Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1989

Information:
  • 82 athletes from 20 nations
  • 35 women and 47 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 328 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
03. - 05.03.1989

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A1) GDR 43.50 (8) 2:12.47 (1) TR 1:25.56 (1) TR, SB 4:47.52 (6) SB 178.356 TR -
2 Anke Baier (B2) GDR 42.90 (1) TR 2:14.56 (4) SB 1:25.89 (2) 4:48.39 (7) 178.763 +0.407
3 Sandra Zwolle (A1) NED 43.47 (6) SB 2:13.86 (3) SB 1:26.83 (3) SB 4:45.20 (5) SB 179.038 SB +0.682
4 Claudia Pechstein (B2) GDR 43.21 (3) 2:13.32 (2) 1:28.25 (10) 4:43.87 (3) 179.086 +0.730
5 Svetlana Bazhanova (B1) URS 44.23 (12) 2:15.16 (7) 1:27.54 (8) SB 4:43.51 (1) TR 180.304 +1.948
6 Natalja Kozlova (B2) URS 43.37 (4) 2:15.10 (6) 1:27.16 (5) SB 4:50.85 (9) 180.458 SB +2.102
7 Emese Antal (A1) ROU 43.74 (10) 2:16.54 (10) SB 1:27.43 (6) SB 4:51.21 (10) SB 181.503 +3.147
8 Tara Laszlo (B2) USA 43.49 (7) 2:16.76 (11) SB 1:27.46 (7) 4:52.50 (11) 181.556 SB +3.200
9 Jelena Banadysenko (A2) URS 44.93 (18) 2:15.89 (8) 1:29.47 (15) 4:44.94 (4) 182.451 +4.095
10 Hiromi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 44.48 (15) 2:16.99 (12) SB 1:30.58 (22) SB 4:43.59 (2) SB 182.698 +4.342
11 Shiho Kusunose (A2) JPN 43.40 (5) 2:14.85 (5) SB 1:27.12 (4) 5:05.47 (16) SB 182.821 +4.465
12 Marion van Zuilen (B2) NED 44.50 (16) 2:18.11 (14) 1:29.13 (12) 4:55.24 (13) SB 184.307 SB +5.951
13 Keiko Horiuchi (A2) JPN 45.56 (25) SB 2:17.46 (13) SB 1:30.14 (18) SB 4:50.17 (8) SB 184.811 +6.455
14 Heidi Skjeggestad (A2) NOR 45.29 (20) 2:18.52 (15) 1:29.11 (11) SB 4:55.85 (14) 185.326 PB +6.970
15 Stefanie Teeuwen (A2) FRG 45.29 (20) 2:18.96 (16) 1:29.42 (14) 4:59.53 (15) 186.241 +7.885
16 Sandra Voetelink (A1) NED 58.12 (35) 2:16.51 (9) 1:27.95 (9) 4:53.18 (12) SB 196.461 +18.105
17 Chun-Wol Kim (C1) PRK 43.18 (2) SB 2:22.72 (23) 1:30.39 (20) - 135.948 -42.408
18 Sylvie Cantin (A2) CAN 44.83 (17) SB 2:20.59 (18) 1:29.14 (13) SB - 136.263 -42.093
19 Kristen Talbot (A1) USA 44.15 (11) 2:22.82 (24) 1:29.88 (16) - 136.696 -41.660
20 Chang-Suk Chong (C1) PRK 44.26 (13) SB 2:23.60 (27) SB 1:30.38 (19) SB - 137.316 -41.040
21 Anette Tønsberg (A2) NOR 45.46 (23) 2:19.34 (17) 1:30.97 (25) SB - 137.391 -40.965
22 Aneta Rekas (B2) POL 45.55 (24) 2:20.83 (20) 1:29.97 (17) - 137.478 -40.878
23 Son-Yu Yeon (C1) PRK 43.57 (9) 2:25.90 (31) 1:30.58 (22) - 137.493 -40.863
24 Catriona LeMay (A1) CAN 44.33 (14) 2:24.85 (30) 1:30.40 (21) - 137.813 -40.543
25 Hye-Sook Choi (A1) KOR 46.02 (30) 2:20.69 (19) 1:30.89 (24) SB - 138.361 -39.995
26 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B1) FIN 45.70 (26) SB 2:22.85 (25) 1:31.10 (26) NRJ - 138.866 -39.490
27 Hege Langli (A1) NOR 45.89 (28) 2:21.67 (21) 1:32.71 (32) - 139.468 -38.888
28 Ewa Sylwia Borkowska (C2) POL 44.93 (18) 2:25.99 (32) 1:31.80 (27) - 139.493 -38.863
29 Manuela Strauß (A2) FRG 46.54 (33) 2:22.05 (22) 1:31.94 (29) - 139.860 -38.496
30 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A1) KOR 46.34 (32) SB 2:23.54 (26) SB 1:32.53 (31) PB - 140.451 -37.905
31 Elke Felicetti (A1) ITA 46.61 (34) 2:24.49 (29) 1:31.93 (28) - 140.738 -37.618
32 Elisabetta Pizio (A1) ITA 45.85 (27) 2:24.29 (28) 1:34.09 (34) - 140.991 -37.365
33 Mariola Patynowska (B2) POL 45.98 (29) 2:27.44 (33) 1:33.61 (33) - 141.931 -36.425
