Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1987

Rink:
Strömsund (SWE)
Date:
28.02. - 01.03.1987
Records:
Information:
  • 82 athletes from 18 nations
  • 39 women and 43 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 332 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
28.02. - 01.03.1987

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (A1) GDR 42.38 (2) 2:13.33 (1) TR 1:26.77 (1) TR 4:38.70 (1) TR 176.658 TR -
2 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 43.17 (5) 2:16.53 (3) 1:27.85 (2) 4:47.35 (3) PB 180.496 SB +3.838
3 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 41.75 (1) TR 2:16.83 (4) PB 1:29.07 (4) 4:52.24 (7) PB 180.601 PB +3.943
4 Chihaya Tanaka (A1) JPN 42.69 (3) SB 2:17.32 (5) SB 1:28.83 (3) 4:47.27 (2) PB 180.756 PB +4.098
5 Yumiko Murakami (A1) JPN 44.08 (15) SB 2:15.23 (2) SB 1:29.51 (5) SB 4:49.83 (6) SB 182.216 PB +5.558
6 Herma Emmens-Meijer (A1) NED 43.12 (4) 2:17.53 (6) 1:30.37 (8) 4:48.62 (4) 182.251 PB +5.593
7 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) ROU 43.37 (6) 2:18.07 (7) 1:31.88 (17) 4:53.65 (9) 184.274 NRJ, NR +7.616
8 Else Ragni Yttredal (A1) NOR 43.49 (7) SB 2:21.01 (15) 1:29.79 (6) SB 4:54.90 (11) SB 184.538 SB +7.880
9 Yong-Ae Lee (D1) PRK 44.61 (21) NRJ 2:18.79 (9) NRJ 1:31.04 (12) SB 4:53.95 (10) NRJ 185.384 NRJ +8.726
10 Gang-Ok Lee (B1) PRK 45.22 (24) SB 2:20.36 (13) SB 1:30.55 (9) SB 4:48.63 (5) SB 185.386 PB +8.728
11 Babs Bijlsma (A1) NED 44.14 (16) 2:18.71 (8) 1:31.03 (11) 4:58.50 (12) 185.641 SB +8.983
12 Hege Langli (B1) NOR 43.59 (8) SB 2:19.29 (11) 1:31.87 (16) 5:00.14 (13) SB 185.978 SB +9.320
13 Hye-Sook Choi (B1) KOR 43.95 (13) NRJ 2:21.23 (16) 1:30.20 (7) 5:02.29 (14) 186.507 SB +9.849
14 Janet Udema (A1) NED 45.25 (25) SB 2:19.13 (10) SB 1:32.59 (21) 4:52.28 (8) SB 186.634 PB +9.976
15 Heidi Skjeggestad (B2) NOR 44.25 (17) 2:19.70 (12) SB 1:31.37 (14) 5:04.50 (16) SB 187.251 SB +10.593
16 Svetlana Jevlikova (B2) URS 45.78 (28) 2:20.60 (14) 1:34.63 (28) 5:03.43 (15) SB 190.532 SB +13.874
17 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A1) ROU 44.05 (14) 2:21.58 (19) 1:31.05 (13) - 136.768 -39.890
18 Terri Fleitz (A1) USA 44.58 (20) PB 2:21.26 (17) PB 1:30.62 (10) PB - 136.976 -39.682
19 Michelle Kline (A1) USA 43.79 (10) SB 2:22.09 (22) SB 1:32.15 (18) - 137.228 -39.430
20 Aneta Rekas (C2) POL 43.82 (12) NRJ 2:21.76 (21) SB 1:32.45 (20) - 137.298 -39.360
21 Caroline Maheux (A1) CAN 43.81 (11) SB 2:22.13 (23) SB 1:33.24 (23) SB - 137.806 -38.852
22 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (A1) CAN 43.78 (9) SB 2:21.44 (18) SB 1:34.62 (27) SB - 138.236 -38.422
23 Jelena Filippova (A1) URS 44.56 (19) SB 2:23.22 (26) 1:32.22 (19) SB - 138.410 -38.248
24 Monika Fries (B2) FRG 45.46 (26) 2:21.67 (20) 1:31.82 (15) - 138.593 -38.065
25 Sylvie Cantin (B2) CAN 44.44 (18) SB 2:25.21 (29) SB 1:32.65 (22) SB - 139.168 -37.490
