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 1:22.12 +3.150
12 Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 1:22.26 +3.290
13 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 1:22.32 +3.350
14 Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 1:22.40 SB +3.430
15 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 1:22.56 +3.590
16 Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 1:22.80 SB +3.830
17 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 1:22.81 SB +3.840
18 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 1:23.11 +4.140
19 Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 1:23.13 SB +4.160
20 Denise Roth (A2) GER 1:23.29 +4.320
21 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 1:23.40 +4.430
22 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 1:23.65 +4.680
23 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 1:23.74 +4.770
24 Francesca Lollobrigida (B2) ITA 1:23.83 SB +4.860
25 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 1:23.89 +4.920
26 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 1:24.01 +5.040
27 Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 1:24.20 +5.230
28 Andrea Jirků (A1) CZE 1:24.33 +5.360
29 Yekaterina Aydova (B1) KAZ 1:24.45 SB +5.480
30 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 1:24.61 SB +5.640
31 Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR 1:24.93 SB +5.960
32 Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ 1:25.19 +6.220
33 Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL 1:26.67 SB +7.700
34 Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ 1:28.49 +9.520
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
22.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 4:21.15 -
2 Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 4:21.70 NRJ +0.550
3 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 4:22.50 +1.350
4 Andrea Jirků (A1) CZE 4:22.98 +1.830
5 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 4:25.47 +4.320
6 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 4:26.25 SB +5.100
7 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 4:26.56 +5.410
8 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 4:26.87 +5.720
9 Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 4:28.10 +6.950
10 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 4:28.43 +7.280
11 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 4:28.93 +7.780
12 Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 4:31.30 +10.150
13 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 4:32.34 +11.190
14 Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 4:33.32 +12.170
15 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 4:33.65 +12.500
16 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 4:34.46 +13.310
17 Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 4:34.57 +13.420
18 Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 4:36.64 +15.490
19 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 4:36.77 +15.620
20 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 4:38.86 SB +17.710
21 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 4:39.67 +18.520
22 Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 4:40.39 SB +19.240
23 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 4:46.17 +25.020
24 Lu.88 Zhang (A2) CHN 4:56.13 +34.980
Denise Roth (A2) GER - -
Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR - -
Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN - -
Yekaterina Aydova (B1) KAZ - -
Bente Kraus (A2) GER - -
Francesca Lollobrigida (B2) ITA - -
Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR - -
Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ - -
Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL - -
Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 24.02.2008