Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1981

Information:
  • 69 athletes from 15 nations
  • 33 women and 36 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 276 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
28.02. - 01.03.1981

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 39.93 (1) TRJ 4:22.92 (2) 2:03.19 (3) 7:35.85 (4) 170.398 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 40.75 (5) 4:23.05 (3) 2:03.87 (4) 7:36.45 (5) 171.526 +1.128
3 Jörg Mademann (A1) GDR 40.09 (2) 4:30.88 (12) 2:02.22 (1) TR, SB 7:49.28 (11) SB 172.904 PB +2.506
4 Geir Karlstad (B2) NOR 41.84 (20) 4:24.60 (4) 2:06.19 (8) SB 7:32.38 (2) 173.241 SB +2.843
5 Viktor Sjasjerin (A1) URS 41.30 (11) 4:26.04 (5) 2:05.78 (7) 7:42.24 (7) 173.790 +3.392
6 Yoon-Soo Na (A1) KOR 40.71 (4) SB 4:28.74 (7) SB 2:06.54 (10) SB 7:43.76 (8) SB 174.056 PB +3.658
7 Sergej Rybjanets (A1) URS 41.73 (18) 4:29.94 (8) 2:05.64 (6) 7:34.61 (3) SB 174.061 +3.663
8 Keith Nick Thometz (B2) USA 40.39 (3) 4:30.89 (13) SB 2:05.52 (5) 7:49.73 (13) 174.351 SB +3.953
9 Bert Koopmans (A1) NED 42.17 (23) SB 4:27.46 (6) SB 2:08.27 (15) SB 7:42.18 (6) SB 175.720 SB +5.322
10 Edmund Langeland (A1) NOR 41.60 (16) 4:33.53 (16) 2:06.41 (9) SB 7:45.66 (9) SB 175.890 +5.492
11 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 41.79 (19) 4:30.77 (11) 2:07.14 (11) 7:49.28 (11) SB 176.226 +5.828
12 Robert Kuspa (B2) USA 41.31 (12) SB 4:30.11 (9) SB 2:07.79 (13) SB 7:54.39 (16) SB 176.363 SB +5.965
13 Gert Jacobs (B2) NED 42.60 (27) SB 4:30.44 (10) NRJ 2:07.61 (12) NRJ 7:46.36 (10) NRJ 176.845 NRJ +6.447
14 Yasumitsu Kanehama (A1) JPN 42.64 (28) SB 4:31.78 (14) SB 2:07.82 (14) SB 7:49.89 (15) SB 177.531 +7.133
15 Joakim Karlberg (B2) SWE 42.56 (26) 4:33.33 (15) SB 2:09.67 (20) SB 7:49.83 (14) SB 178.321 SB +7.923
16 Sergej.62 Koroljev (A1) URS 1:14.63 (36) 4:22.32 (1) TRJ 2:02.47 (2) SB 7:28.09 (1) TRJ, SB 203.982 SB +33.584
17 Uwe Streb (A1) FRG 40.84 (6) 4:34.51 (17) 2:08.66 (17) - 129.477 -40.921
18 Yukihiko Tsuchiya (B2) JPN 41.22 (7) SB 4:38.20 (19) SB 2:08.99 (18) SB - 130.582 -39.816
19 Kevin Johnson (A1) USA 41.27 (9) SB 4:41.60 (23) SB 2:08.63 (16) PB - 131.079 -39.319
20 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (A1) FRG 41.26 (8) 4:41.37 (22) 2:09.49 (19) - 131.318 -39.080
21 Tsutomu Shinohara (B2) JPN 42.08 (21) SB 4:38.29 (20) SB 2:10.72 (21) SB - 132.034 -38.364
22 Weimin Sun (B2) CHN 42.15 (22) SB 4:36.99 (18) NRJ 2:11.16 (22) NRJ - 132.035 -38.363
23 Dawid Urbański (B2) POL 42.35 (25) 4:39.38 (21) SB 2:11.57 (24) NRJ - 132.769 -37.629
24 Michael Hadschieff (B2) AUT 41.71 (17) NRJ 4:43.21 (26) 2:13.42 (25) - 133.384 -37.014
25 Klaus Bäuml (A1) FRG 41.42 (13) 4:51.36 (31) 2:13.86 (27) - 134.600 -35.798
26 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (B1) KOR 41.49 (15) SB 4:51.51 (32) SB 2:14.80 (30) SB - 135.008 -35.390
27 Luca Bolognesi (A1) ITA 42.25 (24) 4:49.25 (30) 2:14.52 (28) - 135.298 -35.100
28 Per.64 Eriksson (B1) SWE 43.93 (30) 4:41.85 (24) SB 2:13.42 (25) - 135.378 -35.020
29 Mariusz Maślanka (B2) POL 43.09 (29) 4:46.36 (29) SB 2:14.76 (29) - 135.736 -34.662
30 Giancarlo Lorenzet (A1) ITA 44.85 (33) 4:42.06 (25) 2:16.55 (32) - 137.376 -33.022
31 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 44.85 (33) 4:45.30 (27) 2:15.11 (31) - 137.436 -32.962
32 Patrice Dumont (A1) FRA 44.35 (32) 4:53.87 (33) 2:17.07 (33) - 139.018 -31.380
33 Haiyu Song (B2) CHN 41.45 (14) NRJ 5:22.78 (36) SB 2:11.55 (23) SB - 139.096 -31.302
34 Jérôme Davre (B2) FRA 43.99 (31) 4:55.06 (34) 2:18.20 (34) - 139.232 -31.166