34 Amy Peterson (B2) USA 45.35 (22) 2:32.03 (35) 1:32.35 (30) - 142.201 -36.155
35 Katia Colturi (B2) ITA 46.02 (30) 2:30.16 (34) 1:35.63 (35) - 143.888 -34.468
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
03.03.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anke Baier (B2) GDR 42.90 TR -
2 Chun-Wol Kim (C1) PRK 43.18 SB +0.280
3 Claudia Pechstein (B2) GDR 43.21 +0.310
4 Natalja Kozlova (B2) URS 43.37 +0.470
5 Shiho Kusunose (A2) JPN 43.40 +0.500
6 Sandra Zwolle (A1) NED 43.47 SB +0.570
7 Tara Laszlo (B2) USA 43.49 +0.590
8 Ulrike Adeberg (A1) GDR 43.50 +0.600
9 Son-Yu Yeon (C1) PRK 43.57 +0.670
10 Emese Antal (A1) ROU 43.74 +0.840
11 Kristen Talbot (A1) USA 44.15 +1.250
12 Svetlana Bazhanova (B1) URS 44.23 +1.330
13 Chang-Suk Chong (C1) PRK 44.26 SB +1.360
14 Catriona LeMay (A1) CAN 44.33 +1.430
15 Hiromi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 44.48 +1.580
16 Marion van Zuilen (B2) NED 44.50 +1.600
17 Sylvie Cantin (A2) CAN 44.83 SB +1.930
18 Jelena Banadysenko (A2) URS 44.93 +2.030
Ewa Sylwia Borkowska (C2) POL 44.93 +2.030
20 Heidi Skjeggestad (A2) NOR 45.29 +2.390
Stefanie Teeuwen (A2) FRG 45.29 +2.390
22 Amy Peterson (B2) USA 45.35 +2.450
23 Anette Tønsberg (A2) NOR 45.46 +2.560
24 Aneta Rekas (B2) POL 45.55 +2.650
25 Keiko Horiuchi (A2) JPN 45.56 SB +2.660
26 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B1) FIN 45.70 SB +2.800
27 Elisabetta Pizio (A1) ITA 45.85 +2.950
28 Hege Langli (A1) NOR 45.89 +2.990
29 Mariola Patynowska (B2) POL 45.98 +3.080
30 Hye-Sook Choi (A1) KOR 46.02 +3.120
Katia Colturi (B2) ITA 46.02 +3.120
32 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A1) KOR 46.34 SB +3.440
33 Manuela Strauß (A2) FRG 46.54 +3.640
34 Elke Felicetti (A1) ITA 46.61 +3.710
35 Sandra Voetelink (A1) NED 58.12 +15.220
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
03.03.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A1) GDR 2:12.47 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (B2) GDR 2:13.32 +0.850
3 Sandra Zwolle (A1) NED 2:13.86 SB +1.390
4 Anke Baier (B2) GDR 2:14.56 SB +2.090
5 Shiho Kusunose (A2) JPN 2:14.85 SB +2.380
6 Natalja Kozlova (B2) URS 2:15.10 +2.630
7 Svetlana Bazhanova (B1) URS 2:15.16 +2.690
8 Jelena Banadysenko (A2) URS 2:15.89 +3.420
9 Sandra Voetelink (A1) NED 2:16.51 +4.040
10 Emese Antal (A1) ROU 2:16.54 SB +4.070
11 Tara Laszlo (B2) USA 2:16.76 SB +4.290
12 Hiromi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 2:16.99 SB +4.520
13 Keiko Horiuchi (A2) JPN 2:17.46 SB +4.990
14 Marion van Zuilen (B2) NED 2:18.11 +5.640
15 Heidi Skjeggestad (A2) NOR 2:18.52 +6.050
16 Stefanie Teeuwen (A2) FRG 2:18.96 +6.490
17 Anette Tønsberg (A2) NOR 2:19.34 +6.870
18 Sylvie Cantin (A2) CAN 2:20.59 +8.120
19 Hye-Sook Choi (A1) KOR 2:20.69 +8.220
20 Aneta Rekas (B2) POL 2:20.83 +8.360
21 Hege Langli (A1) NOR 2:21.67 +9.200
22 Manuela Strauß (A2) FRG 2:22.05 +9.580
23 Chun-Wol Kim (C1) PRK 2:22.72 +10.250
24 Kristen Talbot (A1) USA 2:22.82 +10.350
25 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B1) FIN 2:22.85 +10.380
26 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A1) KOR 2:23.54 SB +11.070
27 Chang-Suk Chong (C1) PRK 2:23.60 SB +11.130
28 Elisabetta Pizio (A1) ITA 2:24.29 +11.820
29 Elke Felicetti (A1) ITA 2:24.49 +12.020
30 Catriona LeMay (A1) CAN 2:24.85 +12.380
31 Son-Yu Yeon (C1) PRK 2:25.90 +13.430
32 Ewa Sylwia Borkowska (C2) POL 2:25.99 +13.520
