Competition: World Allround Championships 1963

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
21. - 22.02.1963

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 45.40 (1) TR, SB 2:23.30 (1) TR 1:31.80 (1) WR 5:10.50 (1) TR, SB 190.817 PB -
2 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 46.80 (5) SB 2:25.10 (3) SB 1:35.00 (3) 5:13.60 (3) SB 194.934 SB +4.117
3 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 47.80 (11) 2:23.50 (2) PB 1:35.10 (4) 5:12.60 (2) SB 195.283 +4.466
4 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 45.80 (2) 2:28.70 (6) SB 1:35.40 (6) 5:18.60 (4) SB 196.167 PB +5.350
5 Natalja Koltsjina (Senior) URS 46.90 (6) 2:28.20 (5) SB 1:35.90 (7) PB 5:19.90 (6) PB 197.567 PB +6.750
6 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 47.90 (14) NRJ, NR 2:26.80 (4) NRJ, NR, TRJ 1:34.60 (2) WRJ, NR, TRJ 5:25.40 (11) NRJ, NR 198.366 NRJ, NR, TRJ +7.549
7 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 46.70 (3) NRJ, NR, TRJ 2:31.20 (14) PB 1:35.10 (4) NRJ, NR 5:25.30 (10) SB 198.867 PB +8.050
8 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 47.80 (11) 2:30.10 (11) NR 1:36.20 (10) SB 5:19.40 (5) NR 199.166 PB +8.349
9 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (Senior) JPN 47.30 (9) SB 2:31.30 (16) NR 1:36.20 (10) SB 5:24.60 (9) SB 199.933 NR +9.116
10 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 47.00 (7) SB 2:30.90 (13) NR 1:36.00 (8) NR 5:28.30 (12) NR 200.017 PB +9.200
11 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 48.30 (16) SB 2:30.00 (9) SB 1:37.10 (13) SB 5:23.40 (8) NR 200.750 NR +9.933
12 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 46.80 (4) NR 2:30.00 (9) NR 1:36.10 (9) NR 5:37.20 (15) SB 201.050 SB +10.233
13 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 49.20 (25) PB 2:30.70 (12) NRJ 1:38.30 (19) PB 5:20.90 (7) NRJ, TRJ 202.066 PB +11.249
14 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 50.80 (32) 2:29.50 (7) NR 1:38.10 (17) NR 5:28.40 (13) NR 204.416 NR +13.599
15 Françoise Lucas (Senior) FRA 48.90 (22) SB 2:31.20 (14) NR 1:38.10 (17) NR 5:37.70 (16) NR 204.633 NR +13.816
16 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 49.80 (29) PB 2:29.70 (8) PB 1:39.40 (25) PB 5:31.60 (14) PB 204.667 PB +13.850
17 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 47.10 (8) PB 2:32.60 (22) PB 1:39.20 (23) SB - 147.567 -43.250
18 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 48.50 (18) SB 2:31.50 (17) SB 1:37.50 (15) SB - 147.750 -43.067
19 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 48.80 (20) PB 2:31.80 (21) SB 1:37.20 (14) SB - 148.000 -42.817
20 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 48.80 (20) PB 2:32.90 (23) PB 1:36.50 (12) PB - 148.017 -42.800
21 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.70 (19) 2:31.70 (20) SB 1:37.90 (16) SB - 148.217 -42.600
22 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 48.00 (15) PB 2:31.50 (17) SB 1:39.50 (26) PB - 148.250 -42.567
23 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 47.70 (10) SB 2:34.70 (26) NRM 1:39.20 (24) NRM - 148.867 -41.950
24 Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 49.50 (27) NRJ 2:31.50 (17) NRJ 1:38.30 (19) NRJ - 149.150 -41.667
25 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 47.80 (11) PB 2:35.70 (27) SB 1:39.70 (27) SB - 149.550 -41.267
26 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 49.00 (23) SB 2:34.20 (24) SB 1:38.50 (22) SB - 149.650 -41.167
27 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 49.00 (23) SB 2:36.50 (28) PB 1:38.40 (21) PB - 150.367 -40.450
28 Jeannette Ann Neil (Senior) AUS 48.40 (17) NR 2:39.30 (29) NR 1:40.30 (28) NR - 151.650 -39.167
29 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 51.50 (34) SB 2:34.30 (25) PB 1:41.40 (30) SB - 153.633 -37.184
30 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 50.20 (31) 2:40.30 (30) NR 1:40.50 (29) NR - 153.883 -36.934
31 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 50.10 (30) 2:42.80 (32) 1:42.20 (32) SB - 155.467 -35.350
32 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 51.20 (33) PB 2:41.10 (31) PB 1:41.80 (31) PB - 155.800 -35.017
33 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 49.60 (28) PB 2:55.40 (33) PB 1:45.30 (34) PB - 160.717 -30.100
Judy Morstein (A2) USA 49.20 (25) PB DNS 1:42.80 (33) NRJ - 100.600 -1.30.217
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
21.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 45.40 TR, SB -
2 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 45.80 +0.400
3 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 46.70 NRJ, NR, TRJ +1.300
4 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 46.80 NR +1.400
5 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 46.80 SB +1.400
6 Natalja Koltsjina (Senior) URS 46.90 +1.500
7 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 47.00 SB +1.600
8 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 47.10 PB +1.700
9 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (Senior) JPN 47.30 SB +1.900
10 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 47.70 SB +2.300
11 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 47.80 +2.400
Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 47.80 +2.400
Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 47.80 PB +2.400
14 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 47.90 NRJ, NR +2.500
15 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 48.00 PB +2.600
16 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 48.30 SB +2.900
17 Jeannette Ann Neil (Senior) AUS 48.40 NR +3.000
18 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 48.50 SB +3.100
19 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.70 +3.300
20 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 48.80 PB +3.400
Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 48.80 PB +3.400
22 Françoise Lucas (Senior) FRA 48.90 SB +3.500
23 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 49.00 SB +3.600
Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 49.00 SB +3.600
25 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 49.20 PB +3.800
Judy Morstein (A2) USA 49.20 PB +3.800
27 Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 49.50 NRJ +4.100
28 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 49.60 PB +4.200
29 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 49.80 PB +4.400
30 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 50.10 +4.700
31 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 50.20 +4.800
32 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 50.80 +5.400
33 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 51.20 PB +5.800
34 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 51.50 SB +6.100
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
21.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 2:23.30 TR -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 2:23.50 PB +0.200
3 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 2:25.10 SB +1.800