35 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 41.27 (9) 4:46.34 (28) 2:38.41 (36) - 141.796 -28.602
36 Markus Läubin (A1) SUI 47.55 (35) 5:07.66 (35) 2:26.89 (35) - 147.789 -22.609
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 39.93 TRJ -
2 Jörg Mademann (A1) GDR 40.09 +0.160
3 Keith Nick Thometz (B2) USA 40.39 +0.460
4 Yoon-Soo Na (A1) KOR 40.71 SB +0.780
5 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 40.75 +0.820
6 Uwe Streb (A1) FRG 40.84 +0.910
7 Yukihiko Tsuchiya (B2) JPN 41.22 SB +1.290
8 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (A1) FRG 41.26 +1.330
9 Kevin Johnson (A1) USA 41.27 SB +1.340
Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 41.27 +1.340
11 Viktor Sjasjerin (A1) URS 41.30 +1.370
12 Robert Kuspa (B2) USA 41.31 SB +1.380
13 Klaus Bäuml (A1) FRG 41.42 +1.490
14 Haiyu Song (B2) CHN 41.45 NRJ +1.520
15 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (B1) KOR 41.49 SB +1.560
16 Edmund Langeland (A1) NOR 41.60 +1.670
17 Michael Hadschieff (B2) AUT 41.71 NRJ +1.780
18 Sergej Rybjanets (A1) URS 41.73 +1.800
19 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 41.79 +1.860
20 Geir Karlstad (B2) NOR 41.84 +1.910
21 Tsutomu Shinohara (B2) JPN 42.08 SB +2.150
22 Weimin Sun (B2) CHN 42.15 SB +2.220
23 Bert Koopmans (A1) NED 42.17 SB +2.240
24 Luca Bolognesi (A1) ITA 42.25 +2.320
25 Dawid Urbański (B2) POL 42.35 +2.420
26 Joakim Karlberg (B2) SWE 42.56 +2.630
27 Gert Jacobs (B2) NED 42.60 SB +2.670
28 Yasumitsu Kanehama (A1) JPN 42.64 SB +2.710
29 Mariusz Maślanka (B2) POL 43.09 +3.160
30 Per.64 Eriksson (B1) SWE 43.93 +4.000
31 Jérôme Davre (B2) FRA 43.99 +4.060
32 Patrice Dumont (A1) FRA 44.35 +4.420
33 Giancarlo Lorenzet (A1) ITA 44.85 +4.920
Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 44.85 +4.920
35 Markus Läubin (A1) SUI 47.55 +7.620
36 Sergej.62 Koroljev (A1) URS 1:14.63 +34.700
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
28.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej.62 Koroljev (A1) URS 4:22.32 TRJ -
2 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 4:22.92 +0.600
3 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 4:23.05 +0.730
4 Geir Karlstad (B2) NOR 4:24.60 +2.280
5 Viktor Sjasjerin (A1) URS 4:26.04 +3.720
6 Bert Koopmans (A1) NED 4:27.46 SB +5.140
7 Yoon-Soo Na (A1) KOR 4:28.74 SB +6.420
8 Sergej Rybjanets (A1) URS 4:29.94 +7.620
9 Robert Kuspa (B2) USA 4:30.11 SB +7.790
10 Gert Jacobs (B2) NED 4:30.44 NRJ +8.120
11 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 4:30.77 +8.450
12 Jörg Mademann (A1) GDR 4:30.88 +8.560
13 Keith Nick Thometz (B2) USA 4:30.89 SB +8.570
14 Yasumitsu Kanehama (A1) JPN 4:31.78 SB +9.460
15 Joakim Karlberg (B2) SWE 4:33.33 SB +11.010
16 Edmund Langeland (A1) NOR 4:33.53 +11.210
17 Uwe Streb (A1) FRG 4:34.51 +12.190
18 Weimin Sun (B2) CHN 4:36.99 NRJ +14.670
19 Yukihiko Tsuchiya (B2) JPN 4:38.20 SB +15.880
20 Tsutomu Shinohara (B2) JPN 4:38.29 SB +15.970
21 Dawid Urbański (B2) POL 4:39.38 SB +17.060
22 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (A1) FRG 4:41.37 +19.050
23 Kevin Johnson (A1) USA 4:41.60 SB +19.280
24 Per.64 Eriksson (B1) SWE 4:41.85 SB +19.530
25 Giancarlo Lorenzet (A1) ITA 4:42.06 +19.740
26 Michael Hadschieff (B2) AUT 4:43.21 +20.890
27 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 4:45.30 +22.980
28 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 4:46.34 +24.020
29 Mariusz Maślanka (B2) POL 4:46.36 SB +24.040
30 Luca Bolognesi (A1) ITA 4:49.25 +26.930
31 Klaus Bäuml (A1) FRG 4:51.36 +29.040
32 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (B1) KOR 4:51.51 SB +29.190
