Competition: World Allround Championships 1967

Information:
  • 33 athletes from 13 nations
  • 33 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 132 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
18. - 19.02.1967

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Stien Kaiser (Senior) NED 46.50 (4) NR 2:23.00 (1) NR, TR 1:36.20 (1) TR 5:18.70 (1) TR 195.384 TR -
2 Lasma Kauniste (Senior) URS 46.60 (5) SB 2:26.30 (4) SB 1:38.30 (4) 5:30.40 (5) 199.584 SB +4.200
3 Dianne Holum (B1) USA 46.10 (2) 2:26.40 (5) WRJ, NR 1:37.50 (3) NRJ 5:35.70 (9) NRJ 199.600 NRJ, NR +4.216
4 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 46.80 (6) 2:23.90 (2) SB 1:39.40 (8) 5:31.90 (7) 199.784 +4.400
5 Ans Schut (Neo) NED 48.00 (14) 2:26.70 (6) 1:39.10 (6) 5:20.80 (2) 199.917 SB +4.533
6 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) URS 46.90 (7) 2:27.40 (8) SB 1:40.10 (11) 5:30.70 (6) 201.200 +5.816
7 Irina.40 Jegorova (Senior) URS 46.10 (2) SB 2:29.70 (11) SB 1:38.30 (4) 5:40.70 (12) 201.933 SB +6.549
8 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 49.10 (28) 2:26.20 (3) SB 1:39.50 (9) 5:27.30 (3) 202.133 SB +6.749
9 Song-Soon Kim (Senior) PRK 48.00 (14) SB 2:27.80 (9) SB 1:37.10 (2) 5:40.50 (11) 202.567 +7.183
10 Wil Burgmeijer (Neo) NED 47.40 (9) 2:30.10 (13) 1:39.10 (6) 5:33.90 (8) 202.633 +7.249
11 Pil-Hwa Han (Senior) PRK 48.10 (17) SB 2:29.90 (12) 1:41.40 (15) SB 5:37.10 (10) 204.950 SB +9.566
12 Carry Geijssen (Neo) NED 48.20 (19) 2:26.70 (6) 1:46.10 (30) 5:29.20 (4) 205.017 +9.633
13 Mary Meyers (Neo) USA 46.00 (1) TR 2:30.40 (16) PB 1:39.60 (10) SB 5:57.50 (16) PB 205.516 PB +10.132
14 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 48.70 (24) 2:30.20 (14) SB 1:40.40 (13) 5:46.70 (14) 206.750 +11.366
15 Anna Sablina (Neo) URS 49.20 (30) 2:29.40 (10) 1:40.60 (14) 5:46.20 (13) 207.000 +11.616
16 Martine Ivangine (A2) FRA 47.60 (10) NRJ, NR 2:30.20 (14) 1:43.20 (23) 5:50.20 (15) 207.634 +12.250
17 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (Senior) NOR 47.60 (10) 2:30.40 (16) NR 1:40.20 (12) - 147.833 -47.551
18 Sachiko Saito (Neo) JPN 46.90 (7) SB 2:33.50 (25) SB 1:42.30 (17) SB - 149.217 -46.167
19 Lisbeth Berg (A2) NOR 47.80 (13) 2:31.00 (18) NRJ 1:42.40 (18) - 149.333 -46.051
20 Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 48.00 (14) 2:33.00 (24) SB 1:43.10 (22) - 150.550 -44.834
21 Herlind Hürdler (A1) GDR 48.70 (24) 2:31.90 (20) NRJ 1:43.20 (23) - 150.933 -44.451
22 Kirsti Biermann (B1) NOR 47.70 (12) 2:36.00 (28) 1:42.60 (19) - 151.000 -44.384
23 Christina Lindblom (Senior) SWE 48.30 (21) SB 2:32.10 (22) SB 1:44.20 (27) - 151.100 -44.284
24 Tuula Vilkas (B2) FIN 49.00 (27) SB 2:31.70 (19) NRJ 1:43.30 (25) - 151.217 -44.167
25 Akiko Aruga (Neo) JPN 48.80 (26) SB 2:31.90 (20) SB 1:43.90 (26) SB - 151.383 -44.001
26 Doreen McCannell (A2) CAN 48.20 (19) SB 2:32.20 (23) NRJ, NR 1:45.30 (29) SB - 151.583 -43.801
27 Ruth Schleiermacher (B2) GDR 48.40 (22) 2:36.60 (29) 1:42.20 (16) - 151.700 -43.684
28 Ylva Hedlund (B2) SWE 49.10 (28) SB 2:33.60 (26) SB 1:43.00 (21) - 151.800 -43.584
29 Kyung-Hi Ko (Senior) PRK 48.50 (23) PB 2:36.60 (29) PB 1:42.60 (19) - 152.000 -43.384
30 Marianna Kaim (Senior) POL 48.10 (17) 2:34.40 (27) 1:45.20 (28) - 152.167 -43.217
31 Patricia Demartini (B1) FRA 53.70 (32) SB 2:45.00 (32) NRJ 1:56.30 (32) - 166.850 -28.534
32 Wendy Thompson (Neo) CAN 1:01.10 (33) SB 2:45.00 (32) SB 1:46.20 (31) SB - 169.200 -26.184
