Competition: World Allround Championships 1959

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 9 nations
  • 26 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 104 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
28.02. - 01.03.1959

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 47.50 (1) TR 2:32.50 (2) 1:41.00 (1) TR 5:36.50 (4) SB 204.916 TR -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 49.10 (8) 2:32.70 (3) SB 1:41.40 (2) 5:33.20 (3) 206.233 +1.317
3 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 48.40 (3) SB 2:34.00 (4) SB 1:42.90 (5) 5:30.60 (2) SB 206.283 SB +1.367
4 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 48.60 (6) 2:31.60 (1) TR 1:42.50 (3) 5:38.50 (5) 206.800 +1.884
5 Eevi Huttunen (M35) FIN 49.80 (11) NRM 2:36.90 (6) NRM 1:43.70 (7) NRM 5:30.30 (1) NRM, TR 209.000 NRM, NR +4.084
6 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 47.50 (1) SB 2:37.70 (8) 1:42.60 (4) 5:47.60 (7) 209.300 SB +4.384
7 Iris Sihvonen (A2) FIN 48.40 (3) NRJ, NR 2:36.40 (5) NRJ, NR 1:43.80 (8) 5:43.10 (6) SB 209.616 NRJ +4.700
8 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 49.00 (7) 2:37.10 (7) NR 1:43.70 (6) 5:50.20 (10) 211.584 SB +6.668
9 Hongxia Sun (Neo) CHN 51.40 (18) 2:38.60 (9) NR 1:45.60 (10) 5:48.40 (8) 215.134 +10.218
10 Elwira Seroczynska (Senior) POL 50.30 (12) 2:39.20 (10) NR 1:44.70 (9) 5:57.90 (14) 215.367 +10.451
11 Gen-Hi Ko (n/a) PRK 49.40 (10) NR 2:39.60 (11) SB 1:47.60 (16) 5:54.80 (12) 215.533 SB +10.617
12 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 50.40 (13) 2:40.80 (13) NRJ, NR 1:46.50 (11) 5:49.90 (9) 215.567 +10.651
13 Yungxiang Yang (A2) CHN 50.90 (14) NRJ 2:40.40 (12) NRJ 1:46.90 (13) NRJ 5:55.80 (13) SB 217.117 SB +12.201
14 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 51.20 (17) 2:42.20 (14) SB 1:46.70 (12) 5:54.00 (11) 217.617 +12.701
15 Jarmila Štastná-Königová (Senior) TCH 49.10 (8) NR 2:42.70 (16) SB 1:49.20 (19) 5:59.60 (15) 217.866 SB +12.950
16 Renata Szmidt (Neo) POL 51.00 (15) SB 2:42.20 (14) SB 1:48.40 (17) 6:06.00 (16) 220.267 SB +15.351
17 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 48.40 (3) NRJ, NR 2:44.70 (19) NRJ 1:47.10 (14) - 156.850 -48.066
18 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 51.10 (16) SB 2:44.20 (17) SB 1:47.30 (15) - 159.483 -45.433
19 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 52.20 (24) PB 2:44.50 (18) PB 1:48.90 (18) SB - 161.483 -43.433
20 Ilona Róka (Neo) HUN 51.90 (20) NR 2:47.50 (22) 1:50.70 (21) - 163.083 -41.833
21 Hana Bartovská (Neo) TCH 51.90 (20) 2:45.80 (20) SB 1:52.00 (23) - 163.167 -41.749
22 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B2) POL 52.00 (23) NRJ 2:51.20 (23) NRJ 1:49.90 (20) - 164.017 -40.899
23 Inge Görmer (Senior) GDR 51.90 (20) 2:54.90 (25) 1:51.50 (22) - 165.950 -38.966
24 Men-Sen Kim (n/a) PRK 51.50 (19) 2:47.30 (21) SB 1:59.40 (26) - 166.967 -37.949
25 Mieczysława Brymas (A1) POL 53.10 (25) 2:52.50 (24) 1:54.20 (24) - 167.700 -37.216
26 Eszter Asztalos (A1) HUN 55.70 (26) 3:01.00 (26) 1:57.70 (25) - 174.883 -30.033
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
28.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 47.50 TR -
Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 47.50 SB -
3 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 48.40 SB +0.900
Iris Sihvonen (A2) FIN 48.40 NRJ, NR +0.900
Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 48.40 NRJ, NR +0.900
6 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 48.60 +1.100
7 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 49.00 +1.500
8 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 49.10 +1.600
Jarmila Štastná-Königová (Senior) TCH 49.10 NR +1.600
10 Gen-Hi Ko (n/a) PRK 49.40 NR +1.900
11 Eevi Huttunen (M35) FIN 49.80 NRM +2.300
12 Elwira Seroczynska (Senior) POL 50.30 +2.800
13 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 50.40 +2.900
14 Yungxiang Yang (A2) CHN 50.90 NRJ +3.400
15 Renata Szmidt (Neo) POL 51.00 SB +3.500
16 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 51.10 SB +3.600
17 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 51.20 +3.700
18 Hongxia Sun (Neo) CHN 51.40 +3.900
19 Men-Sen Kim (n/a) PRK 51.50 +4.000
20 Ilona Róka (Neo) HUN 51.90 NR +4.400
Hana Bartovská (Neo) TCH 51.90 +4.400
Inge Görmer (Senior) GDR 51.90 +4.400
23 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B2) POL 52.00 NRJ +4.500
24 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 52.20 PB +4.700
25 Mieczysława Brymas (A1) POL 53.10 +5.600
26 Eszter Asztalos (A1) HUN 55.70 +8.200