33 Patrice Dumont (A1) FRA 4:53.87 +31.550
34 Jérôme Davre (B2) FRA 4:55.06 +32.740
35 Markus Läubin (A1) SUI 5:07.66 +45.340
36 Haiyu Song (B2) CHN 5:22.78 SB +1.00.460
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jörg Mademann (A1) GDR 2:02.22 TR, SB -
2 Sergej.62 Koroljev (A1) URS 2:02.47 SB +0.250
3 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 2:03.19 +0.970
4 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 2:03.87 +1.650
5 Keith Nick Thometz (B2) USA 2:05.52 +3.300
6 Sergej Rybjanets (A1) URS 2:05.64 +3.420
7 Viktor Sjasjerin (A1) URS 2:05.78 +3.560
8 Geir Karlstad (B2) NOR 2:06.19 SB +3.970
9 Edmund Langeland (A1) NOR 2:06.41 SB +4.190
10 Yoon-Soo Na (A1) KOR 2:06.54 SB +4.320
11 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 2:07.14 +4.920
12 Gert Jacobs (B2) NED 2:07.61 NRJ +5.390
13 Robert Kuspa (B2) USA 2:07.79 SB +5.570
14 Yasumitsu Kanehama (A1) JPN 2:07.82 SB +5.600
15 Bert Koopmans (A1) NED 2:08.27 SB +6.050
16 Kevin Johnson (A1) USA 2:08.63 PB +6.410
17 Uwe Streb (A1) FRG 2:08.66 +6.440
18 Yukihiko Tsuchiya (B2) JPN 2:08.99 SB +6.770
19 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (A1) FRG 2:09.49 +7.270
20 Joakim Karlberg (B2) SWE 2:09.67 SB +7.450
21 Tsutomu Shinohara (B2) JPN 2:10.72 SB +8.500
22 Weimin Sun (B2) CHN 2:11.16 NRJ +8.940
23 Haiyu Song (B2) CHN 2:11.55 SB +9.330
24 Dawid Urbański (B2) POL 2:11.57 NRJ +9.350
25 Michael Hadschieff (B2) AUT 2:13.42 +11.200
Per.64 Eriksson (B1) SWE 2:13.42 +11.200
27 Klaus Bäuml (A1) FRG 2:13.86 +11.640
28 Luca Bolognesi (A1) ITA 2:14.52 +12.300
29 Mariusz Maślanka (B2) POL 2:14.76 +12.540
30 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (B1) KOR 2:14.80 SB +12.580
31 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 2:15.11 +12.890
32 Giancarlo Lorenzet (A1) ITA 2:16.55 +14.330
33 Patrice Dumont (A1) FRA 2:17.07 +14.850
34 Jérôme Davre (B2) FRA 2:18.20 +15.980
35 Markus Läubin (A1) SUI 2:26.89 +24.670
36 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 2:38.41 +36.190
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
28.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej.62 Koroljev (A1) URS 7:28.09 TRJ, SB -
2 Geir Karlstad (B2) NOR 7:32.38 +4.290
3 Sergej Rybjanets (A1) URS 7:34.61 SB +6.520
4 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 7:35.85 +7.760
5 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 7:36.45 +8.360
6 Bert Koopmans (A1) NED 7:42.18 SB +14.090
7 Viktor Sjasjerin (A1) URS 7:42.24 +14.150
8 Yoon-Soo Na (A1) KOR 7:43.76 SB +15.670
9 Edmund Langeland (A1) NOR 7:45.66 SB +17.570
10 Gert Jacobs (B2) NED 7:46.36 NRJ +18.270
11 Jörg Mademann (A1) GDR 7:49.28 SB +21.190
Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 7:49.28 SB +21.190
13 Keith Nick Thometz (B2) USA 7:49.73 +21.640
14 Joakim Karlberg (B2) SWE 7:49.83 SB +21.740
15 Yasumitsu Kanehama (A1) JPN 7:49.89 SB +21.800
16 Robert Kuspa (B2) USA 7:54.39 SB +26.300
Uwe Streb (A1) FRG - -
Yukihiko Tsuchiya (B2) JPN - -
Kevin Johnson (A1) USA - -
Hans-Peter Oberhuber (A1) FRG - -
Tsutomu Shinohara (B2) JPN - -
Weimin Sun (B2) CHN - -
Dawid Urbański (B2) POL - -
Michael Hadschieff (B2) AUT - -
Klaus Bäuml (A1) FRG - -
Ki-Tae.65 Bae (B1) KOR - -
Luca Bolognesi (A1) ITA - -
Per.64 Eriksson (B1) SWE - -
Mariusz Maślanka (B2) POL - -
Giancarlo Lorenzet (A1) ITA - -
Christian Eminger (B1) AUT - -
Patrice Dumont (A1) FRA - -
Haiyu Song (B2) CHN - -
Jérôme Davre (B2) FRA - -
Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN - -
Markus Läubin (A1) SUI - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28.02. - 01.03.1981