Kwang-Za Ko (Senior) PRK 49.40 (31) SB 2:41.70 (31) SB DNS - 103.300 -1.32.084
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
18.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mary Meyers (Neo) USA 46.00 TR -
2 Dianne Holum (B1) USA 46.10 +0.100
Irina.40 Jegorova (Senior) URS 46.10 SB +0.100
4 Stien Kaiser (Senior) NED 46.50 NR +0.500
5 Lasma Kauniste (Senior) URS 46.60 SB +0.600
6 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 46.80 +0.800
7 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) URS 46.90 +0.900
Sachiko Saito (Neo) JPN 46.90 SB +0.900
9 Wil Burgmeijer (Neo) NED 47.40 +1.400
10 Martine Ivangine (A2) FRA 47.60 NRJ, NR +1.600
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (Senior) NOR 47.60 +1.600
12 Kirsti Biermann (B1) NOR 47.70 +1.700
13 Lisbeth Berg (A2) NOR 47.80 +1.800
14 Ans Schut (Neo) NED 48.00 +2.000
Song-Soon Kim (Senior) PRK 48.00 SB +2.000
Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 48.00 +2.000
17 Pil-Hwa Han (Senior) PRK 48.10 SB +2.100
Marianna Kaim (Senior) POL 48.10 +2.100
19 Carry Geijssen (Neo) NED 48.20 +2.200
Doreen McCannell (A2) CAN 48.20 SB +2.200
21 Christina Lindblom (Senior) SWE 48.30 SB +2.300
22 Ruth Schleiermacher (B2) GDR 48.40 +2.400
23 Kyung-Hi Ko (Senior) PRK 48.50 PB +2.500
24 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 48.70 +2.700
Herlind Hürdler (A1) GDR 48.70 +2.700
26 Akiko Aruga (Neo) JPN 48.80 SB +2.800
27 Tuula Vilkas (B2) FIN 49.00 SB +3.000
28 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 49.10 +3.100
Ylva Hedlund (B2) SWE 49.10 SB +3.100
30 Anna Sablina (Neo) URS 49.20 +3.200
31 Kwang-Za Ko (Senior) PRK 49.40 SB +3.400
32 Patricia Demartini (B1) FRA 53.70 SB +7.700
33 Wendy Thompson (Neo) CAN 1:01.10 SB +15.100
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
18.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stien Kaiser (Senior) NED 2:23.00 NR, TR -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 2:23.90 SB +0.900
3 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 2:26.20 SB +3.200
4 Lasma Kauniste (Senior) URS 2:26.30 SB +3.300
5 Dianne Holum (B1) USA 2:26.40 WRJ, NR +3.400
6 Ans Schut (Neo) NED 2:26.70 +3.700
Carry Geijssen (Neo) NED 2:26.70 +3.700
8 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) URS 2:27.40 SB +4.400
9 Song-Soon Kim (Senior) PRK 2:27.80 SB +4.800
10 Anna Sablina (Neo) URS 2:29.40 +6.400
11 Irina.40 Jegorova (Senior) URS 2:29.70 SB +6.700
12 Pil-Hwa Han (Senior) PRK 2:29.90 +6.900
13 Wil Burgmeijer (Neo) NED 2:30.10 +7.100
14 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 2:30.20 SB +7.200
Martine Ivangine (A2) FRA 2:30.20 +7.200
16 Mary Meyers (Neo) USA 2:30.40 PB +7.400
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (Senior) NOR 2:30.40 NR +7.400
18 Lisbeth Berg (A2) NOR 2:31.00 NRJ +8.000
19 Tuula Vilkas (B2) FIN 2:31.70 NRJ +8.700
20 Herlind Hürdler (A1) GDR 2:31.90 NRJ +8.900
Akiko Aruga (Neo) JPN 2:31.90 SB +8.900
22 Christina Lindblom (Senior) SWE 2:32.10 SB +9.100
23 Doreen McCannell (A2) CAN 2:32.20 NRJ, NR +9.200
24 Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 2:33.00 SB +10.000
25 Sachiko Saito (Neo) JPN 2:33.50 SB +10.500
26 Ylva Hedlund (B2) SWE 2:33.60 SB +10.600
27 Marianna Kaim (Senior) POL 2:34.40 +11.400
28 Kirsti Biermann (B1) NOR 2:36.00 +13.000
29 Ruth Schleiermacher (B2) GDR 2:36.60 +13.600
Kyung-Hi Ko (Senior) PRK 2:36.60 PB +13.600