26 Tatjana Sjmotkina (B2) URS 44.93 (23) 2:23.01 (24) 1:33.47 (25) - 139.335 -37.323
27 Stefanie Teeuwen (B2) FRG 44.65 (22) 2:25.14 (28) 1:33.40 (24) - 139.730 -36.928
28 Jenny Kenny (B2) USA 45.65 (27) PB 2:23.15 (25) PB 1:34.58 (26) PB - 140.656 -36.002
29 Marion Stahl (B1) FRG 46.24 (29) 2:25.97 (30) 1:34.89 (31) - 142.341 -34.317
30 Elke Felicetti (B1) ITA 46.34 (31) 2:25.04 (27) 1:36.03 (32) - 142.701 -33.957
31 Han-Hee Kim (B2) KOR 46.48 (32) 2:26.95 (31) 1:34.85 (30) - 142.888 -33.770
32 Laure Drouet (B2) FRA 46.27 (30) 2:30.58 (35) 1:36.08 (33) - 144.503 -32.155
33 Karin Olofsson (A1) SWE 46.61 (33) 2:29.08 (33) SB 1:36.49 (34) - 144.548 -32.110
34 Wally Unterberger (B2) ITA 46.99 (34) 2:28.43 (32) 1:39.17 (35) - 146.051 -30.607
35 Camilla Andersson (B2) SWE 47.18 (35) PB 2:35.62 (38) SB 1:40.36 (37) SB - 149.233 -27.425
36 Angela Hansson (A1) SWE 48.44 (36) 2:33.67 (36) SB 1:39.42 (36) SB - 149.373 -27.285
37 Monika Freunthaler (A1) AUT 49.62 (37) 2:35.47 (37) 1:43.78 (38) - 153.333 -23.325
38 Chang-Suk Chong (D1) PRK 51.35 (38) SB 2:44.13 (39) SB 1:34.83 (29) SB - 153.475 -23.183
Jaana Kivipelto (A1) FIN 1:29.70 (39) 2:30.12 (34) DNS - 139.740 -36.918
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
28.02.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 41.75 TR -
2 Monique Garbrecht (A1) GDR 42.38 +0.630
3 Chihaya Tanaka (A1) JPN 42.69 SB +0.940
4 Herma Emmens-Meijer (A1) NED 43.12 +1.370
5 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 43.17 +1.420
6 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) ROU 43.37 +1.620
7 Else Ragni Yttredal (A1) NOR 43.49 SB +1.740
8 Hege Langli (B1) NOR 43.59 SB +1.840
9 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (A1) CAN 43.78 SB +2.030
10 Michelle Kline (A1) USA 43.79 SB +2.040
11 Caroline Maheux (A1) CAN 43.81 SB +2.060
12 Aneta Rekas (C2) POL 43.82 NRJ +2.070
13 Hye-Sook Choi (B1) KOR 43.95 NRJ +2.200
14 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A1) ROU 44.05 +2.300
15 Yumiko Murakami (A1) JPN 44.08 SB +2.330
16 Babs Bijlsma (A1) NED 44.14 +2.390
17 Heidi Skjeggestad (B2) NOR 44.25 +2.500
18 Sylvie Cantin (B2) CAN 44.44 SB +2.690
19 Jelena Filippova (A1) URS 44.56 SB +2.810
20 Terri Fleitz (A1) USA 44.58 PB +2.830
21 Yong-Ae Lee (D1) PRK 44.61 NRJ +2.860
22 Stefanie Teeuwen (B2) FRG 44.65 +2.900
23 Tatjana Sjmotkina (B2) URS 44.93 +3.180
24 Gang-Ok Lee (B1) PRK 45.22 SB +3.470
25 Janet Udema (A1) NED 45.25 SB +3.500
26 Monika Fries (B2) FRG 45.46 +3.710
27 Jenny Kenny (B2) USA 45.65 PB +3.900
28 Svetlana Jevlikova (B2) URS 45.78 +4.030
29 Marion Stahl (B1) FRG 46.24 +4.490
30 Laure Drouet (B2) FRA 46.27 +4.520
31 Elke Felicetti (B1) ITA 46.34 +4.590
32 Han-Hee Kim (B2) KOR 46.48 +4.730
33 Karin Olofsson (A1) SWE 46.61 +4.860
34 Wally Unterberger (B2) ITA 46.99 +5.240