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
28.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 2:31.60 TR -
2 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 2:32.50 +0.900
3 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 2:32.70 SB +1.100
4 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 2:34.00 SB +2.400
5 Iris Sihvonen (A2) FIN 2:36.40 NRJ, NR +4.800
6 Eevi Huttunen (M35) FIN 2:36.90 NRM +5.300
7 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 2:37.10 NR +5.500
8 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 2:37.70 +6.100
9 Hongxia Sun (Neo) CHN 2:38.60 NR +7.000
10 Elwira Seroczynska (Senior) POL 2:39.20 NR +7.600
11 Gen-Hi Ko (n/a) PRK 2:39.60 SB +8.000
12 Yungxiang Yang (A2) CHN 2:40.40 NRJ +8.800
13 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 2:40.80 NRJ, NR +9.200
14 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 2:42.20 SB +10.600
Renata Szmidt (Neo) POL 2:42.20 SB +10.600
16 Jarmila Štastná-Königová (Senior) TCH 2:42.70 SB +11.100
17 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 2:44.20 SB +12.600
18 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 2:44.50 PB +12.900
19 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 2:44.70 NRJ +13.100
20 Hana Bartovská (Neo) TCH 2:45.80 SB +14.200
21 Men-Sen Kim (n/a) PRK 2:47.30 SB +15.700
22 Ilona Róka (Neo) HUN 2:47.50 +15.900
23 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B2) POL 2:51.20 NRJ +19.600
24 Mieczysława Brymas (A1) POL 2:52.50 +20.900
25 Inge Görmer (Senior) GDR 2:54.90 +23.300
26 Eszter Asztalos (A1) HUN 3:01.00 +29.400
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
28.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 1:41.00 TR -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 1:41.40 +0.400
3 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 1:42.50 +1.500
4 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 1:42.60 +1.600
5 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 1:42.90 +1.900
6 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 1:43.70 +2.700
7 Eevi Huttunen (M35) FIN 1:43.70 NRM +2.700
8 Iris Sihvonen (A2) FIN 1:43.80 +2.800
9 Elwira Seroczynska (Senior) POL 1:44.70 +3.700
10 Hongxia Sun (Neo) CHN 1:45.60 +4.600
11 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 1:46.50 +5.500
12 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 1:46.70 +5.700
13 Yungxiang Yang (A2) CHN 1:46.90 NRJ +5.900
14 Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE 1:47.10 +6.100
15 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 1:47.30 +6.300
16 Gen-Hi Ko (n/a) PRK 1:47.60 +6.600
17 Renata Szmidt (Neo) POL 1:48.40 +7.400
18 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 1:48.90 SB +7.900
19 Jarmila Štastná-Königová (Senior) TCH 1:49.20 +8.200
20 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B2) POL 1:49.90 +8.900
21 Ilona Róka (Neo) HUN 1:50.70 +9.700
22 Inge Görmer (Senior) GDR 1:51.50 +10.500
23 Hana Bartovská (Neo) TCH 1:52.00 +11.000
24 Mieczysława Brymas (A1) POL 1:54.20 +13.200
25 Eszter Asztalos (A1) HUN 1:57.70 +16.700
26 Men-Sen Kim (n/a) PRK 1:59.40 +18.400
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
28.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eevi Huttunen (M35) FIN 5:30.30 NRM, TR -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 5:30.60 SB +0.300
3 Valentina.34 Stenina (Senior) URS 5:33.20 +2.900
4 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 5:36.50 SB +6.200
5 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 5:38.50 +8.200
6 Iris Sihvonen (A2) FIN 5:43.10 SB +12.800
7 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 5:47.60 +17.300
8 Hongxia Sun (Neo) CHN 5:48.40 +18.100
9 Christina Scherling (A2) SWE 5:49.90 +19.600
10 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 5:50.20 +19.900
11 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 5:54.00 +23.700
12 Gen-Hi Ko (n/a) PRK 5:54.80 +24.500
13 Yungxiang Yang (A2) CHN 5:55.80 SB +25.500
14 Elwira Seroczynska (Senior) POL 5:57.90 +27.600
15 Jarmila Štastná-Königová (Senior) TCH 5:59.60 +29.300
16 Renata Szmidt (Neo) POL 6:06.00 +35.700
Elsa Einarsson (B2) SWE - -
Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN - -
Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN - -
Ilona Róka (Neo) HUN - -
Hana Bartovská (Neo) TCH - -
Bożena Kalbarczyk (B2) POL - -
Inge Görmer (Senior) GDR - -
Men-Sen Kim (n/a) PRK - -
Mieczysława Brymas (A1) POL - -
Eszter Asztalos (A1) HUN - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28.02. - 01.03.1959