31 Kwang-Za Ko (Senior) PRK 2:41.70 SB +18.700
32 Patricia Demartini (B1) FRA 2:45.00 NRJ +22.000
Wendy Thompson (Neo) CAN 2:45.00 SB +22.000
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
18.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stien Kaiser (Senior) NED 1:36.20 TR -
2 Song-Soon Kim (Senior) PRK 1:37.10 +0.900
3 Dianne Holum (B1) USA 1:37.50 NRJ +1.300
4 Lasma Kauniste (Senior) URS 1:38.30 +2.100
Irina.40 Jegorova (Senior) URS 1:38.30 +2.100
6 Ans Schut (Neo) NED 1:39.10 +2.900
Wil Burgmeijer (Neo) NED 1:39.10 +2.900
8 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 1:39.40 +3.200
9 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 1:39.50 +3.300
10 Mary Meyers (Neo) USA 1:39.60 SB +3.400
11 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) URS 1:40.10 +3.900
12 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (Senior) NOR 1:40.20 +4.000
13 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 1:40.40 +4.200
14 Anna Sablina (Neo) URS 1:40.60 +4.400
15 Pil-Hwa Han (Senior) PRK 1:41.40 SB +5.200
16 Ruth Schleiermacher (B2) GDR 1:42.20 +6.000
17 Sachiko Saito (Neo) JPN 1:42.30 SB +6.100
18 Lisbeth Berg (A2) NOR 1:42.40 +6.200
19 Kirsti Biermann (B1) NOR 1:42.60 +6.400
Kyung-Hi Ko (Senior) PRK 1:42.60 +6.400
21 Ylva Hedlund (B2) SWE 1:43.00 +6.800
22 Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 1:43.10 +6.900
23 Martine Ivangine (A2) FRA 1:43.20 +7.000
Herlind Hürdler (A1) GDR 1:43.20 +7.000
25 Tuula Vilkas (B2) FIN 1:43.30 +7.100
26 Akiko Aruga (Neo) JPN 1:43.90 SB +7.700
27 Christina Lindblom (Senior) SWE 1:44.20 +8.000
28 Marianna Kaim (Senior) POL 1:45.20 +9.000
29 Doreen McCannell (A2) CAN 1:45.30 SB +9.100
30 Carry Geijssen (Neo) NED 1:46.10 +9.900
31 Wendy Thompson (Neo) CAN 1:46.20 SB +10.000
32 Patricia Demartini (B1) FRA 1:56.30 +20.100
Kwang-Za Ko (Senior) PRK DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
18.02.1967

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stien Kaiser (Senior) NED 5:18.70 TR -
2 Ans Schut (Neo) NED 5:20.80 +2.100
3 Kaija Mustonen (Senior) FIN 5:27.30 +8.600
4 Carry Geijssen (Neo) NED 5:29.20 +10.500
5 Lasma Kauniste (Senior) URS 5:30.40 +11.700
6 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) URS 5:30.70 +12.000
7 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 5:31.90 +13.200
8 Wil Burgmeijer (Neo) NED 5:33.90 +15.200
9 Dianne Holum (B1) USA 5:35.70 NRJ +17.000
10 Pil-Hwa Han (Senior) PRK 5:37.10 +18.400
11 Song-Soon Kim (Senior) PRK 5:40.50 +21.800
12 Irina.40 Jegorova (Senior) URS 5:40.70 +22.000
13 Anna Sablina (Neo) URS 5:46.20 +27.500
14 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (Neo) FIN 5:46.70 +28.000
15 Martine Ivangine (A2) FRA 5:50.20 +31.500
16 Mary Meyers (Neo) USA 5:57.50 PB +38.800
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (Senior) NOR - -
Sachiko Saito (Neo) JPN - -
Lisbeth Berg (A2) NOR - -
Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL - -
Herlind Hürdler (A1) GDR - -
Kirsti Biermann (B1) NOR - -
Christina Lindblom (Senior) SWE - -
Tuula Vilkas (B2) FIN - -
Akiko Aruga (Neo) JPN - -
Doreen McCannell (A2) CAN - -
Ruth Schleiermacher (B2) GDR - -
Ylva Hedlund (B2) SWE - -
Kyung-Hi Ko (Senior) PRK - -
Marianna Kaim (Senior) POL - -
Patricia Demartini (B1) FRA - -
Wendy Thompson (Neo) CAN - -
Kwang-Za Ko (Senior) PRK - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.02.1967