33 Mariola Patynowska (B2) POL 2:27.44 +14.970
34 Katia Colturi (B2) ITA 2:30.16 +17.690
35 Amy Peterson (B2) USA 2:32.03 +19.560
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
03.03.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A1) GDR 1:25.56 TR, SB -
2 Anke Baier (B2) GDR 1:25.89 +0.330
3 Sandra Zwolle (A1) NED 1:26.83 SB +1.270
4 Shiho Kusunose (A2) JPN 1:27.12 +1.560
5 Natalja Kozlova (B2) URS 1:27.16 SB +1.600
6 Emese Antal (A1) ROU 1:27.43 SB +1.870
7 Tara Laszlo (B2) USA 1:27.46 +1.900
8 Svetlana Bazhanova (B1) URS 1:27.54 SB +1.980
9 Sandra Voetelink (A1) NED 1:27.95 +2.390
10 Claudia Pechstein (B2) GDR 1:28.25 +2.690
11 Heidi Skjeggestad (A2) NOR 1:29.11 SB +3.550
12 Marion van Zuilen (B2) NED 1:29.13 +3.570
13 Sylvie Cantin (A2) CAN 1:29.14 SB +3.580
14 Stefanie Teeuwen (A2) FRG 1:29.42 +3.860
15 Jelena Banadysenko (A2) URS 1:29.47 +3.910
16 Kristen Talbot (A1) USA 1:29.88 +4.320
17 Aneta Rekas (B2) POL 1:29.97 +4.410
18 Keiko Horiuchi (A2) JPN 1:30.14 SB +4.580
19 Chang-Suk Chong (C1) PRK 1:30.38 SB +4.820
20 Chun-Wol Kim (C1) PRK 1:30.39 +4.830
21 Catriona LeMay (A1) CAN 1:30.40 +4.840
22 Hiromi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 1:30.58 SB +5.020
Son-Yu Yeon (C1) PRK 1:30.58 +5.020
24 Hye-Sook Choi (A1) KOR 1:30.89 SB +5.330
25 Anette Tønsberg (A2) NOR 1:30.97 SB +5.410
26 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B1) FIN 1:31.10 NRJ +5.540
27 Ewa Sylwia Borkowska (C2) POL 1:31.80 +6.240
28 Elke Felicetti (A1) ITA 1:31.93 +6.370
29 Manuela Strauß (A2) FRG 1:31.94 +6.380
30 Amy Peterson (B2) USA 1:32.35 +6.790
31 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A1) KOR 1:32.53 PB +6.970
32 Hege Langli (A1) NOR 1:32.71 +7.150
33 Mariola Patynowska (B2) POL 1:33.61 +8.050
34 Elisabetta Pizio (A1) ITA 1:34.09 +8.530
35 Katia Colturi (B2) ITA 1:35.63 +10.070
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
03.03.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Svetlana Bazhanova (B1) URS 4:43.51 TR -
2 Hiromi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 4:43.59 SB +0.080
3 Claudia Pechstein (B2) GDR 4:43.87 +0.360
4 Jelena Banadysenko (A2) URS 4:44.94 +1.430
5 Sandra Zwolle (A1) NED 4:45.20 SB +1.690
6 Ulrike Adeberg (A1) GDR 4:47.52 SB +4.010
7 Anke Baier (B2) GDR 4:48.39 +4.880
8 Keiko Horiuchi (A2) JPN 4:50.17 SB +6.660
9 Natalja Kozlova (B2) URS 4:50.85 +7.340
10 Emese Antal (A1) ROU 4:51.21 SB +7.700
11 Tara Laszlo (B2) USA 4:52.50 +8.990
12 Sandra Voetelink (A1) NED 4:53.18 SB +9.670
13 Marion van Zuilen (B2) NED 4:55.24 SB +11.730
14 Heidi Skjeggestad (A2) NOR 4:55.85 +12.340
15 Stefanie Teeuwen (A2) FRG 4:59.53 +16.020
16 Shiho Kusunose (A2) JPN 5:05.47 SB +21.960
Chun-Wol Kim (C1) PRK - -
Sylvie Cantin (A2) CAN - -
Kristen Talbot (A1) USA - -
Chang-Suk Chong (C1) PRK - -
Anette Tønsberg (A2) NOR - -
Aneta Rekas (B2) POL - -
Son-Yu Yeon (C1) PRK - -
Catriona LeMay (A1) CAN - -
Hye-Sook Choi (A1) KOR - -
Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B1) FIN - -
Hege Langli (A1) NOR - -
Ewa Sylwia Borkowska (C2) POL - -
Manuela Strauß (A2) FRG - -
Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A1) KOR - -
Elke Felicetti (A1) ITA - -
Elisabetta Pizio (A1) ITA - -
Mariola Patynowska (B2) POL - -
Amy Peterson (B2) USA - -
Katia Colturi (B2) ITA - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 05.03.1989