35 Camilla Andersson (B2) SWE 47.18 PB +5.430
36 Angela Hansson (A1) SWE 48.44 +6.690
37 Monika Freunthaler (A1) AUT 49.62 +7.870
38 Chang-Suk Chong (D1) PRK 51.35 SB +9.600
39 Jaana Kivipelto (A1) FIN 1:29.70 +47.950
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
28.02.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (A1) GDR 2:13.33 TR -
2 Yumiko Murakami (A1) JPN 2:15.23 SB +1.900
3 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 2:16.53 +3.200
4 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 2:16.83 PB +3.500
5 Chihaya Tanaka (A1) JPN 2:17.32 SB +3.990
6 Herma Emmens-Meijer (A1) NED 2:17.53 +4.200
7 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) ROU 2:18.07 +4.740
8 Babs Bijlsma (A1) NED 2:18.71 +5.380
9 Yong-Ae Lee (D1) PRK 2:18.79 NRJ +5.460
10 Janet Udema (A1) NED 2:19.13 SB +5.800
11 Hege Langli (B1) NOR 2:19.29 +5.960
12 Heidi Skjeggestad (B2) NOR 2:19.70 SB +6.370
13 Gang-Ok Lee (B1) PRK 2:20.36 SB +7.030
14 Svetlana Jevlikova (B2) URS 2:20.60 +7.270
15 Else Ragni Yttredal (A1) NOR 2:21.01 +7.680
16 Hye-Sook Choi (B1) KOR 2:21.23 +7.900
17 Terri Fleitz (A1) USA 2:21.26 PB +7.930
18 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (A1) CAN 2:21.44 SB +8.110
19 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A1) ROU 2:21.58 +8.250
20 Monika Fries (B2) FRG 2:21.67 +8.340
21 Aneta Rekas (C2) POL 2:21.76 SB +8.430
22 Michelle Kline (A1) USA 2:22.09 SB +8.760
23 Caroline Maheux (A1) CAN 2:22.13 SB +8.800
24 Tatjana Sjmotkina (B2) URS 2:23.01 +9.680
25 Jenny Kenny (B2) USA 2:23.15 PB +9.820
26 Jelena Filippova (A1) URS 2:23.22 +9.890
27 Elke Felicetti (B1) ITA 2:25.04 +11.710
28 Stefanie Teeuwen (B2) FRG 2:25.14 +11.810
29 Sylvie Cantin (B2) CAN 2:25.21 SB +11.880
30 Marion Stahl (B1) FRG 2:25.97 +12.640
31 Han-Hee Kim (B2) KOR 2:26.95 +13.620
32 Wally Unterberger (B2) ITA 2:28.43 +15.100
33 Karin Olofsson (A1) SWE 2:29.08 SB +15.750
34 Jaana Kivipelto (A1) FIN 2:30.12 +16.790
35 Laure Drouet (B2) FRA 2:30.58 +17.250
36 Angela Hansson (A1) SWE 2:33.67 SB +20.340
37 Monika Freunthaler (A1) AUT 2:35.47 +22.140
38 Camilla Andersson (B2) SWE 2:35.62 SB +22.290
39 Chang-Suk Chong (D1) PRK 2:44.13 SB +30.800
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
28.02.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (A1) GDR 1:26.77 TR -
2 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 1:27.85 +1.080
3 Chihaya Tanaka (A1) JPN 1:28.83 +2.060
4 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 1:29.07 +2.300
5 Yumiko Murakami (A1) JPN 1:29.51 SB +2.740
6 Else Ragni Yttredal (A1) NOR 1:29.79 SB +3.020
7 Hye-Sook Choi (B1) KOR 1:30.20 +3.430
8 Herma Emmens-Meijer (A1) NED 1:30.37 +3.600
9 Gang-Ok Lee (B1) PRK 1:30.55 SB +3.780
10 Terri Fleitz (A1) USA 1:30.62 PB +3.850
11 Babs Bijlsma (A1) NED 1:31.03 +4.260
12 Yong-Ae Lee (D1) PRK 1:31.04 SB +4.270