4 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 2:26.80 NRJ, NR, TRJ +3.500
5 Natalja Koltsjina (Senior) URS 2:28.20 SB +4.900
6 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 2:28.70 SB +5.400
7 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 2:29.50 NR +6.200
8 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 2:29.70 PB +6.400
9 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 2:30.00 SB +6.700
Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 2:30.00 NR +6.700
11 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 2:30.10 NR +6.800
12 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 2:30.70 NRJ +7.400
13 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 2:30.90 NR +7.600
14 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 2:31.20 PB +7.900
Françoise Lucas (Senior) FRA 2:31.20 NR +7.900
16 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (Senior) JPN 2:31.30 NR +8.000
17 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 2:31.50 SB +8.200
Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 2:31.50 SB +8.200
Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 2:31.50 NRJ +8.200
20 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 2:31.70 SB +8.400
21 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 2:31.80 SB +8.500
22 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 2:32.60 PB +9.300
23 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 2:32.90 PB +9.600
24 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 2:34.20 SB +10.900
25 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 2:34.30 PB +11.000
26 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 2:34.70 NRM +11.400
27 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 2:35.70 SB +12.400
28 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 2:36.50 PB +13.200
29 Jeannette Ann Neil (Senior) AUS 2:39.30 NR +16.000
30 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 2:40.30 NR +17.000
31 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 2:41.10 PB +17.800
32 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 2:42.80 +19.500
33 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 2:55.40 PB +32.100
Judy Morstein (A2) USA DNS -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
21.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 1:31.80 WR -
2 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 1:34.60 WRJ, NR, TRJ +2.800
3 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 1:35.00 +3.200
4 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 1:35.10 +3.300
Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 1:35.10 NRJ, NR +3.300
6 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 1:35.40 +3.600
7 Natalja Koltsjina (Senior) URS 1:35.90 PB +4.100
8 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 1:36.00 NR +4.200
9 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 1:36.10 NR +4.300
10 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 1:36.20 SB +4.400
Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (Senior) JPN 1:36.20 SB +4.400
12 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 1:36.50 PB +4.700
13 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 1:37.10 SB +5.300
14 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 1:37.20 SB +5.400
15 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 1:37.50 SB +5.700
16 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 1:37.90 SB +6.100
17 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 1:38.10 NR +6.300
Françoise Lucas (Senior) FRA 1:38.10 NR +6.300
19 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 1:38.30 PB +6.500
Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 1:38.30 NRJ +6.500
21 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 1:38.40 PB +6.600
22 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 1:38.50 SB +6.700
23 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 1:39.20 SB +7.400
24 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 1:39.20 NRM +7.400
25 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 1:39.40 PB +7.600
26 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 1:39.50 PB +7.700
27 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 1:39.70 SB +7.900
28 Jeannette Ann Neil (Senior) AUS 1:40.30 NR +8.500
29 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 1:40.50 NR +8.700
30 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 1:41.40 SB +9.600
31 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 1:41.80 PB +10.000
32 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 1:42.20 SB +10.400
33 Judy Morstein (A2) USA 1:42.80 NRJ +11.000
34 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 1:45.30 PB +13.500
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
21.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (Senior) URS 5:10.50 TR, SB -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 5:12.60 SB +2.100
3 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 5:13.60 SB +3.100
4 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 5:18.60 SB +8.100
5 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 5:19.40 NR +8.900
6 Natalja Koltsjina (Senior) URS 5:19.90 PB +9.400
7 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 5:20.90 NRJ, TRJ +10.400
8 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 5:23.40 NR +12.900
9 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (Senior) JPN 5:24.60 SB +14.100
10 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 5:25.30 SB +14.800
11 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 5:25.40 NRJ, NR +14.900
12 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 5:28.30 NR +17.800
13 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 5:28.40 NR +17.900
14 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 5:31.60 PB +21.100
15 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 5:37.20 SB +26.700
16 Françoise Lucas (Senior) FRA 5:37.70 NR +27.200
Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN - -
Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN - -
Helga Haase (Senior) GDR - -
Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN - -
Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE - -
Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN - -
Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL - -
Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN - -
Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL - -
Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN - -
Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA - -
Jeannette Ann Neil (Senior) AUS - -
Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR - -
Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL - -
Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL - -
Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR - -
Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS - -
Judy Morstein (A2) USA - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.1963