13 Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A1) ROU 1:31.05 +4.280
14 Heidi Skjeggestad (B2) NOR 1:31.37 +4.600
15 Monika Fries (B2) FRG 1:31.82 +5.050
16 Hege Langli (B1) NOR 1:31.87 +5.100
17 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) ROU 1:31.88 +5.110
18 Michelle Kline (A1) USA 1:32.15 +5.380
19 Jelena Filippova (A1) URS 1:32.22 SB +5.450
20 Aneta Rekas (C2) POL 1:32.45 +5.680
21 Janet Udema (A1) NED 1:32.59 +5.820
22 Sylvie Cantin (B2) CAN 1:32.65 SB +5.880
23 Caroline Maheux (A1) CAN 1:33.24 SB +6.470
24 Stefanie Teeuwen (B2) FRG 1:33.40 +6.630
25 Tatjana Sjmotkina (B2) URS 1:33.47 +6.700
26 Jenny Kenny (B2) USA 1:34.58 PB +7.810
27 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (A1) CAN 1:34.62 SB +7.850
28 Svetlana Jevlikova (B2) URS 1:34.63 +7.860
29 Chang-Suk Chong (D1) PRK 1:34.83 SB +8.060
30 Han-Hee Kim (B2) KOR 1:34.85 +8.080
31 Marion Stahl (B1) FRG 1:34.89 +8.120
32 Elke Felicetti (B1) ITA 1:36.03 +9.260
33 Laure Drouet (B2) FRA 1:36.08 +9.310
34 Karin Olofsson (A1) SWE 1:36.49 +9.720
35 Wally Unterberger (B2) ITA 1:39.17 +12.400
36 Angela Hansson (A1) SWE 1:39.42 SB +12.650
37 Camilla Andersson (B2) SWE 1:40.36 SB +13.590
38 Monika Freunthaler (A1) AUT 1:43.78 +17.010
Jaana Kivipelto (A1) FIN DNS -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
28.02.1987

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (A1) GDR 4:38.70 TR -
2 Chihaya Tanaka (A1) JPN 4:47.27 PB +8.570
3 Anja Ulbricht (A1) GDR 4:47.35 PB +8.650
4 Herma Emmens-Meijer (A1) NED 4:48.62 +9.920
5 Gang-Ok Lee (B1) PRK 4:48.63 SB +9.930
6 Yumiko Murakami (A1) JPN 4:49.83 SB +11.130
7 Sylke Luding (A1) GDR 4:52.24 PB +13.540
8 Janet Udema (A1) NED 4:52.28 SB +13.580
9 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) ROU 4:53.65 +14.950
10 Yong-Ae Lee (D1) PRK 4:53.95 NRJ +15.250
11 Else Ragni Yttredal (A1) NOR 4:54.90 SB +16.200
12 Babs Bijlsma (A1) NED 4:58.50 +19.800
13 Hege Langli (B1) NOR 5:00.14 SB +21.440
14 Hye-Sook Choi (B1) KOR 5:02.29 +23.590
15 Svetlana Jevlikova (B2) URS 5:03.43 SB +24.730
16 Heidi Skjeggestad (B2) NOR 5:04.50 SB +25.800
Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A1) ROU - -
Terri Fleitz (A1) USA - -
Michelle Kline (A1) USA - -
Aneta Rekas (C2) POL - -
Caroline Maheux (A1) CAN - -
Marie-Pierre Lamarche (A1) CAN - -
Jelena Filippova (A1) URS - -
Monika Fries (B2) FRG - -
Sylvie Cantin (B2) CAN - -
Tatjana Sjmotkina (B2) URS - -
Stefanie Teeuwen (B2) FRG - -
Jenny Kenny (B2) USA - -
Marion Stahl (B1) FRG - -
Elke Felicetti (B1) ITA - -
Han-Hee Kim (B2) KOR - -
Laure Drouet (B2) FRA - -
Karin Olofsson (A1) SWE - -
Wally Unterberger (B2) ITA - -
Camilla Andersson (B2) SWE - -
Angela Hansson (A1) SWE - -
Monika Freunthaler (A1) AUT - -
Chang-Suk Chong (D1) PRK - -
Jaana Kivipelto (A1) FIN - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28.02. - 01.03.1987